Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Stairway to Heaven 4 k (4k)
Saturday, 25th May 1991
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Andrew Colvin   18 U20 12:40 3:10
2. Adam Leane   ACT 17 U18 12:51 3:12
3. Luke Roberts   ACT 21 13:11 3:17
4. Andrew Kringas   ACT 16 U18 13:15 3:18
5. David Osmond   ACT 17 U18 13:23 3:20
6. Jason Chalker   ACT 16 U18 13:36 3:24
7. Matthew Sadleir   ACT 19 U20 13:39 3:24
8. Blair Trewin   VIC 19 U20 13:48 3:27
9. Mark Wood   ACT 16 U18 13:52 3:28
10. Garth Livermore   ACT 17 U18 13:57 3:29
11. Paul Yates   ACT 20 14:07 3:31
12. Stein Helgeby   VIC 29 14:13 3:33
13. Rohan Lowry   ACT 18 U20 14:26 3:36
14. Anthony Campbell   ACT 20 14:35 3:38
15. David Peedom   ACT 17 U18 14:37 3:39
16. John Neil   VIC 39 14:37 3:39
17. David Grattan   ACT 24 14:45 3:41
18. Martin Boyd   ACT 21 14:46 3:41
19. Stewart Jones   ACT 34 14:49 3:42
20. Angela Luchetti F ACT 21 14:51 3:42
21. Hugh Ford   ACT 32 14:58 3:44
22. Gary Lawson   15:05 3:46
23. Anthony Perry   ACT 27 15:13 3:48
24. Paul Smith   ACT 22 15:13 3:48
25. Ken Eynon   ACT 45 M45 15:15 3:48
26. Ken Sykes   15:18 3:49
27. Simon Toozoff   ACT 15 U16 15:19 3:49
28. Isabella Woo F ACT 19 U20 15:23 3:50
29. Paul Jeffery   ACT 19 U20 15:29 3:52
30. Michael Leahey   ACT 37 15:31 3:52
31. Edward Lardner   ACT 14 U16 15:37 3:54
32. Tory Bursell   15:40 3:55
33. Phillip White   ACT 24 15:40 3:55
34. Wayne Turner   ACT 35 15:41 3:55
35. Charlie Modrak   ACT 41 M40 15:46 3:56
36. Wayne Gregson   ACT 45 M45 15:48 3:57
37. Meg Harris F ACT 17 U18 15:51 3:57
38. Miriam Harding F 34 15:54 3:58
39. Dave Hobson   ACT 42 M40 15:59 3:59
40. Chris Ray   16:07 4:01
41. Richard Lucas   ACT 39 16:10 4:02
42. John Harding   ACT 37 16:15 4:03
43. Ian Johnson   ACT 43 M40 16:16 4:04
44. Alan Frazer   ACT 45 M45 16:18 4:04
45. Pete Kormendy   16:19 4:04
46. Tony Weir   ACT 41 M40 16:26 4:06
47. Kate Maddocks F ACT 17 U18 16:28 4:07
48. Tom Gilbert   ACT 14 U16 16:32 4:08
49. Nici Andronicus F 16:35 4:08
50. Belinda Cheney F ACT 14 U16 16:38 4:09
51. Mick Horan   ACT 31 16:39 4:09
52. Hannah Sykes F 16 U18 16:48 4:12
53. Brian Gleeson   ACT 42 M40 16:50 4:12
54. Jodette Reid F NSW 12 U14 16:53 4:13
55. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 18 U20 16:54 4:13
56. Jon Stanhope   ACT 40 M40 16:55 4:13
57. Victor Hessell   ACT 33 17:02 4:15
58. Stuart Shaw   ACT 13 U14 17:09 4:17
59. Sophie Dwyer F 18 U20 17:10 4:17
60. Anna Skaramuca F 17:12 4:18
61. Mark Johnson   ACT 18 U20 17:30 4:22
62. Johanna Dowrick F ACT 16 U18 17:33 4:23
63. Heather Ustick F ACT 13 U14 17:47 4:26
64. Grant Aldous   NSW 43 M40 17:48 4:27
65. Geoff Monro   NSW 26 18:07 4:31
66. Reg Johnson   ACT 47 M45 18:08 4:32
67. John Busteed   ACT 44 M40 18:09 4:32
68. Peter O'Brien   ACT 25 18:13 4:33
69. Susannah Mennen F 18:21 4:35
70. Alexandra Strang F ACT 12 U14 18:25 4:36
71. Adam Robinson   ACT 18 U20 18:37 4:39
72. Jillian Pratten F NSW 36 W35 18:39 4:39
73. Kylie McKinnon F ACT 15 U16 18:51 4:42
74. Nick Blackaby   ACT 37 18:54 4:43
75. Emily-Leah Cooper F 19:04 4:46
76. Thomas Strang   ACT 13 U14 19:06 4:46
77. Haydn Strang   19:13 4:48
78. Jela Stojanovic F 19:16 4:49
79. Bill Freeman   19:21 4:50
80. Kim Sainsbury F ACT 12 U14 19:27 4:51
81. Jed Cooper   12 U14 19:35 4:53
82. Brian McGlynn   ACT 28 19:42 4:55
83. Chris Levings   ACT 13 U14 19:51 4:57
84. Terry Levings   ACT 42 M40 19:52 4:58
85. Rick Hatcher   NSW 43 M40 20:58 5:14
86. Barry Cooper   ACT 43 M40 21:05 5:16
87. Kristian Bursell   ACT 12 U14 21:07 5:16
88. Sue Kennedy F ACT 29 21:10 5:17
89. Jenny Hobson F ACT 44 W40 22:05 5:31
90. Erin Towers F 38 W35 22:12 5:33
91. Katrina Skaramuca F ACT 11 U12 23:24 5:51
92. Cathy O'Brien F 23:24 5:51
93. Greg Lewis   23:32 5:53
94. Corrie Fitch F ACT 10 U12 23:55 5:58
95. Shannon Parkinson F 24:19 6:04
96. Robyn Hatcher F NSW 14 U16 24:19 6:04
97. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 49 W45 24:39 6:09
98. Ray Bramwell   ACT 56 M55 24:39 6:09
99. Julie Fitch F ACT 35 W35 25:10 6:17
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021