Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

West Basin 10 Miles (16k)
Sunday, 14th September 1986
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick De Castella   51:20 3:12
2. Tony Berghofer   52:29 3:16
3. Garry Hand   ACT 41 M40 52:56 3:18
4. Ken Sweeney   ACT 38 53:37 3:21
5. Tim Hall   ACT 23 53:42 3:21
6. Frank Green   ACT 46 M45 54:08 3:23
7. Dominic Pook   ACT 21 54:20 3:23
8. Greg Webster   Qld 19 U20 54:31 3:24
9. Alan Towill   ACT 37 54:48 3:25
10. Simon Crooke   ACT 27 54:55 3:25
11. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 20 55:05 3:26
12. Paul Rake   VIC 34 55:07 3:26
13. Hew Prendergast   ACT 55:08 3:26
14. Ian Towill   ACT 38 55:26 3:27
15. Danny Flynn   ACT 40 M40 55:38 3:28
16. Tony Luyendyk   ACT 39 55:43 3:28
17. Roger Palazzo   NSW 28 55:48 3:29
18. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 34 55:56 3:29
19. Peter James   ACT 25 56:07 3:30
20. Ron Vines   NSW 43 M40 56:13 3:30
21. Ian Boyd   ACT 34 56:16 3:31
22. Phil Haeney   56:22 3:31
23. Peter Murphy   ACT 38 56:32 3:32
24. Geoff Moore   ACT 38 56:59 3:33
25. Alan Wilson   ACT 44 M40 57:04 3:34
26. Ken Eynon   ACT 40 M40 57:11 3:34
27. Mike Patterson   21 57:30 3:35
28. Dave Hobson   ACT 38 57:42 3:36
29. Brian Whinnen   ACT 32 57:46 3:36
30. David Grattan   ACT 19 U20 58:13 3:38
31. Peter Kallio   ACT 50 M50 58:14 3:38
32. Russell Farran   58:53 3:40
33. Robin Hide   59:03 3:41
34. Paul Brugman   ACT 31 59:18 3:42
35. Dirk Duyzer   ACT 59:23 3:42
36. Daniel Dawes   ACT 42 M40 59:31 3:43
37. Richard Williams   ACT 36 59:40 3:43
38. Mike Kelly   59:47 3:44
39. Peter Ward   ACT 38 59:48 3:44
40. Brian Wenn   ACT 37 59:50 3:44
41. Lapi Kembos   PNG 60:00 3:45
42. Michael Whipp   ACT 33 60:08 3:45
43. Bryan Thomas   ACT 45 M45 60:17 3:46
44. Ken Cross   60:25 3:46
45. John Harding   ACT 33 60:32 3:47
46. Ian Leves   ACT 33 60:39 3:47
47. Jim Kelaher   60:48 3:48
48. Denis Lyne   60:50 3:48
49. Charlie Modrak   ACT 37 61:00 3:48
50. John Diamond   QLD 39 61:22 3:50
51. Chris Higgins   43 M40 61:26 3:50
52. Peter McGhie   ACT 48 M45 61:45 3:51
53. Brian Austin   ACT 48 M45 61:52 3:52
54. Jon Stanhope   ACT 35 61:55 3:52
55. Robert Walsh   ACT 62:00 3:52
56. Ashley Mason   ACT 27 62:01 3:52
57. John Neil   VIC 34 62:02 3:52
58. Derek Quinto   NSW 39 62:15 3:53
59. Graham Kirkland   ACT 27 62:29 3:54
60. Rod Mackay   ACT 42 M40 62:45 3:55
61. Dave Cundy   NSW 38 62:45 3:55
62. Neville Madden   NSW 32 62:51 3:55
63. Tim Greville   62:53 3:55
64. Martin Curtis   ACT 36 62:57 3:56
65. Ron Ford   63:19 3:57
66. Mirek Milewski   ACT 36 63:28 3:58
67. John Busteed   ACT 40 M40 63:36 3:58
68. Roger Abbott   ACT 49 M45 63:51 3:59
69. Peter Collas   ACT 41 M40 63:54 3:59
70. Brian Gleeson   ACT 37 64:05 4:00
71. Ken Miller   ACT 45 M45 64:17 4:01
72. Dale Chatwin   QLD 29 64:49 4:03
73. Michael Kennedy   NSW 45 M45 64:54 4:03
74. Jeff Beeston   64:57 4:03
75. John Jamieson   ACT 37 64:59 4:03
76. Chris Horsley   65:07 4:04
77. Alastair Crombie   ACT 39 65:11 4:04
78. Brian Templeton   28 65:12 4:04
79. Doug Miller   65:14 4:04
80. Reg Johnson   ACT 42 M40 65:16 4:04
81. Barry Moore   65:38 4:06
82. Drew Winson   ACT 39 65:53 4:07
83. Ken Smith   ACT 31 65:59 4:07
84. John McLeod   ACT 66:03 4:07
85. Ernest Warner   ACT 53 M50 66:09 4:08
86. Gerard Bradshaw   66:12 4:08
87. Peter Tesseyman   66:21 4:08
88. Hugh Bowers   66:24 4:09
89. Lindsay Edwards   38 66:30 4:09
90. Philip Partridge   66:35 4:09
91. Alan Parrott   66:57 4:11
92. Ron Sidnell   ACT 38 67:06 4:11
93. Bill Egan   67:06 4:11
94. Jarh Andersson   67:11 4:11
95. Rick Hatcher   NSW 38 67:27 4:12
96. John Casey   ACT 44 M40 67:47 4:14
97. Mick Charlton   ACT 34 68:22 4:16
98. George Imashev   ACT 68:39 4:17
99. Roy Yeeles   ACT 46 M45 69:02 4:18
100. Ian Dalziel   ACT 34 69:11 4:19
101. Richard Gorrell   ACT 35 69:34 4:20
102. Keith Johnson   69:40 4:21
103. Des Cannon   NSW 36 70:02 4:22
104. Charles Stewart   70:21 4:23
105. Matthew Webber   ACT 26 70:23 4:23
106. Prabhir Bothwell   ACT 70:32 4:24
107. Dan Reddy   70:39 4:24
108. Keith Pye   ACT 41 M40 70:50 4:25
109. Peter Talsma   70:56 4:26
110. Jim O'Donnell   ACT 52 M50 71:01 4:26
111. Bill Dowie   42 M40 71:15 4:27
112. Alan Frazer   ACT 41 M40 71:17 4:27
113. Peter D'Arcy   ACT 43 M40 71:40 4:28
114. Bob Parker   72:31 4:31
115. Michael D'Arcy   72:42 4:32
116. Stuart Manley   73:11 4:34
117. Syandan Johnson   73:32 4:35
118. Mike Adler   73:48 4:36
119. Glenn Daly   74:09 4:38
120. Craig McGregor   74:18 4:38
121. Graham Evans   75:01 4:41
122. Pat Sager   76:22 4:46
123. Ted Kralikas   76:40 4:47
124. David Waller   ACT 41 M40 77:13 4:49
125. Nick Blackaby   ACT 32 77:26 4:50
126. Paul Godden   ACT 34 78:31 4:54
127. John Williams   ACT 79:24 4:57
128. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 33 80:37 5:02
129. Greg O'Neill   ACT 54 M50 86:48 5:25
130. Peter Waddell   ACT 55 M55 88:50 5:33
131. Annette Perkins F 1:01:10 3:49
132. Karen Banks F 29 1:02:50 3:55
133. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 37 W35 1:07:25 4:12
134. Linda Lenton F ACT 37 W35 1:11:01 4:26
135. Rosemary Parker F ACT 39 W35 1:11:18 4:27
136. Linda Jamieson F 34 1:12:31 4:31
137. Elizabeth Bannister F 1:12:56 4:33
138. Gwen Vines F ACT 39 W35 1:17:08 4:49
139. Denise Templeton F 1:17:56 4:52
140. Linda Miles F ACT 35 W35 1:18:31 4:54
141. Bronwyn Muller F 1:21:49 5:06
142. Rachel Thompson F 1:28:50 5:33
143. Thelma Reddy F 1:34:43 5:55
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019