Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Stromlo 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 4th December 2012
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Shane Farrant   ACT 20 15:52 3:10
2. Mark Bourne   ACT 29 16:17 3:15
3. Joshua Torley   ACT 13 U14 16:30 3:18
4. Rob Walter   ACT 36 16:31 3:18
5. Jack Bigmore   ACT 19 U20 16:45 3:21
6. Grant Bluett   ACT 40 M40 16:57 3:23
7. Robert Skillman   NSW 17:14 3:26
8. Jim Godfrey   NSW 39 17:34 3:30
9. Matthew Zeitlhofer   ACT 18 U20 17:53 3:34
10. Michael Torley   ACT 17 U18 18:08 3:37
11. John Fleming   ACT 40 M40 18:10 3:38
12. Peter James   ACT 51 M50 18:19 3:39
13. Nicola Torley F ACT 16 U18 19:18 3:51
14. Ross Blake   19:24 3:52
15. Chris Hocking   32 19:42 3:56
16. Callum Burns   ACT 12 U14 19:50 3:58
17. Scott Gurney   ACT 43 M40 19:52 3:58
18. Olivia Martin F ACT 11 U12 20:16 4:03
19. Davis Atkin   ACT 11 U12 20:16 4:03
20. Melissa McClusky F ACT 42 W40 20:20 4:04
21. Katie Forestier F ACT 46 W45 20:30 4:06
22. Richard Faulks   ACT 53 M50 20:32 4:06
23. Craig Davis   ACT 44 M40 20:50 4:10
24. Peter Thomson   ACT 52 M50 21:08 4:13
25. David C McGrath   ACT 42 M40 21:27 4:17
26. John Bedin   21:42 4:20
27. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 60 M60 21:50 4:22
28. Paul Foley   22:00 4:24
29. Grant McDonald   ACT 55 M55 22:31 4:30
30. Geoff Moore   ACT 64 M60 22:50 4:34
31. Don Roach   ACT 55 M55 22:54 4:34
32. Jack Coulton   ACT 9 U10 23:12 4:38
33. Paul Torley   ACT 46 M45 23:18 4:39
34. Ewen Thompson   ACT 55 M55 23:21 4:40
35. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 43 W40 23:28 4:41
36. Rod Wilkins   ACT 51 M50 23:38 4:43
37. Mick Horan   ACT 53 M50 23:51 4:46
38. Dillan Phillips-Coulton   ACT 15 U16 24:13 4:50
39. Richard Pyewell   24:25 4:53
40. Michelle Burns F ACT 40 W40 24:27 4:53
41. Gregory Keith   ACT 20 24:46 4:57
42. Charlie Modrak   ACT 63 M60 24:46 4:57
43. Phil Aungles   ACT 54 M50 24:55 4:59
44. Susan Sturgeon F ACT 38 W35 25:02 5:00
45. Ken White   ACT 59 M55 25:06 5:01
46. Joe Craddy   ACT 25 25:34 5:06
47. Peter Sinfield   ACT 52 M50 25:49 5:09
48. Ian Boyd   ACT 60 M60 25:50 5:10
49. Sean McPadden   ACT 23 26:33 5:18
50. Robert Solomon   ACT 49 M45 26:40 5:20
51. Terry Levings   ACT 64 M60 27:04 5:24
52. Mark Purcell   ACT 45 M45 27:29 5:29
53. Alex Mesher   ACT 20 27:29 5:29
54. Mick Charlton   ACT 60 M60 28:37 5:43
55. Jane Purcell F ACT 32 29:13 5:50
56. Katherine Caley F ACT 14 U16 30:47 6:09
57. Jessica Caley F ACT 12 U14 30:47 6:09
58. Peter Trotter   ACT 77 M75 31:33 6:18
59. Carlie Craddy F ACT 25 32:26 6:29
60. Jim White   ACT 63 M60 42:02 8:24
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019