Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Christmas Relays (1.61k)
Tuesday, 6th December 2011
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Reilly Shaw   ACT 16 U18 4:37 2:52
2. Jonathan Windsor   ACT 24 4:44 2:56
3. Peter Hosking   ACT 19 U20 4:50 3:00
4. Kurt Olsen   4:53 3:01
5. Peter Hosking   ACT 19 U20 4:56 3:03
6. Joshua Torley   ACT 12 U14 5:01 3:06
7. Ian Dias   ACT 31 5:08 3:11
8. Stephen Sanday   ACT 18 U20 5:08 3:11
9. Ben Watson   ACT 14 U16 5:10 3:12
10. Luke Grattan   ACT 41 M40 5:10 3:12
11. Joshua Torley   ACT 12 U14 5:14 3:15
12. Travis Ey   ACT 15 U16 5:15 3:15
13. Stephen Sanday   ACT 18 U20 5:15 3:15
14. Paul Tilse   ACT 41 M40 5:15 3:15
15. Ian Dias   ACT 31 5:16 3:16
16. Natalie Archer F ACT 16 U18 5:17 3:16
17. Michael Torley   ACT 16 U18 5:17 3:16
18. Daniel Hearle   ACT 14 U16 5:19 3:18
19. Emily Ryan F ACT 17 U18 5:20 3:18
20. Travis Ey   ACT 15 U16 5:23 3:20
21. Nicola Torley F ACT 15 U16 5:23 3:20
22. Curtis Hancock   NSW 30 5:24 3:21
23. Paul Harders   5:24 3:21
24. Keely Small F ACT 10 U12 5:28 3:23
25. Curtis Hancock   NSW 30 5:29 3:24
26. Shevaun Ey F ACT 17 U18 5:30 3:24
27. Curtis Hancock   NSW 30 5:31 3:25
28. Jack Watson   ACT 12 U14 5:32 3:26
29. Paul Tilse   ACT 41 M40 5:33 3:26
30. Anna McCormack F ACT 16 U18 5:36 3:28
31. Ryan Young   ACT 31 5:38 3:29
32. Paul Torley   ACT 45 M45 5:38 3:29
33. Max Williams   ACT 11 U12 5:40 3:31
34. Simon Claringbold   ACT 52 M50 5:42 3:32
35. Gary Potter   42 M40 5:42 3:32
36. Henry Illingworth   ACT 11 U12 5:43 3:33
37. Jeff Grey   ACT 47 M45 5:43 3:33
38. Michael Torley   ACT 16 U18 5:43 3:33
39. Anna McCormack F ACT 16 U18 5:44 3:33
40. Nicola Torley F ACT 15 U16 5:44 3:33
41. Adrian Ison   5:44 3:33
42. Paul Tilse   ACT 41 M40 5:44 3:33
43. Ian McDonald   ACT 49 M45 5:45 3:34
44. Simon Claringbold   ACT 52 M50 5:46 3:34
45. Ryan Young   ACT 31 5:46 3:34
46. Callum Burns   ACT 11 U12 5:47 3:35
47. Martin McGready   ACT 48 M45 5:48 3:36
48. Anthony Pardy   5:49 3:36
49. Olivia Fogarty F ACT 13 U14 5:51 3:38
50. David Baldwin   ACT 45 M45 5:53 3:39
51. Yili Zhu   ACT 48 M45 5:57 3:41
52. Steven Hanley   ACT 33 5:58 3:42
53. Caitlin Hosking F ACT 14 U16 5:58 3:42
54. Julie M Quinn F ACT 39 W35 6:00 3:43
55. Andrew Miscevich   31 6:04 3:46
56. Yili Zhu   ACT 48 M45 6:07 3:47
57. Giles Lamb   ACT 6:07 3:47
58. Melissa Clarke F ACT 28 6:07 3:47
59. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 59 M55 6:07 3:47
60. Giles Lamb   ACT 6:08 3:48
61. Rohan Hosking   ACT 10 U12 6:08 3:48
62. Melissa Clarke F ACT 28 6:09 3:49
63. Melissa Clarke F ACT 28 6:10 3:49
64. Peter Cullen   ACT 48 M45 6:13 3:51
65. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 48 M45 6:15 3:52
66. Emma Fielder F ACT 39 W35 6:17 3:54
67. Emma Fielder F ACT 39 W35 6:19 3:55
68. Mick Horan   ACT 52 M50 6:21 3:56
69. Adrian Rumore   ACT 52 M50 6:23 3:57
70. Andrew Hosking   ACT 12 U14 6:23 3:57
71. Rohan Hosking   ACT 10 U12 6:23 3:57
72. Spencer Burns   ACT 9 U10 6:25 3:59
73. Rosey Lutton F 6:26 3:59
74. Cassidy Shaw   ACT 13 U14 6:26 3:59
75. Geoff Sims   ACT 63 M60 6:27 4:00
76. Robert Ey   ACT 51 M50 6:28 4:00
77. Andrew Brown   ACT 38 6:28 4:00
78. Robert Ey   ACT 51 M50 6:30 4:02
79. Bob Fletcher   58 M55 6:30 4:02
80. Kylie Osmond F 6:30 4:02
81. Steve ?   6:32 4:03
82. Julie M Quinn F ACT 39 W35 6:34 4:04
83. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 31 6:38 4:07
84. Eloise De Ruyter F ACT 10 U12 6:40 4:08
85. David Baldwin   ACT 45 M45 6:42 4:09
86. Jade Hancock F NSW 36 W35 6:42 4:09
87. Kathy Sims F ACT 60 W60 6:45 4:11
88. David Baldwin   ACT 45 M45 6:47 4:12
89. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 31 6:47 4:12
90. Jade Hancock F NSW 36 W35 6:48 4:13
91. Kathy Young F 6:50 4:14
92. Jade Hancock F NSW 36 W35 6:52 4:15
93. Tim D'Abrera   ACT 19 U20 6:55 4:17
94. Jim White   ACT 62 M60 6:55 4:17
95. Lauren Haber F ACT 33 6:57 4:19
96. Jenny Harders F 6:59 4:20
97. Jim White   ACT 62 M60 6:59 4:20
98. Patrick Stakelum   ACT 61 M60 7:00 4:20
99. George Illingworth   ACT 6 U8 7:01 4:21
100. Bridie Devlin-Glass F 7:02 4:22
101. Nina Illingworth F ACT 8 U10 7:03 4:22
102. Carol Ey F ACT 52 W50 7:03 4:22
103. Carol Ey F ACT 52 W50 7:04 4:23
104. Seona Melary F 7:04 4:23
105. Charlie Modrak   ACT 62 M60 7:06 4:24
106. Simon Hosking   ACT 8 U10 7:07 4:25
107. Jodi Obst F 7:10 4:27
108. Seona Melary F 7:11 4:27
109. Tony Wain   ACT 60 M60 7:13 4:28
110. Michelle ? F 7:13 4:28
111. Tegan Meredith F ACT 25 7:14 4:29
112. Carol Lander F ACT 29 7:15 4:30
113. Andrew Phillips   28 7:15 4:30
114. Shevaun Ey F ACT 17 U18 7:16 4:30
115. Michelle ? F 7:17 4:31
116. Matthew Armstrong   29 7:17 4:31
117. Greg Stretton   ACT 63 M60 7:25 4:36
118. Jeremey O'Sullivan   7:28 4:38
119. Gwyllym Young   ACT 9 U10 7:32 4:40
120. Carol Lander F ACT 29 7:40 4:45
121. Shevaun Ey F ACT 17 U18 7:41 4:46
122. Jessica Faulks F ACT 29 7:42 4:46
123. Jessica Faulks F ACT 29 7:45 4:48
124. Gina Ettienne F 7:54 4:54
125. Audrey Gormley F ACT 45 W45 8:07 5:02
126. Garry Hosking   ACT 62 M60 8:10 5:04
127. Liz Eedle F ACT 8:26 5:14
128. Koittyn Swinhorn F 8:28 5:15
129. Amber Catchpole F 8:31 5:17
130. Megan Jeffrey F 8:33 5:18
131. Liz Eedle F ACT 8:34 5:19
132. Sharnee Morgan F 24 8:41 5:23
133. Heidi Wain F ACT 56 W55 8:54 5:31
134. Sebastian Young   ACT 5 9:14 5:44
135. Jennifer Phillips F 28 9:14 5:44
136. Adam Catchpole   9:19 5:47
137. Linneke Miscevich F 29 9:57 6:10
138. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 66 M65 10:20 6:25
139. Nerelle Harrison Heard F ACT 57 W55 10:45 6:40
140. Luke Grattan   ACT 41 M40 11:19 7:01
141. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 61 W60 12:03 7:29
 
Place Team Name Age CAT Time Pace
1. Stunt Men T8 46:11  
2 Yili Zhu 48 M45 05:57 3:41
3 Giles Lamb 06:08 3:48
4 Simon Claringbold 52 M50 05:46 3:34
5 Ian Dias 31 05:08 3:11
6 Yili Zhu 48 M45 06:07 3:47
7 Giles Lamb 06:07 3:47
8 Simon Claringbold 52 M50 05:42 3:32
9 Ian Dias 31 05:16 3:16
2. Tangerine Bilbys T7 49:15  
2 Steven Hanley 33 05:58 3:42
12 Luke Grattan 41 M40 11:19 7:01
13 David Baldwin 45 M45 06:47 4:12
14 Julie M Quinn 39 W35 06:00 3:43
15 David Baldwin 45 M45 06:42 4:09
16 Julie M Quinn 39 W35 06:34 4:04
17 David Baldwin 45 M45 05:53 3:39
3. Juniors T8 49:47  
19 Keely Small 10 U12 05:28 3:23
20 Eloise De Ruyter 10 U12 06:40 4:08
21 Nina Illingworth 8 U10 07:03 4:22
22 Henry Illingworth 11 U12 05:43 3:33
23 Max Williams 11 U12 05:40 3:31
24 George Illingworth 6 U8 07:01 4:21
25 Spencer Burns 9 U10 06:25 3:59
26 Callum Burns 11 U12 05:47 3:35
4. Team H+1 T8 50:11  
28 Kate Vandenberg 31 06:38 4:07
29 Curtis Hancock 30 05:24 3:21
30 Jade Hancock 36 W35 06:42 4:09
31 Kate Vandenberg 31 06:47 4:12
32 Curtis Hancock 30 05:29 3:24
33 Jade Hancock 36 W35 06:48 4:13
34 Curtis Hancock 30 05:31 3:25
35 Jade Hancock 36 W35 06:52 4:15
5. Woden Harriers T10 51:17  
37 Emily Ryan 17 U18 05:20 3:18
38 Natalie Archer 16 U18 05:17 3:16
39 Travis Ey 15 U16 05:15 3:15
40 Jonathan Windsor 24 04:44 2:56
41 Ben Watson 14 U16 05:10 3:12
42 Jack Watson 12 U14 05:32 3:26
43 Daniel Hearle 14 U16 05:19 3:18
44 Luke Grattan 41 M40 05:10 3:12
45 Kurt Olsen 04:53 3:01
46 Reilly Shaw 16 U18 04:37 2:52
6. Northside Boyz and Girl T8 51:48  
48 Adrian Rumore 52 M50 06:23 3:57
49 Martin McGready 48 M45 05:48 3:36
50 Peter Cullen 48 M45 06:13 3:51
51 Mick Horan 52 M50 06:21 3:56
52 Jeremey O'Sullivan 07:28 4:38
53 Audrey Gormley 45 W45 08:07 5:02
54 Ian McDonald 49 M45 05:45 3:34
55 Jeff Grey 47 M45 05:43 3:33
7. Les Yeux T8 52:55  
57 Carol Ey 52 W50 07:03 4:22
58 Shevaun Ey 17 U18 07:41 4:46
59 Robert Ey 51 M50 06:28 4:00
60 Carol Ey 52 W50 07:04 4:23
61 Travis Ey 15 U16 05:23 3:20
62 Shevaun Ey 17 U18 07:16 4:30
63 Robert Ey 51 M50 06:30 4:02
64 Shevaun Ey 17 U18 05:30 3:24
8. Bilbys Girls 1+1 T8 53:02  
66 Melissa Clarke 28 06:10 3:49
67 Emma Fielder 39 W35 06:19 3:55
68 Jessica Faulks 29 07:45 4:48
69 Steve ? 06:32 4:03
70 Melissa Clarke 28 06:07 3:47
71 Emma Fielder 39 W35 06:17 3:54
72 Jessica Faulks 29 07:42 4:46
73 Melissa Clarke 28 06:09 3:49
9. SCT 1 T10 54:59  
75 Anna McCormack 16 U18 05:36 3:28
76 Caitlin Hosking 14 U16 05:58 3:42
77 Stephen Sanday 18 U20 05:08 3:11
78 Peter Hosking 19 U20 04:50 3:00
79 Ryan Young 31 05:38 3:29
80 Rohan Hosking 10 U12 06:08 3:48
81 Anna McCormack 16 U18 05:44 3:33
82 Stephen Sanday 18 U20 05:15 3:15
83 Peter Hosking 19 U20 04:56 3:03
84 Ryan Young 31 05:46 3:34
10. Weston Creek T10 56:13  
86 Nicola Torley 15 U16 05:23 3:20
87 Olivia Fogarty 13 U14 05:51 3:38
88 Joshua Torley 12 U14 05:01 3:06
89 Paul Torley 45 M45 05:38 3:29
90 Paul Veldkamp 48 M45 06:15 3:52
91 Michael Torley 16 U18 05:17 3:16
92 Trevor Jacobs 59 M55 06:07 3:47
93 Nicola Torley 15 U16 05:44 3:33
94 Joshua Torley 12 U14 05:14 3:15
95 Michael Torley 16 U18 05:43 3:33
11. Ladies Running Club 1 T8 57:53  
97 Amber Catchpole 08:31 5:17
98 Adrian Ison 05:44 3:33
99 Adam Catchpole 09:19 5:47
100 Paul Harders 05:24 3:21
101 Lauren Haber 33 06:57 4:19
102 Rosey Lutton 06:26 3:59
103 Megan Jeffrey 08:33 5:18
104 Jenny Harders 06:59 4:20
12. Black Mountain T8 58:08  
106 Bob Fletcher 58 M55 06:30 4:02
107 Heidi Wain 56 W55 08:54 5:31
108 Tony Wain 60 M60 07:13 4:28
109 Gina Ettienne 07:54 4:54
110 Kathy Sims 60 W60 06:45 4:11
111 Geoff Sims 63 M60 06:27 4:00
112 Greg Stretton 63 M60 07:25 4:36
113 Patrick Stakelum 61 M60 07:00 4:20
13. SCT 2 T8 58:43  
115 Jim White 62 M60 06:59 4:20
116 Tim D'Abrera 19 U20 06:55 4:17
117 Gwyllym Young 9 U10 07:32 4:40
118 Simon Hosking 8 U10 07:07 4:25
119 Sebastian Young 5 09:14 5:44
120 Andrew Hosking 12 U14 06:23 3:57
121 Garry Hosking 62 M60 08:10 5:04
122 Rohan Hosking 10 U12 06:23 3:57
14. Ladies Running Club T8 58:58  
124 Koittyn Swinhorn 08:28 5:15
125 Bridie Devlin-Glass 07:02 4:22
126 Andrew Brown 38 06:28 4:00
127 Gary Potter 42 M40 05:42 3:32
128 Jodi Obst 07:10 4:27
129 Kathy Young 06:50 4:14
130 Kylie Osmond 06:30 4:02
131 Nerelle Harrison Heard 57 W55 10:45 6:40
15. Maccas Burgers T8 59:22  
133 Bryan McCarthy 66 M65 10:20 6:25
134 Josephine Kulesz 61 W60 12:03 7:29
135 Charlie Modrak 62 M60 07:06 4:24
136 Paul Tilse 41 M40 05:15 3:15
137 Cassidy Shaw 13 U14 06:26 3:59
138 Paul Tilse 41 M40 05:33 3:26
139 Paul Tilse 41 M40 05:44 3:33
140 Jim White 62 M60 06:55 4:17
16. Bilbys Girls 2 T8 1:00:40  
142 Carol Lander 29 07:15 4:30
143 Seona Melary 07:04 4:23
144 Liz Eedle 08:34 5:19
145 Michelle ? 07:13 4:28
146 Carol Lander 29 07:40 4:45
147 Seona Melary 07:11 4:27
148 Liz Eedle 08:26 5:14
149 Michelle ? 07:17 4:31
17. The Ridiculously Good Looking Athletes T8 1:01:41  
151 Andrew Miscevich 31 06:04 3:46
152 Linneke Miscevich 29 09:57 6:10
153 Jennifer Phillips 28 09:14 5:44
154 Matthew Armstrong 29 07:17 4:31
155 Andrew Phillips 28 07:15 4:30
156 Tegan Meredith 25 07:14 4:29
157 Sharnee Morgan 24 08:41 5:23
158 Anthony Pardy 05:49 3:36
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019