Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Christmas Relays (1.61k)
Tuesday, 8th December 2009
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Michael Harrison   4:31 2:48
2. Greg Hosking   ACT 16 U18 4:43 2:55
3. David Hutchinson   ACT 22 4:46 2:57
4. Michael Harrison   4:49 2:59
5. David Hutchinson   ACT 22 4:50 3:00
6. Nuru Somi   ACT 21 4:50 3:00
7. Hugh Lennon   ACT 48 M45 4:53 3:01
8. Nick Horspool   ACT 27 4:53 3:01
9. Nuru Somi   ACT 21 4:53 3:01
10. David Hutchinson   ACT 22 4:56 3:03
11. Hugh Lennon   ACT 48 M45 4:57 3:04
12. Nick Horspool   ACT 27 4:58 3:05
13. Luke Roberts   ACT 40 M40 4:59 3:05
14. David Osmond   ACT 35 5:01 3:06
15. Stuart Doyle   ACT 43 M40 5:04 3:08
16. Rohan Lowry   ACT 36 5:07 3:10
17. Stuart Doyle   ACT 43 M40 5:08 3:11
18. Callum McClusky   ACT 11 U12 5:14 3:15
19. David Shepherd   ACT 31 5:16 3:16
20. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 26 5:17 3:16
21. Luke Grattan   ACT 39 5:19 3:18
22. David Shepherd   ACT 31 5:22 3:20
23. Mark Toyer   ACT 35 5:23 3:20
24. Martin Fryer   ACT 48 M45 5:25 3:21
25. Martin Fryer   ACT 48 M45 5:26 3:22
26. Ryan Young   ACT 29 5:27 3:23
27. Mark Toyer   ACT 35 5:28 3:23
28. David Osmond   ACT 35 5:28 3:23
29. Alistair McClusky   ACT 40 M40 5:28 3:23
30. Ian McDonald   ACT 47 M45 5:30 3:24
31. Alistair McClusky   ACT 40 M40 5:33 3:26
32. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 5:33 3:26
33. Simon Claringbold   ACT 50 M50 5:35 3:28
34. Geoff Monro   NSW 44 M40 5:37 3:29
35. Betsy Anderson-Smith F ACT 18 U20 5:38 3:29
36. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 57 M55 5:38 3:29
37. Simon Claringbold   ACT 50 M50 5:38 3:29
38. Anna McCormack F ACT 14 U16 5:40 3:31
39. Luke Grattan   ACT 39 5:40 3:31
40. John Lamb   ACT 60 M60 5:41 3:31
41. Peter Cullen   ACT 46 M45 5:44 3:33
42. Alex Carder   ACT 22 5:44 3:33
43. Brad Palmer   5:45 3:34
44. Callum McClusky   ACT 11 U12 5:48 3:36
45. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 45 M45 5:48 3:36
46. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 23 5:49 3:36
47. Mick Horan   ACT 50 M50 5:49 3:36
48. Ben Barr   ACT 5:50 3:37
49. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 23 5:54 3:39
50. Gary Rolfe   ACT 41 M40 5:55 3:40
51. Paul McKay   ACT 40 M40 5:56 3:41
52. Brad Palmer   5:56 3:41
53. Ben Barr   ACT 5:56 3:41
54. Graham Atkins   ACT 43 M40 5:57 3:41
55. Kate Agnew F 5:57 3:41
56. Graham Atkins   ACT 43 M40 5:57 3:41
57. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 45 M45 5:58 3:42
58. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 23 5:58 3:42
59. Alexa Knitley F 5:58 3:42
60. Gary Rolfe   ACT 41 M40 6:00 3:43
61. Paul McKay   ACT 40 M40 6:00 3:43
62. Phil Walker   ACT 51 M50 6:03 3:45
63. Phil Walker   ACT 51 M50 6:03 3:45
64. Elizabeth Hosking F ACT 14 U16 6:04 3:46
65. Kate Agnew F 6:07 3:47
66. Lili Mooney F ACT 15 U16 6:08 3:48
67. Gerard Ryan   ACT 49 M45 6:08 3:48
68. Peter Young   6:11 3:50
69. Caitlin Hosking F ACT 12 U14 6:11 3:50
70. Heidi Johnston F NSW 39 W35 6:12 3:51
71. Troy Hitchins   6:13 3:51
72. Iain Cox   6:15 3:52
73. Melissa Carters F ACT 26 6:18 3:54
74. Iain Cox   6:19 3:55
75. Benjamin Crossman   ACT 23 6:19 3:55
76. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 46 M45 6:20 3:56
77. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 46 M45 6:20 3:56
78. Desmond Ko   6:22 3:57
79. Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee F ACT 37 W35 6:22 3:57
80. Mark Smethurst   6:23 3:57
81. Julie M Quinn F ACT 37 W35 6:24 3:58
82. Julie M Quinn F ACT 37 W35 6:25 3:59
83. Melissa Carters F ACT 26 6:25 3:59
84. Benjamin Crossman   ACT 23 6:26 3:59
85. Melissa Clarke F ACT 26 6:27 4:00
86. Susannah Hiros F 6:28 4:00
87. Nelson Towler   ACT 12 U14 6:29 4:01
88. Graham Burke   ACT 63 M60 6:29 4:01
89. Susannah Hiros F 6:33 4:04
90. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 6:33 4:04
91. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 29 6:35 4:05
92. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 6:36 4:05
93. Kate Lennox F ACT 19 U20 6:36 4:05
94. Ranie Soukieh F 6:36 4:05
95. Ian Boyd   ACT 57 M55 6:36 4:05
96. Desmond Ko   6:37 4:06
97. Callum Burns   ACT 9 U10 6:40 4:08
98. Christina Thorne F ACT 35 W35 6:40 4:08
99. Paul Mason   ACT 43 M40 6:42 4:09
100. Christina Thorne F ACT 35 W35 6:42 4:09
101. Callum Burns   ACT 9 U10 6:42 4:09
102. Kate Lennox F ACT 19 U20 6:42 4:09
103. Christina Thorne F ACT 35 W35 6:42 4:09
104. Ken Eynon   ACT 63 M60 6:42 4:09
105. Troy Hitchins   6:43 4:10
106. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 29 6:44 4:10
107. Shaun Hamilton   6:46 4:12
108. Christina Thorne F ACT 35 W35 6:48 4:13
109. Jo Allison F ACT 33 6:48 4:13
110. Alison Kirkby F ACT 25 6:48 4:13
111. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 29 6:50 4:14
112. Alison Kirkby F ACT 25 6:50 4:14
113. Lauren Haber F ACT 31 6:51 4:15
114. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 53 W50 6:51 4:15
115. Scott Yates   ACT 39 6:51 4:15
116. Alison Kirkby F ACT 25 6:55 4:17
117. Jennifer Bardsley F ACT 29 6:56 4:18
118. Robin Grover F 6:56 4:18
119. Pam Muston F NSW 49 W45 6:57 4:19
120. Max Tranter   ACT 7:00 4:20
121. Maria Donohue F ACT 29 7:00 4:20
122. Max Tranter   ACT 7:02 4:22
123. Charlie Modrak   ACT 60 M60 7:04 4:23
124. Shaun Hamilton   7:04 4:23
125. Michael Rawson   ACT 7:05 4:23
126. Dylan Griffiths   ACT 10 U12 7:07 4:25
127. Paul Barrie   7:13 4:28
128. Emma Fielder F ACT 37 W35 7:13 4:28
129. Dylan Griffiths   ACT 10 U12 7:15 4:30
130. Deciana Speckman F ACT 7:16 4:30
131. Reza Jahromi   ACT 7:17 4:31
132. Jessica Faulks F ACT 27 7:17 4:31
133. Peter Towler   ACT 51 M50 7:19 4:32
134. Paul Barrie   7:19 4:32
135. Tom Smethurst   7:20 4:33
136. Kate Ar F 7:20 4:33
137. Jessica Faulks F ACT 27 7:26 4:37
138. Vanessa Towler F ACT 15 U16 7:26 4:37
139. Emma Fielder F ACT 37 W35 7:27 4:37
140. Deciana Speckman F ACT 7:27 4:37
141. Michelle Kennedy F ACT 33 7:28 4:38
142. Scott Yates   ACT 39 7:31 4:40
143. Paul Barrie   7:35 4:42
144. Michelle Kennedy F ACT 33 7:36 4:43
145. Kate Ar F 7:37 4:43
146. Helen Mains F ACT 34 7:40 4:45
147. Elle McCluskey F 7:44 4:48
148. Ian Leves   ACT 57 M55 7:45 4:48
149. Audrey Gormley F ACT 43 W40 7:49 4:51
150. Erin Barry F ACT 24 7:55 4:55
151. Carolyn Young F NSW 37 W35 7:58 4:56
152. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 52 W50 8:06 5:01
153. Jen Dalton F ACT 39 W35 8:07 5:02
154. Carolyn Young F NSW 37 W35 8:11 5:04
155. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 52 W50 8:12 5:05
156. Leo Shanahan   8:16 5:08
157. Geoff Griffiths   NSW 50 M50 8:17 5:08
158. Erin Barry F ACT 24 8:18 5:09
159. Geoff Griffiths   NSW 50 M50 8:26 5:14
160. Chrissy Duke F 8:32 5:18
161. Chrissy Duke F 8:33 5:18
162. Brett Spaven   NSW 45 M45 8:36 5:20
163. Rob Tranter   8:39 5:22
164. Kim Crawley F 8:55 5:32
165. Mars Barrie F 9:25 5:50
166. Mars Barrie F 9:43 6:02
167. Kim Crawley F 9:52 6:07
168. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 59 W55 11:28 7:07
169. Lois Griffiths F 12:12 7:34
170. Joanne Griffiths F ACT 8 U10 14:05 8:44
 
Place Team Name Age CAT Time Pace
1. ACTRUN Flying T8 43:26  
1 David Osmond 35 05:01 3:06
2 Hugh Lennon 48 M45 04:53 3:01
3 Stuart Doyle 43 M40 05:04 3:08
4 Simon Claringbold 50 M50 05:38 3:29
5 Elizabeth Humphries 23 05:58 3:42
6 Graham Atkins 43 M40 05:57 3:41
7 Martin Fryer 48 M45 05:26 3:22
8 Trevor Jacobs 57 M55 05:33 3:26
2. Bilbys Put Together T8 46:33  
1 Mark Toyer 35 05:28 3:23
2 Brad Palmer 05:45 3:34
3 Phil Walker 51 M50 06:03 3:45
4 Gary Rolfe 41 M40 06:00 3:43
5 Brad Palmer 05:56 3:41
6 Mark Toyer 35 05:23 3:20
7 Phil Walker 51 M50 06:03 3:45
8 Gary Rolfe 41 M40 05:55 3:40
3. Speedy ACT Run T8 49:28  
1 Graham Atkins 43 M40 05:57 3:41
2 Paul Veldkamp 46 M45 06:20 3:56
3 Julie M Quinn 37 W35 06:25 3:59
4 Hugh Lennon 48 M45 04:57 3:04
5 Scott Yates 39 06:51 4:15
6 Scott Yates 39 07:31 4:40
7 David Osmond 35 05:28 3:23
8 Elizabeth Humphries 23 05:54 3:39
4. Weston Creek T8 49:38  
1 Lauren Haber 31 06:51 4:15
2 Elizabeth Humphries 23 05:49 3:36
3 Martin Fryer 48 M45 05:25 3:21
4 Trevor Jacobs 57 M55 05:38 3:29
5 Rohan Lowry 36 05:07 3:10
6 Ian Leves 57 M55 07:45 4:48
7 Paul Veldkamp 46 M45 06:20 3:56
8 Ken Eynon 63 M60 06:42 4:09
5. Biblys Novice Runners T8 51:12  
1 Callum Burns 9 U10 06:40 4:08
2 Paul McKay 40 M40 05:56 3:41
3 Kate Agnew 06:07 3:47
4 Desmond Ko 06:22 3:57
5 Maria Donohue 29 07:00 4:20
6 Callum Burns 9 U10 06:42 4:09
7 Paul McKay 40 M40 06:00 3:43
8 Desmond Ko 06:37 4:06
6. CEA Shepherd T8 51:25  
1 Paul Mason 43 M40 06:42 4:09
2 Reza Jahromi 07:17 4:31
3 Troy Hitchins 06:13 3:51
4 Jo Allison 33 06:48 4:13
5 Troy Hitchins 06:43 4:10
6 David Shepherd 31 05:16 3:16
7 Helen Mains 34 07:40 4:45
8 David Shepherd 31 05:22 3:20
7. Bilby Ah Ums T10 52:12  
1 Jennifer Bardsley 29 06:50 4:14
2 David Hutchinson 22 04:50 3:00
3 Nick Horspool 27 04:53 3:01
4 Nuru Somi 21 04:50 3:00
5 Luke Grattan 39 05:19 3:18
6 Kate Agnew 05:57 3:41
7 David Hutchinson 22 04:46 2:57
8 Nick Horspool 27 04:58 3:05
9 Nuru Somi 21 04:53 3:01
10 David Hutchinson 22 04:56 3:03
8. CEA Snails T8 52:27  
1 Shaun Hamilton 06:46 4:12
2 Michael Rawson 07:05 4:23
3 Shaun Hamilton 07:04 4:23
4 Ben Barr 05:50 3:37
5 Peter Young 06:11 3:50
6 Ben Barr 05:56 3:41
7 Robin Grover 06:56 4:18
8 Ranie Soukieh 06:36 4:05
9. Bilbys Dixon and Thorne T8 52:47  
1 Christina Thorne 35 W35 06:48 4:13
2 Luke Grattan 39 05:40 3:31
3 Christina Thorne 35 W35 06:42 4:09
4 Jennifer Bardsley 29 06:56 4:18
5 Christina Thorne 35 W35 06:40 4:08
6 Jennifer Bardsley 29 06:35 4:05
7 Christina Thorne 35 W35 06:42 4:09
8 Jennifer Bardsley 29 06:44 4:10
10. South Canberra Tugg A T10 56:14  
1 Anna McCormack 14 U16 05:40 3:31
2 Betsy Anderson-Smith 18 U20 05:38 3:29
3 Ryan Young 29 05:27 3:23
4 Greg Hosking 16 U18 04:43 2:55
5 Caitlin Hosking 12 U14 06:11 3:50
6 Elizabeth Hosking 14 U16 06:04 3:46
7 Lili Mooney 15 U16 06:08 3:48
8 Alexa Knitley 05:58 3:42
9 Stuart Doyle 43 M40 05:08 3:11
10 Jessamy Hosking 26 05:17 3:16
11. Bilbys No Thrills T8 56:24  
1 Alison Kirkby 25 06:50 4:14
2 Paul Barrie 07:13 4:28
3 Mars Barrie 09:25 5:50
4 Melissa Carters 26 06:25 3:59
5 Susannah Hiros 06:33 4:04
6 Julie M Quinn 37 W35 06:24 3:58
7 Iain Cox 06:15 3:52
8 Paul Barrie 07:19 4:32
12. Narrabundah Knights 56:26  
1 Rodger Shanahan 45 M45 05:58 3:42
2 Max Tranter 07:02 4:22
3 Max Tranter 07:00 4:20
4 Tom Smethurst 07:20 4:33
5 Leo Shanahan 08:16 5:08
6 Rob Tranter 08:39 5:22
7 Mark Smethurst 06:23 3:57
8 Rodger Shanahan 45 M45 05:48 3:36
13. Bilby Blue and Gold T8 56:48  
1 Melissa Carters 26 06:18 3:54
2 Susannah Hiros 06:28 4:00
3 Iain Cox 06:19 3:55
4 Alison Kirkby 25 06:55 4:17
5 Paul Barrie 07:35 4:42
6 Kate Lennox 19 U20 06:42 4:09
7 Mars Barrie 09:43 6:02
8 Alison Kirkby 25 06:48 4:13
14. Wamboin Wonders T8 57:32  
1 Simon Claringbold 50 M50 05:35 3:28
2 Carolyn Young 37 W35 07:58 4:56
3 Benjamin Crossman 23 06:19 3:55
4 Gabrielle Burns 52 W50 08:06 5:01
5 Pam Muston 49 W45 06:57 4:19
6 Carolyn Young 37 W35 08:11 5:04
7 Benjamin Crossman 23 06:26 3:59
8 Gabrielle Burns 52 W50 08:12 5:05
15. Northside Boyz & Gals T10 59:12  
1 Peter Cullen 46 M45 05:44 3:33
2 Michael Harrison 04:31 2:48
3 Callum McClusky 11 U12 05:14 3:15
4 Elle McCluskey 07:44 4:48
5 Alistair McClusky 40 M40 05:33 3:26
6 Ian McDonald 47 M45 05:30 3:24
7 Graham Burke 63 M60 06:29 4:01
8 Audrey Gormley 43 W40 07:49 4:51
9 Mick Horan 50 M50 05:49 3:36
10 Michael Harrison 04:49 2:59
16. Bilby Babes One T8 1:01:32  
1 Emma Fielder 37 W35 07:27 4:37
2 Jessica Faulks 27 07:26 4:37
3 Michelle Kennedy 33 07:36 4:43
4 Chrissy Duke 08:33 5:18
5 Emma Fielder 37 W35 07:13 4:28
6 Jessica Faulks 27 07:17 4:31
7 Michelle Kennedy 33 07:28 4:38
8 Chrissy Duke 08:32 5:18
17. Woden Harriers T10 1:01:36  
1 Melissa Clarke 26 06:27 4:00
2 Kate Lennox 19 U20 06:36 4:05
3 Alex Carder 22 05:44 3:33
4 Miriam McCarthy 53 W50 06:51 4:15
5 Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee 37 W35 06:22 3:57
6 Heidi Johnston 39 W35 06:12 3:51
7 John Lamb 60 M60 05:41 3:31
8 Ian Boyd 57 M55 06:36 4:05
9 Luke Roberts 40 M40 04:59 3:05
10 Gerard Ryan 49 M45 06:08 3:48
18. Bilby Babes Two T8 1:04:40  
1 Erin Barry 24 08:18 5:09
2 Kim Crawley 08:55 5:32
3 Kim Crawley 09:52 6:07
4 Deciana Speckman 07:27 4:37
5 Deciana Speckman 07:16 4:30
6 Erin Barry 24 07:55 4:55
7 Kate Ar 07:37 4:43
8 Kate Ar 07:20 4:33
19. Wallaroo Kangaroos T8 1:08:20  
1 Dylan Griffiths 10 U12 07:07 4:25
2 Joanne Griffiths 8 U10 14:05 8:44
3 Geoff Griffiths 50 M50 08:17 5:08
4 Lois Griffiths 12:12 7:34
5 Dylan Griffiths 10 U12 07:15 4:30
6 Callum McClusky 11 U12 05:48 3:36
7 Alistair McClusky 40 M40 05:28 3:23
8 Geoff Griffiths 50 M50 08:26 5:14
20. Almost Vets T10 1:15:15  
1 Jim White 60 M60 06:36 4:05
2 Charlie Modrak 60 M60 07:04 4:23
3 Nelson Towler 12 U14 06:29 4:01
4 Peter Towler 51 M50 07:19 4:32
5 Vanessa Towler 15 U16 07:26 4:37
6 Jen Dalton 39 W35 08:07 5:02
7 Josephine Kulesz 59 W55 11:28 7:07
8 Geoff Monro 44 M40 05:37 3:29
9 Brett Spaven 45 M45 08:36 5:20
10 Jim White 60 M60 06:33 4:04
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021