Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Anzac Relays (4 person) (3.68k)
Saturday, 24th April 2010
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 31 10:35 2:52
2. Scott McTaggart   ACT 33 10:54 2:57
3. Brett Robinson   ACT 18 U20 10:54 2:57
4. Martin Dent   ACT 31 11:01 2:59
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 31 11:26 3:06
6. Michael Chapman   ACT 23 11:26 3:06
7. Anthony Haber   ACT 32 11:39 3:09
8. Anthony Haber   ACT 32 11:40 3:10
9. Brad White   ACT 30 11:42 3:10
10. Rowan Walker   ACT 40 M40 11:46 3:11
11. Jarrett Anthoney   ACT 14 U16 11:54 3:14
12. David Osmond   ACT 36 12:05 3:17
13. Jarrett Anthoney   ACT 14 U16 12:07 3:17
14. Rohan Lowry   ACT 37 12:13 3:19
15. Alexander Tridgell   ACT 17 U18 12:20 3:21
16. Stuart Doyle   ACT 43 M40 12:25 3:22
17. Alexander Tridgell   ACT 17 U18 12:34 3:24
18. Reilly Shaw   ACT 14 U16 12:34 3:24
19. Tony Hrstic   ACT 35 12:53 3:30
20. Vanessa Haverd F ACT 33 12:56 3:30
21. Stuart Doyle   ACT 43 M40 12:57 3:31
22. Peter Hosking   ACT 18 U20 13:03 3:32
23. Louisa Lobigs F ACT 19 U20 13:06 3:33
24. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 41 M40 13:09 3:34
25. Ben Watson   ACT 12 U14 13:10 3:34
26. Callum McClusky   ACT 12 U14 13:10 3:34
27. Vanessa Haverd F ACT 33 13:10 3:34
28. Fleur Flanery F NSW 41 W40 13:18 3:36
29. Joshua Torley   ACT 10 U12 13:20 3:37
30. Anna McCormack F ACT 15 U16 13:29 3:39
31. Nicola Torley F ACT 13 U14 13:32 3:40
32. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 58 M55 13:35 3:41
33. Natalie Archer F ACT 15 U16 13:44 3:43
34. Geoff Monro   NSW 45 M45 13:46 3:44
35. Michael Torley   ACT 15 U16 13:52 3:46
36. Laura Garvican F ACT 27 13:56 3:47
37. Ryan Young   ACT 29 13:58 3:47
38. Jodie Barker F ACT 34 14:02 3:48
39. Tim Watson   ACT 47 M45 14:02 3:48
40. Ruth McTaggart F ACT 28 14:04 3:49
41. Lance Purdon   ACT 37 14:06 3:49
42. Callum McClusky   ACT 12 U14 14:13 3:51
43. Jane Livingstone F ACT 42 W40 14:16 3:52
44. Henry Illingworth   ACT 9 U10 14:19 3:53
45. Jack Watson   ACT 10 U12 14:22 3:54
46. Lance Purdon   ACT 37 14:22 3:54
47. Jodie Barker F ACT 34 14:28 3:55
48. Des Brown   ACT 63 M60 14:31 3:56
49. Martin Woods   ACT 52 M50 14:36 3:58
50. Jen Lee F NSW 39 W35 14:37 3:58
51. Scott Yates   ACT 40 M40 14:38 3:58
52. Max Williams   ACT 9 U10 14:39 3:58
53. Emily Ryan F ACT 15 U16 14:55 4:03
54. Elizabeth Hosking F ACT 14 U16 15:07 4:06
55. Olivia Fogarty F ACT 11 U12 15:12 4:07
56. Anna Richards F ACT 15 U16 15:16 4:08
57. Stewart Jones   ACT 53 M50 15:17 4:09
58. Paul Archer   ACT 61 M60 15:21 4:10
59. Cassidy Shaw   ACT 11 U12 15:21 4:10
60. Christine Pauling F ACT 49 W45 15:23 4:10
61. Pam Muston F NSW 50 W50 15:32 4:13
62. Paul Archer   ACT 61 M60 15:36 4:14
63. John Lamb   ACT 60 M60 15:48 4:17
64. Karen Just F NSW 28 15:49 4:17
65. Jim White   ACT 61 M60 15:51 4:18
66. Callum Inglis   15:54 4:19
67. Hannah McClusky F ACT 13 U14 15:55 4:19
68. Stewart Jones   ACT 53 M50 16:09 4:23
69. Annie Harper F NSW 16 U18 16:10 4:23
70. Melissa McClusky F ACT 39 W35 16:10 4:23
71. Jim White   ACT 61 M60 16:16 4:25
72. Kate Harris F NSW 15 U16 16:17 4:25
73. Hugh Ford   ACT 51 M50 16:23 4:27
74. Matthew Hale   16:32 4:29
75. Lea Edwards F ACT 40 W40 16:36 4:30
76. Jen Lee F NSW 39 W35 16:51 4:34
77. Lauren Haber F ACT 31 17:03 4:37
78. Georgia Fogarty F ACT 11 U12 17:13 4:40
79. Ken Eynon   ACT 64 M60 18:00 4:53
80. Kevin Chapman   ACT 66 M65 18:18 4:58
81. Greg Novak   NSW 35 18:46 5:05
82. Elloise McClusky F ACT 12 U14 18:56 5:08
83. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 52 W50 19:02 5:10
84. Michael P Brown   ACT 50 M50 19:20 5:15
85. Samantha Williams F ACT 7 U8 19:42 5:21
86. Karina Novak F NSW 36 W35 22:15 6:02
87. Rad Leovic   ACT 82 M80 22:37 6:08
88. Renee Novak F NSW 11 U12 23:50 6:28
 
Place Team Name Age CAT Time Pace
1. Weston Creek A 45:08  
1 Martin Dent 31 10:35 2:52
2 Brett Robinson 18 U20 10:54 2:57
3 Michael Chapman 23 11:26 3:06
4 Rohan Lowry 37 12:13 3:19
2. North Canberra Gungahlin 46:24  
1 Scott McTaggart 33 10:54 2:57
2 Rowan Walker 40 M40 11:46 3:11
3 David Osmond 36 12:05 3:17
4 Anthony Haber 32 11:39 3:09
3. Southwell Park Boys 49:57  
1 Alexander Tridgell 17 U18 12:20 3:21
2 Jarrett Anthoney 14 U16 11:54 3:14
3 Steve Rohan-Jones 41 M40 13:09 3:34
4 Reilly Shaw 14 U16 12:34 3:24
4. South Canberra Tuggeranong A 50:57  
1 Nick Walshe 31 11:26 3:06
2 Stuart Doyle 43 M40 12:25 3:22
3 Tony Hrstic 35 12:53 3:30
4 Callum McClusky 12 U14 14:13 3:51
5. Weston Creek Women 53:16  
1 Vanessa Haverd 33 12:56 3:30
2 Laura Garvican 27 13:56 3:47
3 Fleur Flanery 41 W40 13:18 3:36
4 Louisa Lobigs 19 U20 13:06 3:33
6. Weston Creek B 55:38  
1 Brad White 30 11:42 3:10
2 Martin Dent 31 11:01 2:59
3 Trevor Jacobs 58 M55 13:35 3:41
4 Michael P Brown 50 M50 19:20 5:15
7. Weston Creek Junior Boys 56:10  
1 Joshua Torley 10 U12 13:20 3:37
2 Max Williams 9 U10 14:39 3:58
3 Henry Illingworth 9 U10 14:19 3:53
4 Michael Torley 15 U16 13:52 3:46
8. Shawson 56:55  
1 Ben Watson 12 U14 13:10 3:34
2 Jack Watson 10 U12 14:22 3:54
3 Cassidy Shaw 11 U12 15:21 4:10
4 Tim Watson 47 M45 14:02 3:48
9. Team PB 56:58  
1 Jodie Barker 34 14:02 3:48
2 Lance Purdon 37 14:22 3:54
3 Jodie Barker 34 14:28 3:55
4 Lance Purdon 37 14:06 3:49
10. South Canberra Tuggeranong B 57:03  
1 Geoff Monro 45 M45 13:46 3:44
2 Peter Hosking 18 U20 13:03 3:32
3 Ryan Young 29 13:58 3:47
4 Jim White 61 M60 16:16 4:25
11. ACT Run 57:17  
1 Matthew Hale 16:32 4:29
2 Scott Yates 40 M40 14:38 3:58
3 Vanessa Haverd 33 13:10 3:34
4 Stuart Doyle 43 M40 12:57 3:31
12. Woden Harriers Girls 58:11  
1 Natalie Archer 15 U16 13:44 3:43
2 Emily Ryan 15 U16 14:55 4:03
3 Jane Livingstone 42 W40 14:16 3:52
4 Anna Richards 15 U16 15:16 4:08
13. Woden Harriers Mixed 58:47  
1 John Lamb 60 M60 15:48 4:17
2 Callum Inglis 15:54 4:19
3 Des Brown 63 M60 14:31 3:56
4 Alexander Tridgell 17 U18 12:34 3:24
14. Terrific Trio 1:00:11  
1 Jen Lee 39 W35 14:37 3:58
2 Anthony Haber 32 11:40 3:10
3 Lauren Haber 31 17:03 4:37
4 Jen Lee 39 W35 16:51 4:34
15. South Canberra Tuggeranong Women 1:01:01  
1 Anna McCormack 15 U16 13:29 3:39
2 Karen Just 28 15:49 4:17
3 Elizabeth Hosking 14 U16 15:07 4:06
4 Lea Edwards 40 W40 16:36 4:30
16. Mixed 1:01:54  
1 Ruth McTaggart 28 14:04 3:49
2 Kate Harris 15 U16 16:17 4:25
3 Annie Harper 16 U18 16:10 4:23
4 Christine Pauling 49 W45 15:23 4:10
17. Paul and Stewart 1:02:23  
1 Paul Archer 61 M60 15:21 4:10
2 Paul Archer 61 M60 15:36 4:14
3 Stewart Jones 53 M50 15:17 4:09
4 Stewart Jones 53 M50 16:09 4:23
18. Woden Harriers Mixed 2 1:03:04  
1 Pam Muston 50 W50 15:32 4:13
2 Hugh Ford 51 M50 16:23 4:27
3 Gabrielle Burns 52 W50 19:02 5:10
4 Jarrett Anthoney 14 U16 12:07 3:17
19. The McCluskys 1:04:11  
1 Callum McClusky 12 U14 13:10 3:34
2 Elloise McClusky 12 U14 18:56 5:08
3 Melissa McClusky 39 W35 16:10 4:23
4 Hannah McClusky 13 U14 15:55 4:19
20. Weston Creek Junior Girls 1:05:39  
1 Nicola Torley 13 U14 13:32 3:40
2 Georgia Fogarty 11 U12 17:13 4:40
3 Olivia Fogarty 11 U12 15:12 4:07
4 Samantha Williams 7 U8 19:42 5:21
21. Rads Raiders 1:11:22  
1 Jim White 61 M60 15:51 4:18
2 Rad Leovic 82 M80 22:37 6:08
3 Martin Woods 52 M50 14:36 3:58
4 Kevin Chapman 66 M65 18:18 4:58
22. Bewitched 1:22:51  
1 Greg Novak 35 18:46 5:05
2 Karina Novak 36 W35 22:15 6:02
3 Renee Novak 11 U12 23:50 6:28
4 Ken Eynon 64 M60 18:00 4:53
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019