Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Regatta Point 4km (4k)
Saturday, 2nd April 2011
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Bruce Graham   ACT 49 M45 13:04 3:16
2. Ian Dias   ACT 30 13:26 3:21
3. Stuart Grey   ACT 16 U18 13:35 3:23
4. James Minto   ACT 30 13:39 3:24
5. Ben Watson   ACT 13 U14 13:41 3:25
6. Jiabin Zhong   NSW 15 U16 13:56 3:29
7. Brendan Reeve   ACT 17 U18 13:57 3:29
8. Reuben Caley   ACT 15 U16 14:10 3:32
9. Jason McCrae   ACT 39 14:20 3:35
10. Phil Corlis   ACT 27 14:26 3:36
11. Sam Moorby   NSW 17 U18 14:33 3:38
12. Chris Helliwell   ACT 41 M40 14:33 3:38
13. Patrick Kluth   ACT 42 M40 14:39 3:39
14. Anthony Scott   ACT 49 M45 14:41 3:40
15. Greg Hosking   ACT 17 U18 14:42 3:40
16. Jeff Grey   ACT 47 M45 14:49 3:42
17. Lance Purdon   ACT 38 14:54 3:43
18. Michael Martin   ACT 45 M45 14:56 3:44
19. Geoff Monro   NSW 45 M45 15:00 3:45
20. Anna McCormack F ACT 16 U18 15:01 3:45
21. Jodie Barker F ACT 35 W35 15:03 3:45
22. David Wallis   NSW 42 M40 15:21 3:50
23. Ryan Young   ACT 30 15:26 3:51
24. Kate Haylock F ACT 30 15:41 3:55
25. Ross Gregg   ACT 50 M50 15:56 3:59
26. Mitchell Braithwaite   ACT 11 U12 15:58 3:59
27. Francis Burns   ACT 15 U16 16:07 4:01
28. Jason Kendall   ACT 35 16:38 4:09
29. Yili Zhu   ACT 48 M45 16:40 4:10
30. Jennifer Davis F ACT 27 16:46 4:11
31. Lucy McGarva F ACT 27 16:47 4:11
32. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 48 M45 16:48 4:12
33. Glenn Moorby   NSW 46 M45 16:49 4:12
34. David C McGrath   ACT 40 M40 16:59 4:14
35. Angus Braithwaite   ACT 41 M40 17:06 4:16
36. Hanna Kaa F ACT 19 U20 17:07 4:16
37. Kelsey Davis F ACT 20 17:18 4:19
38. Hugh Ford   ACT 52 M50 17:35 4:23
39. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 59 M55 17:54 4:28
40. Louise Sharp F ACT 28 17:55 4:28
41. Stuart Doyle   ACT 44 M40 17:55 4:28
42. Graham Burke   ACT 64 M60 18:05 4:31
43. Jim White   ACT 62 M60 18:15 4:33
44. Ingrid Jaugietis F ACT 39 W35 18:55 4:43
45. Brian Wenn   ACT 62 M60 19:53 4:58
46. Phil Aungles   ACT 52 M50 20:05 5:01
47. Alan Newton   ACT 68 M65 20:13 5:03
48. Caroline Campbell F ACT 68 W65 20:19 5:04
49. Thea Zimpel F ACT 28 20:38 5:09
50. Kevin Chapman   ACT 67 M65 20:39 5:09
51. Peter Caley   ACT 44 M40 21:42 5:25
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021