Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Dunrossil Drive 4.2 k (4.2k)
Saturday, 30th August 1986
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Graham Clews   ACT 28 12:05 2:52
2. Nick De Castella   12:08 2:53
3. Colin Dalton   12:17 2:55
4. Peter Berney   ACT 22 12:23 2:56
5. Gary Briggs   QLD 28 12:23 2:56
6. Richard Whitely   12:34 2:59
7. Tony Berghofer   12:44 3:01
8. Greg Webster   Qld 19 U20 12:45 3:02
9. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 20 12:50 3:03
10. Mike Patterson   21 12:58 3:05
11. Steve Brown   NSW 37 13:01 3:05
12. Jason Dunn   15 U16 13:02 3:06
13. Geoff Damm   ACT 25 13:03 3:06
14. Ken Sweeney   ACT 38 13:04 3:06
15. Ian Hamilton   ACT 35 13:09 3:07
16. Martin Miller   17 U18 13:13 3:08
17. Alan Towill   ACT 37 13:17 3:09
18. Phillip Clarke   NSW 34 13:18 3:10
19. Stein Helgeby   VIC 24 13:21 3:10
20. Paul Rake   VIC 34 13:23 3:11
21. Bill Kirkland   ACT 26 13:26 3:11
22. Jeff O'Brien   13:29 3:12
23. Dominic Pook   ACT 21 13:32 3:13
24. David Grattan   ACT 19 U20 13:34 3:13
25. Anton Sostaric   13:35 3:14
26. Frank Green   ACT 46 M45 13:37 3:14
27. Matthew Evans   13:38 3:14
28. Simon Sostaric   16 U18 13:40 3:15
29. Paul Rudkin   ACT 44 M40 13:41 3:15
30. Phil Haeney   13:46 3:16
31. Eric Gordon   13:50 3:17
32. Simon Crooke   ACT 26 13:50 3:17
33. Ian Boyd   ACT 34 13:53 3:18
34. Peter Murphy   ACT 38 13:55 3:18
35. Ron Vines   NSW 43 M40 13:57 3:19
36. Derek Webb   14:06 3:21
37. Garry Lee   ACT 32 14:06 3:21
38. Jamie Harrison   NSW 14:12 3:22
39. Neil Manefield   14:12 3:22
40. M O'Farrell   14:14 3:23
41. Campbell Thomson   14:14 3:23
42. Penelope Just F 14:15 3:23
43. Jack Carroll   14:16 3:23
44. Alan Wilson   ACT 44 M40 14:17 3:24
45. Mick Dunn   14:19 3:24
46. Robert Langridge   ACT 24 14:24 3:25
47. Denis Lyne   14:25 3:25
48. Marcel Samarcq   ACT 15 U16 14:25 3:25
49. Carolyn Schuwalow F ACT 14:25 3:25
50. Jon Stanhope   ACT 35 14:26 3:26
51. Richard Williams   ACT 36 14:27 3:26
52. Geoff Vines   17 U18 14:30 3:27
53. Julian Brown   ACT 17 U18 14:31 3:27
54. Ken Cross   14:33 3:27
55. Lapi Kembos   PNG 14:36 3:28
56. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 41 M40 14:37 3:28
57. Charlie Modrak   ACT 37 14:40 3:29
58. Martin Miles   ACT 24 14:43 3:30
59. Tali Reaburn   14:43 3:30
60. Matthew Webber   ACT 26 14:44 3:30
61. Steve Knight   ACT 29 14:45 3:30
62. Robin Hide   14:49 3:31
63. Sarah Collins F ACT 20 14:54 3:32
64. Terry Munro   ACT 48 M45 14:59 3:34
65. Chris Newton   ACT 16 U18 15:02 3:34
66. Nathaniel Brown   ACT 13 U14 15:05 3:35
67. Jeff Collins   NSW 34 15:08 3:36
68. Graham Kirkland   ACT 27 15:09 3:36
69. Ian Mason   ACT 44 M40 15:11 3:36
70. Mick Kearns   ACT 38 15:12 3:37
71. Mike Hayes   ACT 37 15:13 3:37
72. Roger Abbott   ACT 49 M45 15:27 3:40
73. Ed Helgeby   15:28 3:40
74. Tony Booth   ACT 48 M45 15:30 3:41
75. Ken Miller   ACT 45 M45 15:32 3:41
76. Wayne Shore   15:34 3:42
77. Annette Perkins F 15:35 3:42
78. Alan Towill   ACT 37 15:37 3:43
79. John Jamieson   ACT 37 15:38 3:43
80. Richard Gorrell   ACT 35 15:38 3:43
81. Ken Smith   ACT 30 15:39 3:43
82. Mirek Milewski   ACT 36 15:41 3:44
83. Rick Hatcher   NSW 38 15:43 3:44
84. Brian Hill   15:50 3:46
85. Greg Gilbert   ACT 35 15:52 3:46
86. Doug Miller   15:59 3:48
87. Jeff Beeston   16:00 3:48
88. Tony Hancock   16:01 3:48
89. Karen Banks F 29 16:11 3:51
90. Ron Sidnell   ACT 38 16:13 3:51
91. Peter Collas   ACT 41 M40 16:17 3:52
92. Miliadelle Murray F 12 U14 16:26 3:54
93. Keith Pye   ACT 41 M40 16:28 3:55
94. Jo Cullen F QLD 38 W35 16:38 3:57
95. Robert Parker   ACT 39 16:42 3:58
96. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 29 16:44 3:59
97. Christine Toohey F ACT 28 16:49 4:00
98. Elizabeth Bannister F 16:56 4:01
99. Rosemary Parker F ACT 39 W35 17:01 4:03
100. Kerri Cullen F 17:10 4:05
101. Graeme Small   ACT 45 M45 17:17 4:06
102. Tracey Hore F 17:18 4:07
103. David Waller   ACT 41 M40 17:41 4:12
104. Linda Jamieson F 34 17:58 4:16
105. Robyn Stanhope F ACT 36 W35 18:02 4:17
106. Jenny Whiting F ACT 26 18:23 4:22
107. Robyn McMahon F 18:35 4:25
108. Rosemary Green F 18:46 4:28
109. Jacqui Gibbons F ACT 6 U8 19:03 4:32
110. Robert Kennelly   19:58 4:45
111. Shirley Rake F 31 20:00 4:45
112. c Morghan F 21:24 5:05
113. Janet Perfrement F ACT 36 W35 21:46 5:10
114. Joy Bannister F 23:50 5:40
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021