Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

North Curtin 5 km (5k)
Tuesday, 16th February 2010
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Declan Wilson   ACT 16 U18 16:18 3:15
2. Grant Bluett   ACT 37 16:21 3:16 Y 150
3. David Osmond   ACT 35 17:02 3:24 Y 142
4. James Minto   ACT 29 17:22 3:28 Y 135
5. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 34 17:36 3:31 Y 128
6. Anthony Scott   ACT 47 M45 17:45 3:33 Y 122
7. Chris Helliwell   ACT 40 M40 17:53 3:34 Y 116
8. Peter James   ACT 48 M45 18:02 3:36
9. Anthony Walker   ACT 33 18:14 3:38 Y 110
10. Michael Martin   ACT 44 M40 18:21 3:40 Y 105
11. Fleur Flanery F NSW 40 W40 18:24 3:40 Y 150
12. David Wilson   ACT 49 M45 18:29 3:41
13. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 58 M55 18:33 3:42
14. Alistair McClusky   ACT 40 M40 18:46 3:45 Y 100
15. Simon Claringbold   ACT 50 M50 19:00 3:48
16. Tony Hrstic   ACT 35 19:03 3:48 Y 95
17. Ben Barr   ACT 19:07 3:49
18. Kate Hodson F ACT 33 19:09 3:49
19. Steve Bradford   ACT 55 M55 19:33 3:54 Y 90
20. Richard Faulks   ACT 50 M50 19:37 3:55 Y 86
21. Andrew Morris   ACT 26 20:03 4:00 Y 82
22. Clare Lonergan F ACT 31 20:12 4:02 Y 142
23. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 24 20:19 4:03 Y 135
24. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 63 M60 20:38 4:07 Y 78
25. Robert Mudford   ACT 36 20:41 4:08
26. Sandra Oliver F ACT 31 20:44 4:08 Y 128
27. Scott Wright   ACT 29 20:46 4:09
28. Andrew Matthews   ACT 50 M50 20:53 4:10
29. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 30 20:58 4:11 Y 122
30. Peter Fogarty   ACT 56 M55 21:02 4:12 Y 74
31. Melissa Clarke F ACT 27 21:03 4:12 Y 116
32. Nadine Morrison F ACT 40 W40 21:06 4:13 Y 110
33. Simon Scarano   ACT 21:09 4:13 Y 70
34. Adrian Rumore   ACT 50 M50 21:10 4:14 Y 67
35. Bob Harlow   ACT 62 M60 21:13 4:14 Y 64
36. Brett Morrison   ACT 41 M40 21:17 4:15 Y 61
37. Mace Neve F ACT 26 21:30 4:18 Y 105
38. Belinda Lawford F ACT 18 U20 21:35 4:19
39. Eu Ho Siew   ACT 32 21:41 4:20 Y 58
40. Pam Muston F NSW 49 W45 21:48 4:21 Y 100
41. Michelle Wells F ACT 38 W35 22:00 4:24 Y 95
42. Luke Glasson   ACT 22:05 4:25
43. Heidi Johnston F NSW 39 W35 22:22 4:28 Y 90
44. Kieran Macdonell   ACT 33 22:25 4:29
45. Paul Bullas   ACT 55 M55 22:34 4:30 Y 55
46. Jim White   ACT 60 M60 22:51 4:34 Y 52
47. Lucy McGarva F ACT 26 22:55 4:35 Y 86
48. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 55 W55 22:56 4:35 Y 82
49. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 53 W50 22:58 4:35 Y 78
50. Craig Davis   ACT 41 M40 23:08 4:37 Y 50
51. Eric Hodge   ACT 67 M65 23:12 4:38 Y 48
52. Andrew Gardner   ACT 45 M45 23:20 4:40 Y 46
53. Ken Post   WA 57 M55 23:31 4:42
54. Melissa McClusky F ACT 39 W35 23:39 4:43 Y 74
55. Hannah Dreher F ACT 13 U14 23:42 4:44 Y 70
56. Lauren Haber F ACT 31 23:45 4:45 Y 67
57. Patrick Whyte   ACT 44 M40 23:47 4:45
58. Benjamin Crossman   ACT 23 23:49 4:45 Y 44
59. Brian Wenn   ACT 61 M60 23:51 4:46 Y 42
60. Christine Sproule F ACT 44 W40 23:53 4:46 Y 64
61. Tanya Jones F ACT 33 23:57 4:47 Y 61
62. Judith Pogson F ACT 47 W45 24:03 4:48 Y 58
63. Don Roach   ACT 52 M50 24:08 4:49 Y 40
64. Susannah Hiron F ACT 37 W35 24:12 4:50 Y 55
65. Peter Fullagar   ACT 50 M50 24:20 4:52
66. Robert Ey   ACT 50 M50 24:23 4:52 Y 38
67. Roger Pilkington   ACT 51 M50 24:24 4:52 Y 37
68. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 39 W35 24:26 4:53 Y 52
69. Cathy Newman F ACT 48 W45 24:32 4:54 Y 50
70. Charlie Modrak   ACT 60 M60 24:44 4:56 Y 36
71. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 56 M55 24:58 4:59
72. Robert Solomon   ACT 46 M45 25:07 5:01 Y 35
73. Peter Towler   ACT 51 M50 25:13 5:02 Y 34
74. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 38 W35 25:16 5:03 Y 48
75. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 61 W60 25:31 5:06 Y 46
76. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 57 M55 25:32 5:06 Y 33
77. Krissi Brewster F ACT 42 W40 25:38 5:07 Y 44
78. Neil Boden   ACT 59 M55 25:48 5:09 Y 32
79. Helen Mains F ACT 34 25:49 5:09
80. Meredith Graham F ACT 45 W45 25:50 5:10 Y 42
81. Doug Limbrick   ACT 66 M65 25:50 5:10 Y 31
82. Kevin Chapman   ACT 66 M65 26:08 5:13 Y 30
83. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 59 W55 26:11 5:14 Y 40
84. Reza Jahromi   ACT 43 M40 26:32 5:18
85. Susan Dreher F ACT 39 W35 26:45 5:21 Y 38
86. Andrew Martin   ACT 44 M40 27:05 5:25 Y 29
87. Nelson Towler   ACT 12 U14 27:33 5:30 Y 28
88. Vanessa Towler F ACT 15 U16 27:34 5:30 Y 37
89. Toby Graham   ACT 14 U16 27:34 5:30 Y 27
90. Jenny Chang F ACT 27:42 5:32
91. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 56 W55 27:44 5:32 Y 36
92. Maria Navarro F ACT 40 W40 28:12 5:38 Y 35
93. Lauren Price F ACT 25 28:34 5:42 Y 34
94. Caroline Campbell F ACT 67 W65 28:40 5:44 Y 33
95. Beth Lonergan F ACT 28:52 5:46
96. Samantha Wright F ACT 22 29:22 5:52
97. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 52 W50 29:28 5:53 Y 32
98. Andrew Guild   ACT 43 M40 29:38 5:55 Y 26
99. John McGarva   NSW 29:44 5:56
100. Ian Boyd   ACT 57 M55 29:49 5:57 Y 25
101. Nick Blackaby   ACT 55 M55 29:49 5:57 Y 24
102. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 46 W45 29:56 5:59 Y 31
103. Prue Bradford F ACT 50 W50 30:49 6:09 Y 30
104. Katrin Wenn F ACT 33 30:58 6:11 Y 29
105. Dave Hobson   ACT 61 M60 31:15 6:15 Y 23
106. Mick Charlton   ACT 58 M55 31:36 6:19 Y 22
107. Graeme Small   ACT 68 M65 31:54 6:22 Y 21
108. Adele Yates F ACT 33 32:05 6:25 Y 28
109. Ingrid Kimber F ACT 28 32:49 6:33
110. Jolene Laverty F ACT 30 32:50 6:34
111. Fiona Gordon F ACT 36 W35 37:12 7:26 Y 27
112. Ian Leves   ACT 57 M55 38:18 7:39 Y 20
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019