Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Black Mt Peninsula (10mile) (16.1k)
Saturday, 3rd September 2011
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. James Minto   ACT 31 58:51 3:39
2. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 35 59:24 3:41
3. John Fleming   ACT 39 1:01:34 3:49
4. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 44 M40 1:01:50 3:50
5. Adrian McGarva   NSW 36 1:02:43 3:53
6. Greg Regester   ACT 49 M45 1:02:59 3:54
7. Paul Tilse   ACT 40 M40 1:03:46 3:57
8. Scott Irons   ACT 48 M45 1:05:39 4:04
9. Angus Ogborne   ACT 1:05:42 4:04
10. Jeff Grey   ACT 47 M45 1:06:19 4:07
11. Michael Martin   ACT 45 M45 1:06:31 4:07
12. Ben McCarthy   ACT 33 1:06:39 4:08
13. Steve Bradford   ACT 57 M55 1:06:46 4:08
14. Lance Purdon   ACT 39 1:07:05 4:09
15. Geoff Monro   NSW 46 M45 1:07:13 4:10
16. Natalie Wood F ACT 37 W35 1:07:40 4:12
17. Steve Nolan   ACT 44 M40 1:09:22 4:18
18. Liam Lilly   ACT 26 1:09:30 4:19
19. Drew Baker   ACT 36 1:09:37 4:19
20. David Rowe   ACT 29 1:10:05 4:21
21. Peter Thomson   ACT 50 M50 1:10:13 4:21
22. Craig Wisdom   ACT 51 M50 1:10:55 4:24
23. Kate Haylock F ACT 30 1:10:58 4:24
24. Michael Hanbury   ACT 40 M40 1:12:08 4:28
25. Graham Burke   ACT 65 M65 1:14:32 4:37
26. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 50 W50 1:15:40 4:41
27. Louise Sharp F ACT 29 1:16:04 4:43
28. Mick Corlis   ACT 52 M50 1:17:00 4:46
29. Lucy McGarva F ACT 27 1:17:26 4:48
30. Rowena Headlam F ACT 31 1:17:31 4:48
31. Max Willis   ACT 35 1:17:53 4:50
32. Rebecca Russell F VIC 32 1:18:05 4:50
33. Roger Pilkington   ACT 52 M50 1:19:32 4:56
34. Peter Foster   ACT 51 M50 1:19:52 4:57
35. Charlie Modrak   ACT 62 M60 1:19:57 4:57
36. Hugh Moore   ACT 63 M60 1:20:51 5:01
37. Pam Muston F NSW 51 W50 1:21:03 5:02
38. Stephanie Campbell F ACT 43 W40 1:21:40 5:04
39. Jayne Crossling F ACT 40 W40 1:21:51 5:05
40. Steven Rowe   NSW 28 1:23:45 5:12
41. Alan Duus   ACT 65 M65 1:24:08 5:13
42. Ewen Thompson   ACT 54 M50 1:24:45 5:15
43. Mick Horan   ACT 52 M50 1:25:16 5:17
44. George Masri   ACT 51 M50 1:26:00 5:20
45. Jim White   ACT 62 M60 1:27:13 5:25
46. Leah Afiabo F ACT 49 W45 1:27:18 5:25
47. Wendy Read F ACT 37 W35 1:28:15 5:28
48. Bronwyn Calver F ACT 41 W40 1:28:42 5:30
49. Emily Kennedy F ACT 31 1:29:05 5:31
50. Isobel Hamilton F ACT 40 W40 1:29:12 5:32
51. Kevin Chapman   ACT 67 M65 1:29:59 5:35
52. Margie van Belkom F ACT 60 W60 1:30:34 5:37
53. Katrin Wenn F ACT 34 1:30:58 5:39
54. Sarah Pau F ACT 39 W35 1:31:02 5:39
55. Michelle Croker F ACT 35 W35 1:31:31 5:41
56. Ken Eynon   ACT 65 M65 1:31:38 5:41
57. Julie Bell F ACT 61 W60 1:31:59 5:42
58. Timothy Lim   ACT 23 1:33:27 5:48
59. John Spooner   ACT 46 M45 1:35:12 5:54
60. Caroline Campbell F ACT 69 W65 1:36:58 6:01
61. Maria White F ACT 59 W55 1:37:14 6:02
62. Ray Bramwell   ACT 76 M75 1:37:20 6:02
63. Madeleine Kaye F ACT 42 W40 1:37:27 6:03
64. Gillian Carden F ACT 54 W50 1:37:42 6:04
65. Zainab Farouk F NSW 24 1:39:09 6:09
66. Leanne Lee F ACT 23 1:39:09 6:09
67. Geoff Moore   ACT 63 M60 1:39:10 6:09
68. Ann Dawson F ACT 53 W50 1:39:12 6:09
69. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 61 W60 1:39:40 6:11
70. Jennifer Bright F ACT 36 W35 1:39:40 6:11
71. Lauren Price F ACT 26 1:40:55 6:16
72. Vivienne Thom F ACT 51 W50 1:44:12 6:28
73. Jill Jepson F ACT 51 W50 1:44:18 6:28
74. Amanda Jocumsen F ACT 50 W50 1:52:34 6:59
75. Pam Horyna F ACT 50 W50 1:57:05 7:16
76. Anna Damiano F ACT 51 W50 1:57:14 7:16
77. Robyn Shannon F NSW 39 W35 2:00:37 7:29
78. Jennifer Hubbard F ACT 32 2:01:37 7:33
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019