Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Pierces Creek 6.75 k (6.75k)
Saturday, 6th June 1987
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Kevin Miller
ACT
22
21:48
3:13
2.
Dominic Pook
ACT
22
22:08
3:16
3.
Martin Lyons
VIC
25
22:09
3:16
4.
Tony Berghofer
22:31
3:20
5.
Peter James
ACT
26
23:02
3:24
6.
Roger Palazzo
NSW
29
23:08
3:25
7.
Mick Whybrow
QLD
39
23:18
3:27
8.
Thomas Ross
ACT
23:25
3:28
9.
Robert Ey
ACT
27
23:35
3:29
10.
David Grattan
ACT
20
23:40
3:30
11.
Phil Haeney
23:46
3:31
12.
Peter Murphy
ACT
39
23:49
3:31
13.
Paul Rudkin
ACT
45
M45
23:53
3:32
14.
John Gilbert
NSW
38
24:04
3:33
15.
Roscoe McDonnell
VIC
24:25
3:37
16.
Dave Hobson
ACT
38
24:29
3:37
17.
Colin Bridge
QLD
42
M40
24:39
3:39
18.
Jon Stanhope
ACT
36
24:47
3:40
19.
John Richardson
ACT
41
M40
24:51
3:40
20.
Ric Fitch
ACT
35
24:55
3:41
21.
John Neil
VIC
35
24:58
3:41
22.
Nigel Rudkin
49
M45
25:00
3:42
23.
Malcolm Bernhardt
ACT
41
M40
25:12
3:44
24.
Barry Moore
25:15
3:44
25.
Bernie Millett
NSW
45
M45
25:20
3:45
26.
Peter Kallio
ACT
50
M50
25:20
3:45
27.
Geoff Moore
ACT
39
25:24
3:45
28.
David Francis
25:27
3:46
29.
Robert Langridge
ACT
24
25:30
3:46
30.
Terry Munro
ACT
49
M45
25:32
3:46
31.
Steve Prigg (Snr)
25:33
3:47
32.
Ron Ford
25:35
3:47
33.
Bruce Bennett
25:38
3:47
34.
Chris Higgins
44
M40
25:40
3:48
35.
Ken Eynon
ACT
41
M40
25:49
3:49
36.
Brian Wenn
ACT
38
25:53
3:50
37.
Martin Miles
ACT
25
26:03
3:51
38.
Reg Johnson
ACT
43
M40
26:10
3:52
39.
Dennis Smith
26:14
3:53
40.
Richard Williams
ACT
36
26:18
3:53
41.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
37
26:19
3:53
42.
Roger Abbott
ACT
50
M50
26:20
3:54
43.
Brian Gleeson
ACT
38
26:21
3:54
44.
Tony Booth
ACT
48
M45
26:26
3:54
45.
Martin Curtis
ACT
37
26:27
3:55
46.
Jeff Collins
NSW
34
26:32
3:55
47.
Bryan Thomas
ACT
46
M45
26:38
3:56
48.
Mike Hall
ACT
18
U20
26:47
3:58
49.
Andrew Eliades
26:54
3:59
50.
David Gates
ACT
27
27:00
4:00
51.
Drew Winson
ACT
40
M40
27:03
4:00
52.
Mike Hayes
ACT
38
27:10
4:01
53.
Brian Hill
27:11
4:01
54.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
39
27:21
4:03
55.
Mick Charlton
ACT
35
27:37
4:05
56.
John Arthur
ACT
45
M45
27:38
4:05
57.
Peter Collas
ACT
41
M40
27:48
4:07
58.
Stephen Yates
ACT
38
28:15
4:11
59.
Russell Patrick
ACT
28
28:15
4:11
60.
John Harding
ACT
33
28:15
4:11
61.
Graeme Small
ACT
45
M45
28:23
4:12
62.
Peter Greagg
28:31
4:13
63.
Maurice Weidermann
28:35
4:14
64.
Peter Little
ACT
34
28:42
4:15
65.
Robert Lipp
ACT
35
28:59
4:17
66.
Ray Blackmore
ACT
51
M50
29:15
4:20
67.
Duane Lowry
ACT
54
M50
29:28
4:21
68.
Jim O'Donnell
ACT
53
M50
29:33
4:22
69.
Jeff Tonkin
ACT
33
29:34
4:22
70.
Lindsay Edwards
39
30:03
4:27
71.
Anthony Plumbridge
30:10
4:28
72.
Mike Hall
ACT
18
U20
30:14
4:28
73.
Robert Woodrow
ACT
43
M40
30:20
4:29
74.
Mike Adler
30:30
4:31
75.
Richard Arthur
30:50
4:34
76.
Carol Ey
F
ACT
27
31:23
4:38
77.
Matthew Webber
ACT
27
31:23
4:38
78.
Max Martin
31:25
4:39
79.
David Waller
ACT
42
M40
31:52
4:43
80.
Bill Jackson
32:20
4:47
81.
Alan Norden
ACT
42
M40
34:07
5:03
82.
Susan Ford
F
37
W35
34:14
5:04
83.
Andrew Pearson
ACT
10
U12
34:18
5:04
84.
Sue Hatcher
F
ACT
36
W35
34:47
5:09
85.
Gary Hall
35:56
5:19
86.
Margie Pichler
F
36:07
5:21
87.
Sally Blundell
F
37:05
5:29
88.
Robert Lacey
37:05
5:29
89.
Andrina Norden
F
ACT
36
W35
42:27
6:17
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.98 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021