Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Black Mountain Peninsula 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 13th March 2012
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 37 18:14 3:38 Y 150
2. Adrian Kennett   ACT 38 18:41 3:44 Y 142
3. Michael Torley   ACT 17 U18 19:14 3:50 Y 135
4. Peter James   ACT 51 M50 19:14 3:50 Y 128
5. Chris Wilson   ACT 48 M45 19:48 3:57 Y 122
6. Keely Small F ACT 10 U12 20:00 4:00 Y 150
7. Shane Maundrell   ACT 42 M40 20:19 4:03
8. Henry Illingworth   ACT 11 U12 20:22 4:04 Y 116
9. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 26 20:27 4:05 Y 142
10. Patrick Kluth   ACT 43 M40 20:52 4:10 Y 110
11. Jaycob McMahon   ACT 24 20:53 4:10
12. Ross Gregg   ACT 51 M50 21:03 4:12 Y 105
13. Melissa McClusky F ACT 41 W40 21:24 4:16 Y 135
14. Belinda Allison F ACT 38 W35 21:46 4:21 Y 128
15. Craig Mottershead   ACT 29 21:57 4:23 Y 100
16. Geoff Moore   ACT 63 M60 22:10 4:26 Y 95
17. Lucy McGarva F ACT 28 22:29 4:29
18. Grant McDonald   ACT 54 M50 22:46 4:33 Y 90
19. Richard Pywell   ACT 24 23:15 4:39 Y 86
20. Nicola Torley F ACT 15 U16 23:18 4:39 Y 122
21. Nicola Bellini   23:20 4:40
22. John Illingworth   ACT 43 M40 23:39 4:43 Y 82
23. Paul Torley   ACT 45 M45 24:01 4:48 Y 78
24. Dylan Coulton   24:36 4:55
25. Ewen Thompson   ACT 54 M50 24:39 4:55 Y 74
26. Nelson Towler   ACT 14 U16 24:40 4:56 Y 70
27. Mick Horan   ACT 52 M50 24:54 4:58 Y 67
28. Charlie Modrak   ACT 62 M60 25:18 5:03 Y 64
29. Ellen Bradley F ACT 24 25:30 5:06 Y 116
30. Nina Illingworth F ACT 9 U10 25:35 5:07 Y 110
31. Phil Aungles   ACT 53 M50 25:41 5:08 Y 61
32. Joe Craddy   ACT 24 25:53 5:10 Y 58
33. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 57 W55 25:57 5:11
34. Robert Ey   ACT 52 M50 25:58 5:11 Y 55
35. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 40 W40 27:03 5:24 Y 105
36. Kate McCallum F ACT 44 W40 27:08 5:25 Y 100
37. Kevin Chapman   ACT 68 M65 27:15 5:27 Y 52
38. Peter Towler   ACT 53 M50 27:41 5:32 Y 50
39. Mary McDonald F ACT 54 W50 28:35 5:43 Y 95
40. Vanessa Towler F ACT 17 U18 28:47 5:45 Y 90
41. Mark Purcell   ACT 45 M45 28:48 5:45 Y 48
42. Meredith Graham F ACT 47 W45 28:55 5:47 Y 86
43. Shevaun Ey F ACT 18 U20 29:12 5:50 Y 82
44. Caroline Campbell F ACT 69 W65 29:14 5:50 Y 78
45. Carol Ey F ACT 52 W50 29:15 5:51 Y 74
46. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 61 W60 29:33 5:54 Y 70
47. Geoff Barker   ACT 67 M65 29:59 5:59 Y 46
48. James Graham   ACT 56 M55 30:29 6:05 Y 44
49. Jane Purcell F ACT 32 30:39 6:07 Y 67
50. Jim White   ACT 62 M60 46:48 9:21 Y 42
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019