Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Barrenjoey Drive 5km (5k)
Tuesday, 16th November 2010
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Grant Bluett   ACT 38 17:00 3:24
2. James Minto   ACT 30 17:12 3:26
3. Rob Walter   ACT 34 17:17 3:27
4. Ian Lawford   ACT 17 U18 17:41 3:32
5. Vincent Craig   ACT 43 M40 17:48 3:33
6. Gavin Godkin   ACT 34 18:02 3:36
7. John Fleming   ACT 38 18:30 3:42
8. Shannon Jones F ACT 31 18:39 3:43
9. Michael Martin   ACT 44 M40 18:59 3:47
10. Tony Hrstic   ACT 35 19:02 3:48
11. Michael Torley   ACT 15 U16 19:26 3:53
12. Henry Illingworth   ACT 10 U12 20:08 4:01
13. Shane Maundrell   ACT 41 M40 20:10 4:02
14. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 24 20:13 4:02
15. Hamish Scanlain   ACT 32 20:45 4:09
16. Simon Tuan   ACT 24 20:45 4:09
17. Mace Neve F ACT 26 21:01 4:12
18. Craig Wisdom   ACT 50 M50 21:13 4:14
19. Brett Morrison   ACT 42 M40 21:29 4:17
20. Kym Chisholm F ACT 29 21:29 4:17
21. Louise Sharp F ACT 28 21:35 4:19
22. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 63 M60 21:38 4:19
23. Grant McDonald   ACT 52 M50 21:42 4:20
24. Graeme Andrews   NSW 58 M55 21:46 4:21
25. Keely Small F ACT 9 U10 21:47 4:21
26. Paul Torley   ACT 44 M40 21:48 4:21
27. Alex Brown   ACT 37 21:51 4:22
28. Nadine Morrison F ACT 41 W40 22:01 4:24
29. Rebecca Sargent F ACT 11 U12 22:19 4:27
30. Bob Harlow   ACT 63 M60 22:32 4:30
31. Bryce Anderson   NSW 14 U16 22:44 4:32
32. Tim Slater   ACT 32 22:45 4:33
33. David C McGrath   ACT 40 M40 22:47 4:33
34. Yili Zhu   ACT 47 M45 23:01 4:36
35. Scott Yates   ACT 40 M40 23:15 4:39
36. Mick Horan   ACT 51 M50 23:18 4:39
37. Christina Thorne F ACT 36 W35 23:23 4:40
38. Hugh Ford   ACT 51 M50 23:36 4:43
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 61 M60 23:50 4:46
40. Arnulf Riedl   ACT 41 M40 23:55 4:47
41. Janene Kingston F ACT 46 W45 23:56 4:47
42. Connor McDean   ACT 15 U16 24:01 4:48
43. Robert Ey   ACT 50 M50 24:07 4:49
44. Graeme McDean   ACT 43 M40 24:17 4:51
45. Ken Eynon   ACT 64 M60 24:24 4:52
46. Jim White   ACT 61 M60 24:37 4:55
47. Don Roach   ACT 53 M50 25:11 5:02
48. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 58 M55 25:12 5:02
49. Hannah Dreher F ACT 14 U16 25:13 5:02
50. Judith Pogson F ACT 48 W45 25:14 5:02
51. Ewen Thompson   ACT 53 M50 25:16 5:03
52. Carol Ey F ACT 51 W50 25:18 5:03
53. Belinda Allison F ACT 37 W35 25:27 5:05
54. Anthony Scott   ACT 48 M45 25:27 5:05
55. John Anderson   NSW 52 M50 25:28 5:05
56. Krissi Brewster F ACT 43 W40 25:30 5:06
57. Geoff Sims   ACT 62 M60 25:31 5:06
58. Jakub Dreher   ACT 44 M40 25:46 5:09
59. Robert Solomon   ACT 47 M45 25:47 5:09
60. Jennifer Bright F ACT 35 W35 25:51 5:10
61. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 39 W35 26:01 5:12
62. Emma Wisdom F 17 U18 26:20 5:16
63. Susan Dreher F ACT 39 W35 26:35 5:19
64. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 40 W40 26:36 5:19
65. Cathy Montalto F ACT 58 W55 27:09 5:25
66. Julie Delandro F ACT 51 W50 27:18 5:27
67. Tim D'Abrera   ACT 18 U20 27:51 5:34
68. Lisa Di Paolo F ACT 29 27:56 5:35
69. Kevin Chapman   ACT 66 M65 28:14 5:38
70. Caroline Campbell F ACT 68 W65 28:15 5:39
71. Ian Leves   ACT 58 M55 28:18 5:39
72. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 47 W45 28:24 5:40
73. Geoff Barker   ACT 66 M65 28:30 5:42
74. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 60 W60 28:32 5:42
75. Sue Rymer F ACT 47 W45 28:54 5:46
76. Matthew Toohey   ACT 35 29:15 5:51
77. John Spooner   ACT 45 M45 29:37 5:55
78. Amanda Zygadlo F ACT 42 W40 32:16 6:27
79. Joanne Hastings F ACT 51 W50 38:14 7:38
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019