Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Acton Ferry Terminal 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 8th March 2011
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Ian Lawford   ACT 18 U20 16:18 3:15 Y 150
2. Rob Walter   ACT 34 16:29 3:17 Y 142
3. Andrew Circosta   ACT 29 16:36 3:19 Y 135
4. James Minto   ACT 30 16:42 3:20 Y 128
5. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 35 16:59 3:23 Y 122
6. Olle Poland   ACT 16 U18 17:36 3:31 Y 116
7. Stuart Grey   ACT 16 U18 17:56 3:35 Y 110
8. Tony Hrstic   ACT 36 18:27 3:41 Y 105
9. Michael Torley   ACT 16 U18 18:34 3:42 Y 100
10. Steve Bradford   ACT 56 M55 18:53 3:46 Y 95
11. Richard White   ACT 27 18:54 3:46 Y 90
12. Patrick Kluth   ACT 42 M40 19:08 3:49 Y 86
13. Toby Purtle   ACT 14 U16 19:12 3:50 Y 82
14. Laura Garvican F ACT 28 19:15 3:51
15. Shane Maundrell   ACT 41 M40 19:20 3:52 Y 78
16. Adam Forsdyke   ACT 38 19:31 3:54 Y 74
17. Jeff Grey   ACT 47 M45 19:37 3:55 Y 70
18. Geoff Stacey   ACT 23 19:41 3:56 Y 67
19. Henry Illingworth   ACT 10 U12 19:42 3:56 Y 64
20. Scott Gledhill   ACT 43 M40 20:02 4:00 Y 61
21. Kate Haylock F ACT 30 20:14 4:02 Y 150
22. Geoff Moore   ACT 62 M60 20:16 4:03 Y 58
23. Grant McDonald   ACT 53 M50 20:21 4:04 Y 55
24. Scott Gurney   ACT 42 M40 20:25 4:05
25. Melissa Clarke F ACT 28 20:40 4:08 Y 142
26. Keely Small F ACT 9 U10 20:59 4:11 Y 135
27. Paul Torley   ACT 44 M40 21:01 4:12 Y 52
28. Bob Harlow   ACT 63 M60 21:11 4:14 Y 50
29. Robert Ey   ACT 51 M50 21:36 4:19 Y 48
30. Jakub Dreher   ACT 44 M40 21:45 4:21 Y 46
31. Patrick Whyte   ACT 45 M45 21:48 4:21 Y 44
32. Connor Brice   ACT 11 U12 21:56 4:23 Y 42
33. Georgia Parsons F ACT 18 U20 21:58 4:23
34. Justin Purtle   ACT 44 M40 21:60 4:24 Y 40
35. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 48 M45 22:02 4:24 Y 38
36. Yili Zhu   ACT 48 M45 22:04 4:24 Y 37
37. Heath Pearce   ACT 37 22:15 4:27 Y 36
38. Reuben Caley   ACT 15 U16 22:16 4:27 Y 35
39. Thomas Brice   ACT 16 U18 22:22 4:28 Y 34
40. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 49 W45 22:23 4:28 Y 128
41. Pam Muston F NSW 51 W50 22:25 4:29 Y 122
42. Matthew Hole   ACT 37 22:27 4:29 Y 33
43. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 54 W50 22:28 4:29 Y 116
44. Nelson Towler   ACT 13 U14 22:47 4:33 Y 32
45. Keith Bradley   ACT 58 M55 22:52 4:34 Y 31
46. Hugh Moore   ACT 62 M60 22:56 4:35 Y 30
47. Jim White   ACT 61 M60 23:02 4:36 Y 29
48. Andrew Guild   ACT 44 M40 23:26 4:41 Y 28
49. Hannah Dreher F ACT 14 U16 23:27 4:41 Y 110
50. Mick Horan   ACT 51 M50 23:28 4:41 Y 27
51. Luke Fryer   ACT 15 U16 23:47 4:45 Y 26
52. Martin Fryer   ACT 49 M45 23:49 4:45 Y 25
53. Robert Solomon   ACT 47 M45 24:08 4:49 Y 24
54. Rebecca Dreher F ACT 13 U14 24:08 4:49 Y 105
55. Ingrid Jaugietis F ACT 39 W35 24:22 4:52 Y 100
56. Rachael Lendrum F ACT 10 U12 24:26 4:53 Y 95
57. Graeme Lendrum   ACT 40 M40 24:28 4:53 Y 23
58. Susan Dreher F ACT 40 W40 24:41 4:56 Y 90
59. Jenny Lawford F ACT 56 W55 24:53 4:58 Y 86
60. Geoff Sims   ACT 62 M60 24:59 4:59 Y 22
61. Phil Aungles   ACT 52 M50 25:03 5:00 Y 21
62. Peter Towler   ACT 52 M50 25:05 5:01 Y 20
63. Toni Brown F ACT 48 W45 25:19 5:03 Y 82
64. Vanessa Towler F ACT 16 U18 25:33 5:06 Y 78
65. Julie Delandro F ACT 51 W50 26:09 5:13 Y 74
66. Don Roach   ACT 53 M50 26:39 5:19 Y 19
67. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 50 W50 26:50 5:22 Y 70
68. Mick Charlton   ACT 59 M55 27:03 5:24 Y 18
69. Beth Lonergan F ACT 30 27:05 5:25 Y 67
70. Kevin Chapman   ACT 67 M65 27:06 5:25 Y 17
71. Brian Wenn   ACT 62 M60 27:10 5:26 Y 16
72. Sarah Howard F ACT 39 W35 27:14 5:26 Y 64
73. Caroline Campbell F ACT 68 W65 27:24 5:28 Y 61
74. Joanne Tilbrook F ACT 49 W45 27:30 5:30 Y 58
75. Michael P Brown   ACT 51 M50 27:51 5:34 Y 15
76. Shawanah Tasneem F ACT 30 27:53 5:34 Y 55
77. Prue Bradford F ACT 51 W50 28:25 5:41 Y 52
78. Sally Wilson F ACT 54 W50 28:26 5:41 Y 50
79. Maria Navarro F ACT 41 W40 28:47 5:45 Y 48
80. Gabrielle Burns F NSW 53 W50 29:10 5:50 Y 46
81. Katherine Caley F ACT 12 U14 31:50 6:22 Y 44
82. Teah Fogarty F ACT 15 U16 31:50 6:22 Y 42
83. Peter Caley   ACT 44 M40 31:52 6:22 Y 14
84. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 47 W45 32:54 6:34 Y 40
85. Josephine (Jo) Whyte F 45 W45 34:08 6:49 Y 38
86. Diane Merryfull F ACT 54 W50 36:59 7:23 Y 37
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019