Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Runners' Shop 10k (10k)
Saturday, 24th July 2010
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Philo Saunders   ACT 33 30:38 3:03
2. Julian Dent   NSW 25 32:10 3:13 Y 150
3. Michael Chapman   ACT 23 32:23 3:14
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 31 32:33 3:15 Y 142
5. Ash Watson   VIC 21 33:26 3:20
6. Matthew Riches   ACT 39 34:44 3:28 Y 135
7. James Minto   ACT 29 35:07 3:30 Y 128
8. Jono Windsor   ACT 23 35:28 3:32
9. Chris Helliwell   ACT 40 M40 35:37 3:33 Y 122
10. Ben Wisbey   ACT 32 36:01 3:36 Y 116
11. David Osmond   ACT 36 36:36 3:39 Y 110
12. Greg Regester   ACT 48 M45 36:47 3:40 Y 105
13. Michael Martin   ACT 44 M40 36:50 3:41 Y 100
14. John Fleming   ACT 38 36:51 3:41
15. Scott Irons   ACT 47 M45 37:11 3:43 Y 95
16. Louisa Lobigs F ACT 20 37:13 3:43
17. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 40 M40 37:21 3:44 Y 90
18. Adrian Kennett   ACT 36 37:34 3:45 Y 86
19. Peter James   ACT 49 M45 37:50 3:47 Y 82
20. Dean Erasmus   VIC 23 37:52 3:47
21. Geoff Hawke   ACT 52 M50 37:55 3:47 Y 78
22. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 41 M40 38:11 3:49 Y 74
23. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 27 38:13 3:49 Y 150
24. Gordon McGurk   ACT 44 M40 38:17 3:49
25. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 58 M55 38:38 3:51 Y 70
26. Jodie Barker F ACT 34 38:41 3:52 Y 142
27. Des Brown   ACT 63 M60 38:44 3:52 Y 67
28. Lance Purdon   ACT 37 39:38 3:57 Y 64
29. Geoff Monro   NSW 45 M45 40:23 4:02 Y 61
30. Shane Maundrell   ACT 41 M40 40:51 4:05 Y 58
31. Alistair McClusky   ACT 40 M40 41:05 4:06 Y 55
32. Michael Hanbury   ACT 39 41:35 4:09 Y 52
33. Laura Garvican F ACT 27 41:39 4:09
34. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 46 M45 42:36 4:15 Y 50
35. Graeme Lendrum   ACT 39 42:41 4:16 Y 48
36. Michael Leahey   ACT 56 M55 42:43 4:16 Y 46
37. Ned McRae   ACT 33 42:44 4:16
38. Sarah Fien F NSW 42 W40 42:54 4:17 Y 135
39. Sandra Oliver F ACT 31 43:04 4:18 Y 128
40. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 63 M60 43:22 4:20 Y 44
41. Christine Pauling F ACT 49 W45 43:30 4:21 Y 122
42. Graham Atkins   ACT 44 M40 44:06 4:24 Y 42
43. Matthew Hole   ACT 37 45:02 4:30 Y 40
44. Darren Leseberg   ACT 41 M40 45:05 4:30
45. Yili Zhu   ACT 47 M45 46:26 4:38 Y 38
46. Alison Kirkby F ACT 26 46:53 4:41 Y 116
47. Ross Gregg   ACT 49 M45 47:01 4:42 Y 37
48. Roger Pilkington   ACT 51 M50 47:02 4:42 Y 36
49. Pam Muston F NSW 50 W50 47:05 4:42 Y 110
50. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 48 W45 47:24 4:44 Y 105
51. Jim White   ACT 61 M60 48:25 4:50 Y 35
52. Geoff Sims   ACT 61 M60 48:58 4:53 Y 34
53. Jayne Crossling F ACT 39 W35 49:47 4:58 Y 100
54. Judith Pogson F ACT 48 W45 50:02 5:00 Y 95
55. Adam Robinson   ACT 37 51:31 5:09
56. Doug Limbrick   ACT 66 M65 51:52 5:11 Y 33
57. Emma Kennedy F ACT 34 51:57 5:11
58. Alan Newton   ACT 68 M65 54:09 5:24 Y 32
59. Alison Dell F ACT 37 W35 54:47 5:28 Y 90
60. Ewen Thompson   ACT 53 M50 54:57 5:29 Y 31
61. Suzie Gye F ACT 34 55:45 5:34 Y 86
62. Susan Sturgeon F ACT 36 W35 55:45 5:34 Y 82
63. Ian Leves   ACT 57 M55 57:15 5:43 Y 30
64. Peter Trotter   ACT 74 M70 1:00:47 6:04 Y 29
65. Joanna MacFadyen F ACT 29 1:02:00 6:12
66. Peter Ashley   ACT 25 1:03:32 6:21 Y 28
67. Rad Leovic   ACT 82 M80 1:06:38 6:39 Y 27
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021