Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Tuggeranong Road Races 8 km (8k)
Saturday, 15th June 1991
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Allan Carman   NZ 23:57 2:59
2. Clayton Clews   ACT 22 24:16 3:02
3. Wayne Larden   ACT 22 24:38 3:04
4. Chris Cook   NSW 32 25:05 3:08
5. Andrew Colvin   18 U20 25:47 3:13
6. Kevin Miller   ACT 26 26:05 3:15
7. Anthony Campbell   ACT 20 26:25 3:18
8. Jim Murphy   ACT 39 26:31 3:18
9. Mick Finn   ACT 26 26:34 3:19
10. Roger Palazzo   NSW 33 26:45 3:20
11. Graham Clews   ACT 33 27:08 3:23
12. Matthew Sadleir   ACT 19 U20 27:11 3:23
13. Ian Boyd   ACT 38 27:18 3:24
14. Eamon Walsh   27:27 3:25
15. Peter Moore   ACT 25 28:00 3:30
16. Prachar Stegemann   ACT 30 28:13 3:31
17. Robert Ey   ACT 31 28:25 3:33
18. David Grattan   ACT 24 28:34 3:34
19. Mick Horan   ACT 31 28:46 3:35
20. Robert Willis   ACT 31 28:49 3:36
21. John Gilbert   NSW 42 M40 28:59 3:37
22. David Redway   ACT 29 29:06 3:38
23. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 43 M40 29:11 3:38
24. Peter Spitzkowsky   ACT 31 29:18 3:39
25. Alex Tandy   ACT 40 M40 29:20 3:40
26. Craig Wisdom   ACT 31 29:31 3:41
27. Geoff Monro   NSW 26 29:36 3:42
28. Dave Hobson   ACT 43 M40 30:04 3:45
29. Mick Charlton   ACT 39 30:05 3:45
30. Carol Ey F ACT 31 30:05 3:45
31. Jim Sawkins   ACT 51 M50 30:15 3:46
32. Ian Mackenzie   ACT 42 M40 30:30 3:48
33. Miriam Harding F 35 W35 30:37 3:49
34. Angela Luchetti F ACT 21 30:42 3:50
35. Lothar Reiss   30:54 3:51
36. Hugh Ford   ACT 32 31:08 3:53
37. Russell Shanahan   ACT 17 U18 31:21 3:55
38. John Struik   ACT 46 M45 31:30 3:56
39. Linda Lenton F ACT 42 W40 31:46 3:58
40. Matthew Eggins   ACT 27 31:54 3:59
41. Wayne Gregson   ACT 45 M45 31:54 3:59
42. Greg Gilbert   ACT 40 M40 32:16 4:02
43. Terry Munro   ACT 53 M50 33:05 4:08
44. Brian Lenton   ACT 43 M40 33:18 4:09
45. Brian McGlynn   ACT 28 33:33 4:11
46. Peter Trotter   ACT 55 M55 33:57 4:14
47. Chris Caton   ACT 45 M45 34:03 4:15
48. Russell Patrick   ACT 32 34:20 4:17
49. Carolyne Palma F 34:28 4:18
50. Ken Miller   ACT 50 M50 34:52 4:21
51. Victor Hessell   ACT 33 35:03 4:22
52. Christine Toohey F ACT 33 35:11 4:23
53. John Busteed   ACT 44 M40 35:37 4:27
54. Bradley Van Wyck   ACT 15 U16 36:14 4:31
55. Penny Garner F ACT 34 36:55 4:36
56. Gillian Boyd F ACT 38 W35 37:09 4:38
57. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 42 W40 37:52 4:44
58. Bill Ginich   ACT 39:35 4:56
59. Jim Tucker   ACT 41 M40 39:40 4:57
60. Geoff Sims   ACT 42 M40 39:41 4:57
61. Kim Putland F ACT 25 40:09 5:01
62. Joanne Hastings F ACT 31 44:59 5:37
63. Cathy O'Brien F 46:08 5:46
64. Julie Fitch F ACT 35 W35 54:09 6:46
65. Corrie Fitch F ACT 10 U12 54:09 6:46
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021