Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Goorooyarroo Mulligans Flat Half Marathon (21.1k)
Saturday, 23rd June 2012
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 33 1:08:43 3:15
2. Scott Irons   ACT 49 M45 1:25:39 4:03
3. Jane Livingston Steve Rohan-Jones   1:28:34 4:11
4. Zsombor Nemeth   ACT 33 1:28:51 4:12
5. Jeff Grey   ACT 48 M45 1:30:26 4:17
6. Tony Hrstic   ACT 37 1:31:10 4:19
7. Elise Beachley F 31 1:31:14 4:19
8. Paul Tilse   ACT 41 M40 1:31:19 4:19
9. Louise Sharp F ACT 29 1:32:59 4:24
10. Phillip Hoglin   ACT 38 1:33:58 4:27
11. Drew Baker   ACT 37 1:34:56 4:29
12. Steve Nolan   ACT 44 M40 1:35:25 4:31
13. Kate Vandenberg Sandra Oliver F 1:35:30 4:31
14. Kelley Horan F ACT 51 W50 1:36:23 4:34
15. Craig Wisdom   ACT 52 M50 1:37:28 4:37
16. Belinda Allison F ACT 38 W35 1:39:20 4:42
17. Brendon McKinley   ACT 36 1:40:08 4:44
18. Steven Appleby   ACT 58 M55 1:40:25 4:45
19. Geoff Moore   ACT 64 M60 1:41:46 4:49
20. Matthew Hole   ACT 38 1:42:10 4:50
21. Grant McDonald   ACT 54 M50 1:42:40 4:51
22. Melanie Callaghan F ACT 39 W35 1:44:05 4:55
23. Jordie Gavin   29 1:45:02 4:58
24. Pam Muston F NSW 52 W50 1:45:09 4:59
25. Mick Horan   ACT 52 M50 1:45:25 4:59
26. Graeme Patrick   ACT 59 M55 1:46:33 5:02
27. George Mason   ACT 51 M50 1:47:08 5:04
28. Emily Kennedy F ACT 32 1:47:34 5:05
29. Mick Corlis   ACT 53 M50 1:49:26 5:11
30. John Wieczorek   ACT 49 M45 1:49:44 5:12
31. Michael P Brown   ACT 52 M50 1:51:12 5:16
32. Doug Richards   ACT 41 M40 1:51:39 5:17
33. Peter Foster   ACT 51 M50 1:52:02 5:18
34. Alison Moroney F ACT 31 1:52:07 5:18
35. Geoff Sims   ACT 63 M60 1:52:12 5:19
36. Kylie Fitzsimmons F ACT 24 1:52:53 5:20
37. Stephen Graham   NSW 48 M45 1:54:53 5:26
38. Danielle Hobbs F 23 1:54:55 5:26
39. Carol Baird F ACT 63 W60 1:55:27 5:28
40. Glenn Hobbs   ACT 46 M45 1:56:02 5:29
41. Katherine Sheppard F ACT 41 W40 2:01:30 5:45
42. Cathy Montalto F ACT 59 W55 2:02:31 5:48
43. Kevin Chapman   ACT 68 M65 2:02:42 5:48
44. Peter Hogan   ACT 65 M65 2:04:17 5:53
45. Owen Livermoore   45 M45 2:05:56 5:58
46. Maria White F ACT 59 W55 2:05:57 5:58
47. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 63 W60 2:06:06 5:58
48. Julie Bell F ACT 62 W60 2:09:12 6:07
49. Danielle Mugridge F ACT 39 W35 2:11:52 6:14
50. Nick Blackaby   ACT 58 M55 2:30:56 7:09
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021