Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Weston Park CC 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 1st December 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. John Winsbury   NSW 33 16:29 3:17
2. Bruce Graham   ACT 47 M45 17:09 3:25
3. David Hutchinson   ACT 22 17:19 3:27
4. Rohan Lowry   ACT 36 17:22 3:28
5. Stuart Doyle   ACT 43 M40 17:26 3:29
6. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 34 18:11 3:38
7. Ben Rattray   ACT 32 18:29 3:41
8. Peter James   ACT 48 M45 18:37 3:43
9. James Humphreys   ACT 32 18:47 3:45
10. Anthony Scott   ACT 47 M45 18:55 3:47
11. Simon Claringbold   ACT 50 M50 19:08 3:49
12. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 42 M40 19:11 3:50
13. Pete Beacroft   ACT 27 19:15 3:51
14. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 19:40 3:56
15. Tony Hrstic   ACT 34 19:48 3:57
16. David Osmond   ACT 35 19:56 3:59
17. Dylan McLachlan   ACT 16 U18 20:12 4:02
18. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 23 20:17 4:03
19. Andrew Morris   ACT 26 20:54 4:10
20. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 44 M40 20:58 4:11
21. Paul Tilse   ACT 39 21:34 4:18
22. Graeme Andrews   NSW 57 M55 21:41 4:20
23. Paul Trumble   ACT 23 21:44 4:20
24. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 62 M60 21:45 4:21
25. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 29 21:46 4:21
26. Geoff Moore   ACT 61 M60 21:48 4:21
27. Mick Horan   ACT 50 M50 21:55 4:23
28. Mark Allison   ACT 51 M50 22:04 4:24
29. Mace Neve F ACT 25 22:06 4:25
30. Louise Sharp F ACT 27 22:06 4:25
31. Graham Burke   ACT 63 M60 22:21 4:28
32. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 22:31 4:30
33. Brian McLachlan   ACT 46 M45 22:44 4:32
34. Susannah Hiron F ACT 36 W35 22:54 4:34
35. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 43 W40 22:59 4:35
36. Heidi Johnston F NSW 39 W35 23:00 4:36
37. Kym Chisholm F ACT 28 23:01 4:36
38. Pam Muston F NSW 49 W45 23:08 4:37
39. Nelson Towler   ACT 12 U14 23:30 4:42
40. Patrick Whyte   ACT 44 M40 23:32 4:42
41. Sandra Oliver F ACT 31 23:33 4:42
42. Michelle Morgan F ACT 40 W40 23:35 4:43
43. Clayton Grant   ACT 29 23:51 4:46
44. Christine Sproule F ACT 43 W40 23:54 4:46
45. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 53 W50 24:00 4:48
46. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 54 W50 24:01 4:48
47. Lauren Haber F ACT 31 24:02 4:48
48. Chris Huet   ACT 40 M40 24:12 4:50
49. Graeme Patrick   ACT 57 M55 24:37 4:55
50. Janene Kingston F ACT 45 W45 24:42 4:56
51. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 39 W35 24:45 4:57
52. Don Roach   ACT 52 M50 25:02 5:00
53. Luisa Ryan F ACT 38 W35 25:03 5:00
54. Jo Lane F ACT 34 25:15 5:03
55. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 56 M55 25:18 5:03
56. Hannah Dreher F ACT 13 U14 25:31 5:06
57. Judith Pogson F ACT 47 W45 25:33 5:06
58. Brian Wenn   ACT 60 M60 25:41 5:08
59. Nic McGinness   ACT 13 U14 25:53 5:10
60. Tanya Jones F ACT 32 26:03 5:12
61. Clea Porteous F ACT 12 U14 26:16 5:15
62. Clinton Porteous   ACT 44 M40 26:17 5:15
63. Peter Towler   ACT 51 M50 26:23 5:16
64. Krissi Brewster F ACT 42 W40 26:28 5:17
65. Robert Ey   ACT 49 M45 26:39 5:19
66. Susan Dreher F ACT 38 W35 26:42 5:20
67. Ewen Thompson   ACT 52 M50 27:01 5:24
68. Vanessa Towler F ACT 15 U16 27:17 5:27
69. Charlie Modrak   ACT 60 M60 27:31 5:30
70. Geoff Griffiths   NSW 50 M50 27:54 5:34
71. Kristina Hoy F ACT 30 27:59 5:35
72. Ken Eynon   ACT 63 M60 28:26 5:41
73. Ian Leves   ACT 57 M55 28:27 5:41
74. Caroline Campbell F ACT 67 W65 28:48 5:45
75. Lynne McDonald F NSW 59 W55 29:00 5:48
76. Robyn Booth F NSW 58 W55 29:23 5:52
77. Carolyn Young F NSW 37 W35 29:44 5:56
78. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 52 W50 29:44 5:56
79. Jen Dalton F ACT 39 W35 30:42 6:08
80. Michael P Brown   ACT 49 M45 30:42 6:08
81. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 62 W60 31:29 6:17
82. Vivienne Thom F ACT 49 W45 33:49 6:45
83. Fiona Gordon F ACT 36 W35 33:56 6:47
84. Nick Blackaby   ACT 55 M55 34:08 6:49
85. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 55 W55 35:21 7:04
86. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 56 M55 35:22 7:04
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019