Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo Forest Park (5k) (4.92k)
Tuesday, 22nd March 2011
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Declan Wilson   ACT 18 U20 15:48 3:12 Y 150
2. Daudi Somi   ACT 21 16:04 3:15
3. Bruce Graham   ACT 49 M45 16:20 3:19
4. Ian Lawford   ACT 18 U20 16:26 3:20 Y 142
5. Nuru Somi   ACT 22 16:37 3:22
6. Andrew Kennedy   ACT 24 16:47 3:24
7. Olle Poland   ACT 16 U18 16:50 3:25 Y 135
8. Andrew Circosta   ACT 29 16:53 3:25 Y 128
9. David Osmond   ACT 36 16:56 3:26 Y 122
10. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 35 17:06 3:28 Y 116
11. Adam Rudgley   ACT 18 U20 17:09 3:29
12. James Minto   ACT 30 17:14 3:30 Y 110
13. Aidan Lees   NSW 15 U16 17:17 3:30
14. Stuart Grey   ACT 16 U18 17:24 3:32 Y 105
15. Paul Smith   ACT 42 M40 18:01 3:39
16. Jackie Fairweather F ACT 43 W40 18:22 3:43 Y 150
17. Reuben Caley   ACT 15 U16 18:26 3:44 Y 100
18. Jay Reid   ACT 32 18:26 3:44
19. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 44 M40 18:35 3:46 Y 95
20. Toby Purtle   ACT 14 U16 18:35 3:46 Y 90
21. Ben Barr   ACT 28 18:42 3:48
22. Tony Hrstic   ACT 36 18:46 3:48 Y 86
23. Hannah Flannery F ACT 22 18:51 3:49
24. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 59 M55 18:59 3:51 Y 82
25. Lance Purdon   ACT 38 19:21 3:55 Y 78
26. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 25 19:25 3:56 Y 142
27. Hannah McClusky F ACT 14 U16 19:42 4:00 Y 135
28. Jeff Grey   ACT 47 M45 19:46 4:01 Y 74
29. Geoff Stacey   ACT 23 20:12 4:06 Y 70
30. Kate Haylock F ACT 30 20:25 4:08 Y 128
31. Adam Forsdyke   ACT 38 20:28 4:09 Y 67
32. Bryce Anderson   NSW 14 U16 20:29 4:09 Y 64
33. Stewart Jones   ACT 54 M50 20:51 4:14 Y 61
34. Melissa Clarke F ACT 28 20:57 4:15 Y 122
35. Mace Neve F ACT 27 21:16 4:19 Y 116
36. Kym Ireland F ACT 24 21:23 4:20
37. Melissa McClusky F ACT 40 W40 21:35 4:23 Y 110
38. Bob Harlow   ACT 63 M60 21:47 4:25 Y 58
39. Robert Ey   ACT 51 M50 21:59 4:28 Y 55
40. Mick Horan   ACT 51 M50 22:03 4:28 Y 52
41. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 56 W55 22:05 4:29 Y 105
42. Nicola Torley F ACT 14 U16 22:17 4:31 Y 100
43. Justin Purtle   ACT 44 M40 22:18 4:31 Y 50
44. Paul Torley   ACT 44 M40 22:21 4:32 Y 48
45. Yili Zhu   ACT 48 M45 22:26 4:33 Y 46
46. Pam Muston F NSW 51 W50 22:36 4:35 Y 95
47. Hugh Ford   ACT 51 M50 22:53 4:39 Y 44
48. John Anderson   NSW 52 M50 23:21 4:44 Y 42
49. Nelson Towler   ACT 13 U14 23:36 4:47 Y 40
50. Carol Ey F ACT 51 W50 23:37 4:48 Y 90
51. Don Roach   ACT 53 M50 23:38 4:48 Y 38
52. Travis Ey   ACT 14 U16 23:51 4:50 Y 37
53. Jim White   ACT 62 M60 24:06 4:53 Y 36
54. Ntasha Gerebtzoff F NSW 36 W35 24:13 4:55
55. Kathy Sims F ACT 59 W55 24:29 4:58 Y 86
56. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 39 W35 24:38 5:00
57. Ingrid Jaugietis F ACT 39 W35 24:51 5:03 Y 82
58. Frances Mackay F ACT 36 W35 24:53 5:03
59. Matthew Toohey   ACT 35 24:59 5:04 Y 35
60. Robert Solomon   ACT 47 M45 25:10 5:06 Y 34
61. Peter Towler   ACT 52 M50 25:34 5:11 Y 33
62. Julie Delandro F ACT 51 W50 25:50 5:15 Y 78
63. Kevin Chapman   ACT 67 M65 26:41 5:25 Y 32
64. Vanessa Towler F ACT 17 U18 27:18 5:32 Y 74
65. Beth Lonergan F ACT 30 28:12 5:43 Y 70
66. Mick Charlton   ACT 59 M55 28:13 5:44 Y 31
67. Peter Caley   ACT 44 M40 28:30 5:47 Y 30
68. Geoff Barker   ACT 66 M65 28:38 5:49 Y 29
69. Shawanah Tasneem F ACT 30 28:59 5:53 Y 67
70. Nick Blackaby   ACT 56 M55 29:13 5:56 Y 28
71. Ian Leves   ACT 58 M55 29:30 5:59 Y 27
72. Tim Dabrera   31:57 6:29
73. Shevaun Ey F ACT 17 U18 31:58 6:29 Y 64
74. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 46 W45 35:44 7:15 Y 61
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019