Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st January 2012
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Julie Triggs F 36 W35 34 2 34:09 33:09 5:31 G 34
2. Angela Ford F 32 11 1 39:06 39:06 6:31 F 24
3. Kerrie Waide F 28 25 1 41:37 41:37 6:56 F 25
4. Denise Cardew-Hall F 50 W50 24 1 43:12 43:12 7:12 G 24
5. Jennie Blake F 1 1 44:42 44:42 7:27 F 18
6. Linda Richardson F 55 W55 22 1 46:57 46:57 7:49 F 16
7. Brenda Ford F 64 W60 16 1 48:20 48:20 8:03 G 15
8. Susannah Hiron F 38 W35 42 23 48:46 26:46 4:27 G 42
9. Jenny Hefford F 60 W60 33 15 49:43 35:43 5:57 G 32
10. Linda Mackay F 57 W55 37 1 52:57 52:57 8:49 G 37
11. Miriam McCarthy F 55 W55 1 1 52:58 52:58 8:49 1 35
12. Beryl Walsh F 57 W55 12 7 53:30 47:30 7:55 F 15
13. Genevieve Bowes F 13 U14 1 1 55:48 55:48 9:18 F 7
14. Angela Bowes F 41 W40 1 1 55:50 55:50 9:18 F 7
15. Cilla Chapman F 64 W60 13 6 58:11 53:11 8:51 G 13
16. Rita Raizis F 51 W50 24 21 59:04 39:04 6:30 G
17. Katrina Knope F 37 W35 30 30 59:59 31:59 5:19 1 34
18. Norma Lindemann F 70 W70 26 26 1:00:17 35:17 5:52 Y 100 28
19. Caroline Campbell F 69 W65 31 31 1:00:26 31:56 5:19 Y 99 33
20. Rosemary Parker F 64 W60 17 17 1:00:43 44:43 7:27 Y 98 19
21. Cath Zasiadczyk F 35 W35 22 21 1:00:45 40:45 6:47 G
22. Marilyn Banfield F 62 W60 28 28 1:00:49 33:49 5:38 Y 97 29
23. Anna Farnham F 50 W50 27 28 1:00:56 33:56 5:39 F 29
24. Diann Bramwell F 65 W65 13 13 1:01:03 49:03 8:10 Y 96 14
25. Monica Lindemann F 45 W45 32 32 1:01:26 32:26 5:24 Y 95 33
26. Robyn Booth F 60 W60 31 31 1:01:36 33:06 5:31 1 32
27. Glenis Hiron F 63 W60 23 23 1:01:44 39:44 6:37 Y 94 24
28. Lorna Burdon F 75 W75 17 17 1:01:46 45:46 7:37 Y 93 18
29. Samantha Aspin F 41 W40 34 34 1:01:55 31:55 5:19 Y 92 35
30. Judi Edwards F 64 W60 38 38 1:01:58 29:58 4:59 Y 91
31. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 38 38 1:02:03 30:03 5:00 Y 90
32. Sandra Purser F 72 W70 4 4 1:02:07 59:07 9:51 F
33. Mary Ann Busteed F 63 W60 33 33 1:02:09 32:39 5:26 Y 89
34. Madeleine Kaye F 42 W40 32 32 1:02:19 33:19 5:33 Y 88
35. Dani Morris F 35 W35 28 28 1:02:23 35:23 5:53 Y 87
36. Jacqueline Millard F 57 W55 30 30 1:02:25 34:25 5:44 Y 86
37. Maria Lewis F 56 W55 25 25 1:02:27 38:27 6:24 Y 85
38. Dawn Casey F 60 W60 28 28 1:02:31 35:31 5:55 Y 84
39. Lorraine Jansen F 59 W55 28 28 1:02:32 35:32 5:55 1
40. Linda Miles F 61 W60 27 27 1:02:45 36:45 6:07 Y 83
41. Teri Hobbs F 61 W60 25 25 1:03:11 39:11 6:31 Y 82
42. Lucy Jones F 46 W45 42 42 1:03:16 29:16 4:52 Y 81
43. Vivienne Thom F 51 W50 31 31 1:03:23 34:53 5:48 Y 80
44. Emily Whitten F 41 W40 37 37 1:03:26 31:56 5:19 Y 79
45. Jeni James F 65 W65 16 16 1:04:00 49:00 8:10 Y 78
46. Merilyn Bassett F 61 W60 19 20 1:05:20 46:20 7:43 G
47. Sandy Stevens F 63 W60 14 14 1:05:32 52:32 8:45 Y 77 13
48. Des Butler F 71 W70 29 29 1:08:52 41:22 6:53 Y 76
49. Wanda Stewart F 61 W60 25 25 1:09:21 45:21 7:33 Y 75
50. Val Bland F 63 W60 2 2 1:09:47 1:08:47 11:27 Y 74 1
51. Margaret Tuckwell F 59 W55 12 12 1:10:22 59:22 9:53 1 11
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021