Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Boat House East 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 2nd February 2010
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Bradley Croker   ACT 29 15:52 3:10
2. Simon Hurt   NSW 32 15:53 3:10
3. Nick Horspool   ACT 28 15:53 3:10 Y 150
4. Michael Harrison   22 16:06 3:13
5. Grant Bluett   ACT 37 16:28 3:17 Y 142
6. Stuart Doyle   ACT 43 M40 16:32 3:18 Y 135
7. David Osmond   ACT 35 16:44 3:20 Y 128
8. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 34 16:55 3:23
9. James Minto   ACT 29 17:00 3:24 Y 122
10. John Cochrane   ACT 25 17:02 3:24
11. David Shepherd   ACT 32 17:06 3:25
12. Ben Rattray   ACT 32 17:13 3:26 Y 116
13. Reilly Shaw   ACT 14 U16 17:30 3:30 Y 110
14. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 43 M40 17:40 3:32 Y 105
15. Luke Schofield   ACT 26 17:45 3:33
16. Anthony Scott   ACT 47 M45 17:51 3:34 Y 100
17. James Humphreys   ACT 32 18:19 3:39
18. Steve Johnstone   ACT 45 M45 18:25 3:41 Y 95
19. Michael Martin   ACT 44 M40 18:31 3:42 Y 90
20. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 58 M55 18:42 3:44
21. Adrian Kennett   ACT 36 18:46 3:45
22. Stephen Beville   ACT 31 18:53 3:46
23. James Savill   ACT 39 18:57 3:47
24. Kate Hodson F ACT 33 18:59 3:47
25. Steve Bradford   ACT 55 M55 19:04 3:48
26. Tony Hrstic   ACT 35 19:08 3:49 Y 86
27. Michael Torley   ACT 15 U16 19:12 3:50
28. Ian McDonald   ACT 47 M45 19:19 3:51 Y 82
29. Gary Rolfe   ACT 41 M40 19:24 3:52
30. Peter Kenna   ACT 34 19:29 3:53 Y 78
31. Ben Barr   ACT 27 19:37 3:55
32. Andrew Morris   ACT 26 19:45 3:57
33. Richard Faulks   ACT 50 M50 19:46 3:57 Y 74
34. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 45 M45 19:57 3:59
35. Nicholas Vithalis   ACT 24 20:10 4:02 Y 70
36. Jedd Andrews   NSW 17 U18 20:18 4:03
37. Shane Maundrell   ACT 40 M40 20:24 4:04
38. Des Brown   ACT 63 M60 20:27 4:05 Y 67
39. Chris Gammon   ACT 50 M50 20:37 4:07
40. Peter Cullen   ACT 46 M45 20:38 4:07 Y 64
41. Jen Lee F NSW 39 W35 20:45 4:09
42. Steven Hanley   ACT 31 20:47 4:09
43. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 63 M60 20:49 4:09 Y 61
44. Nadine Morrison F ACT 40 W40 20:50 4:10
45. Michelle Wells F ACT 38 W35 20:59 4:11
46. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 44 M40 21:00 4:12
47. Geoff Moore   ACT 61 M60 21:01 4:12 Y 58
48. Scott Yates   ACT 39 21:01 4:12 Y 55
49. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 30 21:03 4:12 Y 150
50. Adrian Rumore   ACT 50 M50 21:12 4:14 Y 52
51. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 47 M45 21:17 4:15 Y 50
52. Janene Kingston F ACT 45 W45 21:24 4:16 Y 142
53. Iain Johnstone   ACT 36 21:26 4:17
54. Bob Wright   ACT 50 M50 21:27 4:17
55. Joshua Torley   ACT 10 U12 21:28 4:17
56. Brett Morrison   ACT 41 M40 21:39 4:19
57. Bob Harlow   ACT 62 M60 21:40 4:20
58. Simon Louis   NSW 27 21:47 4:21 Y 48
59. Susie Kluth F ACT 37 W35 21:56 4:23
60. Pam Muston F NSW 49 W45 22:01 4:24 Y 135
61. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 22:02 4:24
62. David Searle   ACT 39 22:03 4:24
63. Robert Ey   ACT 50 M50 22:13 4:26 Y 46
64. Craig Davis   ACT 41 M40 22:16 4:27 Y 44
65. Paul Bullas   ACT 54 M50 22:20 4:28 Y 42
66. Mick Horan   ACT 50 M50 22:21 4:28
67. Simon Scarano   ACT 32 22:22 4:28
68. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 32 22:24 4:28 Y 40
69. Melissa McClusky F ACT 39 W35 22:40 4:32 Y 128
70. Graham Burke   ACT 63 M60 22:40 4:32 Y 38
71. Alistair McClusky   ACT 40 M40 22:40 4:32 Y 37
72. Michelle Morgan F ACT 40 W40 22:50 4:34 Y 122
73. Peter Young   22:57 4:35
74. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 55 W55 22:59 4:35
75. Lauren Haber F ACT 31 23:07 4:37
76. Susan Hobson F ACT 51 W50 23:11 4:38 Y 116
77. Kym Chisholm F ACT 28 23:12 4:38
78. Adrienne Andrews F NSW 53 W50 23:14 4:38
79. Graeme Patrick   ACT 57 M55 23:19 4:39 Y 36
80. Andrew Gardner   ACT 45 M45 23:23 4:40 Y 35
81. Grant McDonald   ACT 52 M50 23:26 4:41 Y 34
82. Carol Ey F ACT 50 W50 23:31 4:42 Y 110
83. Peter Fuller   VIC 23:38 4:43
84. Don Roach   ACT 52 M50 23:53 4:46 Y 33
85. Charlie Modrak   ACT 60 M60 23:56 4:47 Y 32
86. Julia Lonsdale F ACT 13 U14 24:03 4:48
87. Nelson Towler   ACT 12 U14 24:06 4:49 Y 31
88. Brian Wenn   ACT 60 M60 24:08 4:49 Y 30
89. Hannah McClusky F ACT 13 U14 24:11 4:50 Y 105
90. Alan Towill   ACT 60 M60 24:15 4:51 Y 29
91. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 39 W35 24:20 4:52
92. Robie Soukieh   ACT 24 24:20 4:52
93. Christine Sproule F ACT 44 W40 24:22 4:52 Y 100
94. Judith Pogson F ACT 47 W45 24:26 4:53
95. Terry Levings   ACT 61 M60 24:52 4:58 Y 28
96. David C McGrath   ACT 39 24:57 4:59
97. Peter Towler   ACT 51 M50 25:01 5:00 Y 27
98. Ineka Booth F NSW 20 25:06 5:01 Y 95
99. Michael Rawson   ACT 32 25:07 5:01
100. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 61 W60 25:12 5:02 Y 90
101. Alice Moore F ACT 21 25:15 5:03
102. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 56 M55 25:19 5:03
103. Cathy Newman F ACT 48 W45 25:21 5:04 Y 86
104. Andrew Wild F 25:28 5:05
105. Neil Boden   ACT 59 M55 25:31 5:06 Y 26
106. Doug Limbrick   ACT 66 M65 25:44 5:08 Y 25
107. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 59 W55 25:54 5:10 Y 82
108. Susan McMaster F ACT 38 W35 26:00 5:12
109. Reza Jahromi   ACT 43 M40 26:08 5:13
110. Kevin Chapman   ACT 66 M65 26:08 5:13
111. Vanessa Towler F ACT 15 U16 26:17 5:15 Y 78
112. Benjamin Crossman   ACT 23 26:20 5:16 Y 24
113. Audrey Gormley F ACT 43 W40 26:23 5:16 Y 74
114. David Whyte   NSW 59 M55 26:28 5:17
115. Helen Mains F ACT 34 27:02 5:24
116. Ian Leves   ACT 57 M55 27:06 5:25
117. Susan Sturgeon F ACT 35 W35 27:08 5:25 Y 70
118. Hannah Dreher F ACT 13 U14 27:22 5:28 Y 67
119. Andrew Martin   ACT 44 M40 27:23 5:28
120. Susan Dreher F ACT 38 W35 27:42 5:32 Y 64
121. Lauren Price F ACT 25 27:52 5:34
122. David Booth   NSW 62 M60 27:53 5:34 Y 23
123. Peter Caley   ACT 43 M40 27:54 5:34 Y 22
124. Ian Boyd   ACT 57 M55 27:58 5:35 Y 21
125. Susan Cuddy F ACT 55 W55 28:20 5:40 Y 61
126. Prue Bradford F ACT 50 W50 28:28 5:41
127. Mary McDonald F ACT 52 W50 28:29 5:41 Y 58
128. Robyn Booth F NSW 58 W55 28:33 5:42 Y 55
129. Roger Pilkington   ACT 51 M50 28:36 5:43
130. Maria Navarro F ACT 40 W40 28:37 5:43 Y 52
131. Nick Blackaby   ACT 55 M55 28:49 5:45
132. Stuart Whitten   NSW 39 29:08 5:49
133. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 52 W50 29:08 5:49 Y 50
134. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 62 W60 29:19 5:51
135. Jane Purcell F ACT 30 29:24 5:52
136. Emily Squires F ACT 28 29:30 5:54 Y 48
137. Katrin Wenn F ACT 32 29:51 5:58 Y 46
138. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 46 W45 30:20 6:04 Y 44
139. Dave Hobson   ACT 61 M60 31:47 6:21 Y 20
140. Pam Horyna F ACT 48 W45 32:12 6:26
141. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 29 33:11 6:38
142. Mick Charlton   ACT 58 M55 34:18 6:51
143. Katherine Brammer F ACT 34 35:37 7:07
144. Wanda Stewart F ACT 59 W55 35:51 7:10 Y 42
145. Melanie Tait F ACT 29 38:35 7:43 Y 40
146. Shane Morton   ACT 30 38:35 7:43
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019