Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Weston Park 5km (5k)
Tuesday, 9th November 2010
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 36 17:27 3:29
2. Stuart Doyle   ACT 43 M40 17:41 3:32
3. James Minto   ACT 30 17:55 3:35
4. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 49 M45 18:29 3:41
5. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 35 18:31 3:42
6. Adam Leane   ACT 37 18:33 3:42
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 48 M45 18:37 3:43
8. Joshua Torley   ACT 11 U12 18:42 3:44
9. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 41 M40 18:54 3:46
10. Michael Martin   ACT 44 M40 18:55 3:47
11. Vincent Craig   ACT 43 M40 18:57 3:47
12. John Fleming   ACT 38 19:05 3:49
13. Lachlan Dow   ACT 19 U20 19:08 3:49
14. Peter James   ACT 49 M45 19:21 3:52
15. Michael Torley   ACT 15 U16 20:49 4:09
16. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 24 21:06 4:13
17. Simon Tuan   ACT 24 21:39 4:19
18. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 32 21:44 4:20
19. Nicola Torley F ACT 13 U14 21:49 4:21
20. Richard Faulks   ACT 51 M50 21:50 4:22
21. Craig Wisdom   ACT 50 M50 22:06 4:25
22. Paul Torley   ACT 44 M40 22:06 4:25
23. Grant McDonald   ACT 52 M50 22:28 4:29
24. Rodger Shanahan   ACT 46 M45 22:35 4:31
25. Peter Fogarty   ACT 57 M55 22:41 4:32
26. Brett Morrison   ACT 42 M40 22:42 4:32
27. Sandra Oliver F ACT 32 22:42 4:32
28. Peter Kanowski   ACT 50 M50 22:45 4:33
29. Graeme Andrews   NSW 58 M55 22:50 4:34
30. Nadine Morrison F ACT 41 W40 22:55 4:35
31. Melissa Clarke F ACT 27 23:12 4:38
32. Bob Harlow   ACT 63 M60 23:16 4:39
33. Stewart Jones   ACT 53 M50 23:56 4:47
34. Elizabeth Thompson F ACT 57 W55 24:16 4:51
35. Graeme Patrick   ACT 58 M55 24:58 4:59
36. Yili Zhu   ACT 47 M45 25:00 5:00
37. Bonnie Andrews F NSW 15 U16 25:03 5:00
38. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 55 W55 25:04 5:00
39. Jim White   ACT 61 M60 25:11 5:02
40. Charlie Modrak   ACT 61 M60 25:23 5:04
41. Kelly Brown F ACT 36 W35 25:26 5:05
42. Arnulf Riedl   ACT 41 M40 25:38 5:07
43. Mick Horan   ACT 51 M50 25:39 5:07
44. Scott Yates   ACT 40 M40 25:55 5:11
45. Geoff Moore   ACT 62 M60 25:58 5:11
46. Jennifer Bright F ACT 35 W35 26:07 5:13
47. Ian Boyd   ACT 58 M55 26:10 5:14
48. Geoff Sims   ACT 62 M60 26:25 5:17
49. Belinda Allison F ACT 37 W35 26:42 5:20
50. Ewen Thompson   ACT 53 M50 26:43 5:20
51. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 39 W35 26:45 5:21
52. Kathy Sims F ACT 59 W55 26:58 5:23
53. Ken Eynon   ACT 64 M60 27:04 5:24
54. Terry Levings   ACT 62 M60 27:21 5:28
55. Susan Dreher F ACT 39 W35 27:39 5:31
56. Geoffrey Ledger   ACT 57 M55 27:46 5:33
57. Peter Towler   ACT 52 M50 28:07 5:37
58. Emma Wisdom F 17 U18 28:21 5:40
59. Mick Charlton   ACT 58 M55 28:41 5:44
60. Cathy Montalto F ACT 58 W55 28:48 5:45
61. Graeme McDean   ACT 43 M40 28:57 5:47
62. Connor McDean   ACT 15 U16 29:04 5:48
63. Kevin Chapman   ACT 66 M65 29:05 5:49
64. Tim D'Abrera   ACT 18 U20 29:13 5:50
65. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 60 W60 29:14 5:50
66. Brian Wenn   ACT 61 M60 29:32 5:54
67. Katrin Wenn F ACT 33 29:33 5:54
68. Trudie Hargrave F ACT 33 29:34 5:54
69. Robert Ey   ACT 50 M50 29:37 5:55
70. Ian Leves   ACT 58 M55 30:13 6:02
71. Michael P Brown   ACT 50 M50 30:40 6:08
72. Mary McDonald F ACT 53 W50 31:05 6:13
73. John Spooner   ACT 45 M45 33:15 6:39
74. Jasper Lang   ACT 11 U12 33:30 6:42
75. Emma Adams F ACT 41 W40 33:30 6:42
76. Dave Hobson   ACT 62 M60 33:34 6:42
77. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 47 W45 34:34 6:54
78. Nick Blackaby   ACT 56 M55 34:49 6:57
79. Joanne Hastings F ACT 51 W50 37:45 7:33
80. Bethany Chadwick F ACT 56 W55 38:00 7:36
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019