Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Barrenjoey (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 15th November 2011
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Grant Bluett   ACT 39 17:08 3:25
2. Peter Hosking   ACT 19 U20 17:09 3:25
3. Adrian Kennett   ACT 37 17:51 3:34
4. Geoff Stacey   ACT 23 18:13 3:38
5. Andy Hogg   ACT 38 18:17 3:39
6. Paul Tilse   ACT 41 M40 18:17 3:39
7. Keely Small F ACT 10 U12 18:40 3:44
8. Shane Maundrell   ACT 42 M40 18:58 3:47
9. Jeff Grey   ACT 47 M45 19:25 3:53
10. Grace Crane F ACT 28 19:36 3:55
11. Drew Baker   ACT 36 19:38 3:55
12. Max Williams   ACT 11 U12 20:19 4:03
13. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 48 M45 20:22 4:04
14. Callum Burns   ACT 11 U12 20:30 4:06
15. Craig Mottershead   ACT 29 20:31 4:06
16. Martin Desmet   ACT 29 20:33 4:06
17. Melissa Clarke F ACT 28 20:37 4:07
18. Robert Ey   ACT 51 M50 21:14 4:14
19. Henry Illingworth   ACT 11 U12 21:20 4:16
20. Grant McDonald   ACT 53 M50 21:21 4:16
21. Hilton Williams   ACT 24 21:30 4:18
22. Heath Pearce   ACT 38 21:34 4:18
23. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 59 M55 21:42 4:20
24. Adam Forsdyke   ACT 39 21:43 4:20
25. Craig Davis   ACT 43 M40 21:48 4:21
26. John Illingworth   ACT 42 M40 22:00 4:24
27. Kym Chisholm F ACT 30 22:13 4:26
28. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 56 W55 22:19 4:27
29. Ewen Thompson   ACT 54 M50 22:22 4:28
30. Lucy McGarva F ACT 28 22:23 4:28
31. Susie Kluth F ACT 39 W35 22:23 4:28
32. Wahyu Syarif   ACT 26 22:35 4:31
33. Jim White   ACT 62 M60 22:41 4:32
34. Hannah Dreher F ACT 15 U16 22:42 4:32
35. Kelley Horan F ACT 51 W50 22:46 4:33
36. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 52 W50 23:00 4:36
37. Adrian Rumore   ACT 52 M50 23:08 4:37
38. Richard Pywell   ACT 24 23:11 4:38
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 62 M60 23:18 4:39
40. Ken Eynon   ACT 65 M65 23:31 4:42
41. Nelson Towler   ACT 14 U16 23:35 4:43
42. Don Roach   ACT 54 M50 23:47 4:45
43. Mick Horan   ACT 52 M50 23:59 4:47
44. Gillian Ryan F ACT 16 U18 24:23 4:52
45. Elizabeth Mountbatten F ACT 53 W50 24:25 4:53
46. Carol Ey F ACT 52 W50 24:40 4:56
47. Jakub Dreher   ACT 45 M45 24:50 4:58
48. Geoff Sims   ACT 63 M60 25:10 5:02
49. Graeme Patrick   ACT 59 M55 25:32 5:06
50. Susan Dreher F ACT 40 W40 25:34 5:06
51. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 41 W40 25:35 5:07
52. Robert Solomon   ACT 48 M45 25:58 5:11
53. Peter Towler   ACT 53 M50 26:09 5:13
54. Kevin Chapman   ACT 67 M65 26:35 5:19
55. Dillan Phillips-Coulton   ACT 14 U16 26:40 5:20
56. Brian Wenn   ACT 62 M60 26:47 5:21
57. Bob Harlow   ACT 64 M60 26:47 5:21
58. Kate McCallum F ACT 44 W40 26:49 5:21
59. Mick Charlton   ACT 59 M55 27:05 5:25
60. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 40 W40 27:05 5:25
61. Joe Craddy   ACT 24 27:07 5:25
62. Jane Purcell F ACT 31 27:33 5:30
63. Cherie Connors F ACT 46 W45 27:37 5:31
64. Luke Connors   ACT 19 U20 27:37 5:31
65. Cathy Montalto F ACT 59 W55 27:48 5:33
66. Mary McDonald F ACT 54 W50 27:49 5:33
67. Melanie Carmody F ACT 27 28:07 5:37
68. Katrina Knope F ACT 37 W35 28:16 5:39
69. Jennifer Krevatin F NSW 44 W40 29:13 5:50
70. Robyn Booth F NSW 60 W60 30:03 6:00
71. Katherine Caley F ACT 13 U14 31:32 6:18
72. Peter Caley   ACT 45 M45 31:33 6:18
73. Nick Blackaby   ACT 57 M55 34:07 6:49
74. Teri Hobbs F ACT 61 W60 36:06 7:13
75. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 58 W55 36:06 7:13
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019