Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Boat House East 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 9th February 2010
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Michael Harrison   22 16:05 3:13
2. Grant Bluett   ACT 37 16:21 3:16 Y 150
3. David Osmond   ACT 35 16:30 3:18 Y 142
4. Emily Brichacek F ACT 19 U20 16:36 3:19
5. Declan Wilson   ACT 16 U18 16:37 3:19
6. Stuart Doyle   ACT 43 M40 16:46 3:21 Y 135
7. Ben Rattray   ACT 32 16:55 3:23 Y 128
8. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 34 17:09 3:25
9. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 43 M40 17:31 3:30 Y 122
10. Peter James   ACT 48 M45 17:46 3:33
11. Ian Dias   ACT 29 17:51 3:34 Y 116
12. Craig Benson   ACT 38 18:08 3:37 Y 110
13. Michael Martin   ACT 44 M40 18:13 3:38 Y 105
14. Adrian Kennett   ACT 36 18:15 3:39 Y 100
15. James Humphreys   ACT 32 18:16 3:39
16. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 58 M55 18:18 3:39
17. Anthony Walker   ACT 33 18:22 3:40 Y 95
18. Simon Claringbold   ACT 50 M50 18:56 3:47
19. Michael Torley   ACT 15 U16 19:09 3:49 Y 90
20. Ryan Young   ACT 29 19:11 3:50 Y 86
21. Sarah Lonsdale F ACT 16 U18 19:13 3:50
22. Andrew Morris   ACT 26 19:17 3:51 Y 82
23. Peter Kenna   ACT 34 19:20 3:52 Y 78
24. Jason McCrae   ACT 37 19:23 3:52
25. Graham Atkins   ACT 43 M40 19:30 3:54 Y 74
26. Steve Bradford   ACT 55 M55 19:32 3:54 Y 70
27. Michael Hanbury   ACT 38 19:35 3:55
28. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 45 M45 19:39 3:55 Y 67
29. Richard Faulks   ACT 50 M50 19:46 3:57 Y 64
30. Patrick Kluth   ACT 41 M40 19:59 3:59 Y 61
31. Shane Maundrell   ACT 40 M40 20:03 4:00 Y 58
32. Clare Lonergan F ACT 31 20:17 4:03 Y 150
33. Mace Neve F ACT 26 20:18 4:03 Y 142
34. Felicity Brown F NSW 26 20:19 4:03
35. Peter Fogarty   ACT 56 M55 20:31 4:06 Y 55
36. Peter Cullen   ACT 46 M45 20:40 4:08 Y 52
37. Iain Johnstone   ACT 36 20:43 4:08
38. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 30 20:48 4:09 Y 135
39. Scott Yates   ACT 39 20:50 4:10 Y 50
40. Nadine Morrison F ACT 40 W40 20:50 4:10 Y 128
41. Mick Horan   ACT 50 M50 20:51 4:10 Y 48
42. Michelle Wells F ACT 38 W35 20:55 4:11 Y 122
43. Geoff Moore   ACT 61 M60 20:57 4:11 Y 46
44. Bob Wright   ACT 50 M50 20:59 4:11 Y 44
45. Adrian Rumore   ACT 50 M50 21:00 4:12 Y 42
46. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 44 M40 21:01 4:12 Y 40
47. Peter Ashley   ACT 24 21:04 4:12
48. Bob Harlow   ACT 62 M60 21:06 4:13 Y 38
49. Brett Morrison   ACT 41 M40 21:14 4:14 Y 37
50. Robert Ey   ACT 50 M50 21:16 4:15 Y 36
51. Chris Wilson   ACT 46 M45 21:28 4:17 Y 35
52. Simon Scarano   ACT 32 21:32 4:18
53. David Searle   ACT 39 21:34 4:18 Y 34
54. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 37 W35 21:44 4:20
55. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 21:47 4:21 Y 33
56. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 47 M45 21:48 4:21 Y 32
57. Graham Burke   ACT 63 M60 21:52 4:22 Y 31
58. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 32 21:53 4:22 Y 30
59. Pam Muston F NSW 49 W45 21:57 4:23 Y 116
60. James Savill   ACT 39 21:57 4:23 Y 29
61. Roger Pilkington   ACT 51 M50 22:19 4:27 Y 28
62. Henry Illingworth   ACT 9 U10 22:22 4:28
63. Kieran Macdonell   ACT 33 22:28 4:29
64. Paul Bullas   ACT 54 M50 22:32 4:30 Y 27
65. Toby Graham   ACT 14 U16 22:38 4:31 Y 26
66. Kym Chisholm F ACT 28 22:44 4:32 Y 110
67. Graeme Patrick   ACT 57 M55 22:53 4:34 Y 25
68. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 55 W55 23:01 4:36 Y 105
69. Grant McDonald   ACT 52 M50 23:01 4:36 Y 24
70. Carol Ey F ACT 50 W50 23:18 4:39 Y 100
71. Alan Towill   ACT 60 M60 23:28 4:41 Y 23
72. Lucy McGarva F ACT 26 23:30 4:42 Y 95
73. Andrew Gardner   ACT 45 M45 23:43 4:44 Y 22
74. Victoria Hennig F ACT 51 W50 23:58 4:47
75. Charlie Modrak   ACT 60 M60 24:03 4:48 Y 21
76. Judith Pogson F ACT 47 W45 24:13 4:50 Y 90
77. David Appleby   ACT 50 M50 24:20 4:52
78. Robert Solomon   ACT 46 M45 24:27 4:53
79. Michael Rawson   ACT 32 24:31 4:54
80. Tanya Jones F ACT 32 24:33 4:54 Y 86
81. Russell Wenholz   ACT 68 M65 24:38 4:55 Y 20
82. Allison Jones F ACT 33 24:39 4:55 Y 82
83. Susannah Hiron F ACT 37 W35 24:39 4:55 Y 78
84. Benjamin Crossman   ACT 23 24:47 4:57 Y 19
85. Cathy Newman F ACT 48 W45 24:52 4:58 Y 74
86. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 57 M55 24:52 4:58 Y 18
87. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 38 W35 25:02 5:00 Y 70
88. David Booth   NSW 62 M60 25:22 5:04 Y 17
89. Peter Towler   ACT 51 M50 25:24 5:04 Y 16
90. Andrew Guild   ACT 43 M40 25:34 5:06 Y 15
91. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 56 M55 25:41 5:08
92. Doug Limbrick   ACT 66 M65 25:48 5:09 Y 14
93. David C McGrath   ACT 39 26:01 5:12 Y 13
94. Kevin Chapman   ACT 66 M65 26:03 5:12 Y 12
95. James Graham   ACT 54 M50 26:08 5:13 Y 11
96. Geoff Griffiths   NSW 50 M50 26:15 5:15 Y 10
97. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 59 W55 26:18 5:15 Y 67
98. Emily Whitten F ACT 40 W40 26:18 5:15
99. Audrey Gormley F ACT 43 W40 26:22 5:16 Y 64
100. Andrew Martin   ACT 44 M40 26:24 5:16 Y 9
101. Reza Jahromi   ACT 43 M40 26:25 5:17
102. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 56 W55 27:31 5:30 Y 61
103. Robyn Booth F NSW 58 W55 28:15 5:39 Y 58
104. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 62 W60 28:32 5:42 Y 55
105. Mary McDonald F ACT 52 W50 28:38 5:43 Y 52
106. Carolyn Young F NSW 37 W35 28:49 5:45 Y 50
107. Jenny Chang F ACT 28 28:55 5:47
108. Prue Bradford F ACT 50 W50 29:22 5:52 Y 48
109. Jennifer Krevatin F NSW 43 W40 29:23 5:52
110. Lauren Price F ACT 25 29:36 5:55 Y 46
111. Cathy Montalto F ACT 57 W55 29:38 5:55 Y 44
112. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 46 W45 29:44 5:56 Y 42
113. Sindia Sosdian F ACT 30 29:52 5:58
114. Emily Squires F ACT 28 30:32 6:06 Y 40
115. Beth Lonergan F ACT 29 30:36 6:07
116. Katrin Wenn F ACT 33 30:41 6:08 Y 38
117. Jane Purcell F ACT 30 31:02 6:12 Y 37
118. Ken Eynon   ACT 63 M60 31:03 6:12 Y 8
119. Dave Hobson   ACT 61 M60 31:34 6:18 Y 7
120. Nick Blackaby   ACT 55 M55 31:47 6:21 Y 6
121. Graeme Small   ACT 68 M65 32:10 6:26 Y 5
122. Mick Charlton   ACT 58 M55 33:31 6:42 Y 4
123. Peter Caley   ACT 43 M40 33:46 6:45 Y 3
124. Beryl Lowry F NSW 63 W60 33:57 6:47 Y 36
125. Fontessa Brusse F ACT 33 33:60 6:48
126. Sharene Hurnen F ACT 40 W40 34:03 6:48
127. Ingrid Kimber F ACT 28 34:07 6:49
128. Jolene Laverty F ACT 30 34:08 6:49
129. David Whyte   NSW 59 M55 34:14 6:50
130. Nina Illingworth F ACT 6 U8 34:27 6:53
131. Sarah Howard F 31 34:28 6:53
132. Wanda Stewart F ACT 59 W55 35:51 7:10 Y 35
133. Ian Leves   ACT 57 M55 40:48 8:09 Y 2
134. Melanie Tait F ACT 29 41:39 8:19 Y 34
135. Shane Morton   ACT 30 41:40 8:20
136. Joanna Meakins F 29 41:40 8:20
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021