Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Dunrossil Drive 4.2 (4.2k)
Saturday, 17th August 1991
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Gerard Ryan   ACT 31 12:11 2:54
2. Wayne Larden   ACT 22 12:24 2:57
3. Peter Haynes   ACT 30 12:24 2:57
4. Gerard Barrett   ACT 34 12:26 2:57
5. Chris Cook   NSW 32 12:30 2:58
6. Dominic Pook   ACT 26 12:35 2:59
7. Anthony Campbell   ACT 20 12:46 3:02
8. Peter Moore   ACT 25 12:47 3:02
9. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 25 12:51 3:03
10. Andrew Colvin   18 U20 12:53 3:04
11. Colin Johnson   12:55 3:04
12. Greg Webster   Qld 24 12:58 3:05
13. Graham Clews   ACT 33 13:01 3:05
14. Danny O'Dea   ACT 29 13:04 3:06
15. Kevin Miller   ACT 27 13:08 3:07
16. Andrew Kringas   ACT 16 U18 13:11 3:08
17. Geoff Large   30 13:12 3:08
18. Garry Hand   ACT 45 M45 13:13 3:08
19. Glenn Paterson   ACT 24 13:14 3:09
20. Julian Brown   ACT 22 13:17 3:09
21. David Osmond   ACT 17 U18 13:22 3:10
22. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 39 13:26 3:11
23. Mick Saunders   ACT 43 M40 13:27 3:12
24. Roger Palazzo   NSW 33 13:29 3:12
25. David Grattan   ACT 24 13:31 3:13
26. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 16 U18 13:39 3:15
27. Paul Jeffery   ACT 13:42 3:15
28. John Dyer   ACT 34 13:45 3:16
29. Ian Towill   ACT 43 M40 13:47 3:16
30. Jason Chalker   ACT 16 U18 13:50 3:17
31. Geoff Moore   ACT 43 M40 13:51 3:17
32. Paul Yates   ACT 20 13:52 3:18
33. Garry Lee   ACT 37 13:54 3:18
34. Kevin Bonnett   ACT 29 13:55 3:18
35. Glenn Coward   ACT 32 13:57 3:19
36. Ian Boyd   ACT 39 13:59 3:19
37. Mark Shaw   14:03 3:20
38. Bob Lowry   NSW 44 M40 14:04 3:20
39. Robert Willis   ACT 32 14:08 3:21
40. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 43 M40 14:09 3:22
41. Eamonn Moloney   ACT 41 M40 14:12 3:22
42. Brian Wenn   ACT 42 M40 14:16 3:23
43. Luke Grattan   ACT 21 14:17 3:24
44. Bradley Van Wyck   ACT 15 U16 14:21 3:25
45. Wayne Turner   ACT 35 14:21 3:25
46. Paul Smith   ACT 22 14:25 3:25
47. Mark Wood   ACT 16 U18 14:28 3:26
48. Kim Gordon F 14:29 3:26
49. Russell Shanahan   ACT 17 U18 14:30 3:27
50. Des Brown   ACT 44 M40 14:31 3:27
51. Garth Livermore   ACT 17 U18 14:33 3:27
52. Stein Helgeby   VIC 29 14:36 3:28
53. Stuart Reid   ACT 57 M55 14:36 3:28
54. Cory Middleton   NSW 16 U18 14:40 3:29
55. Anthony Perry   ACT 27 14:42 3:30
56. Ken Eynon   ACT 45 M45 14:45 3:30
57. Geoff Monro   NSW 26 14:47 3:31
58. Simon Toozoff   ACT 15 U16 14:49 3:31
59. Garry Vogler   ACT 16 U18 14:50 3:31
60. Dennis Smith   14:50 3:31
61. Michael Leahey   ACT 37 14:51 3:32
62. Phil Hoare   ACT 14:52 3:32
63. Greg Harris   ACT 43 M40 14:53 3:32
64. Dave Hobson   ACT 43 M40 14:54 3:32
65. Gayelene Clews F ACT 30 14:55 3:33
66. Kent Williams   ACT 46 M45 14:56 3:33
67. Ashley Glover   ACT 14 U16 14:58 3:33
68. Ian McKenzie   14:59 3:34
69. Dave Hennessy   15:02 3:34
70. John Neil   VIC 39 15:02 3:34
71. Ian Johnson   ACT 15:07 3:35
72. Luke Revill   ACT 14 U16 15:07 3:35
73. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 42 M40 15:11 3:36
74. John Diamond   QLD 44 M40 15:14 3:37
75. Isabella Woo F ACT 19 U20 15:16 3:38
76. John Mordini   WA 26 15:21 3:39
77. Ian Leves   ACT 38 15:21 3:39
78. Blue Phillips   ACT 42 M40 15:24 3:40
79. Eric Hodge   ACT 48 M45 15:27 3:40
80. James Bromhead   ACT 31 15:29 3:41
81. Daniel Dawes   ACT 47 M45 15:31 3:41
82. Kevin Lathbury   15:36 3:42
83. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 14 U16 15:37 3:43
84. Charlotte Templeton F 15:38 3:43
85. John Struik   ACT 46 M45 15:43 3:44
86. Wayne Gregson   ACT 45 M45 15:44 3:44
87. Nicole Ikenberg F ACT 23 15:44 3:44
88. Brian Gleeson   ACT 42 M40 15:45 3:45
89. Jamie Horlock   15:48 3:45
90. David Gates   ACT 32 15:53 3:46
91. Edward Lardner   ACT 15 U16 15:55 3:47
92. Ewen Thompson   ACT 34 15:57 3:47
93. Miriam Harding F 35 W35 15:58 3:48
94. Graham Burke   ACT 45 M45 15:59 3:48
95. Victor Hessell   ACT 33 16:00 3:48
96. Dave Cundy   NSW 43 M40 16:01 3:48
97. Meg Harris F ACT 17 U18 16:05 3:49
98. Colin Bridge   QLD 46 M45 16:12 3:51
99. Ken Miller   ACT 50 M50 16:14 3:51
100. Jodette Reid F NSW 12 U14 16:14 3:51
101. Brian Harper   16:15 3:52
102. Belinda Cheney F ACT 15 U16 16:15 3:52
103. Mick Charlton   ACT 39 16:24 3:54
104. Ron Weir   ACT 54 M50 16:27 3:55
105. Damien Dwyer   ACT 15 U16 16:34 3:56
106. Geoff Sims   ACT 43 M40 16:37 3:57
107. Brian Lenton   ACT 44 M40 16:37 3:57
108. Carol Ey F ACT 31 16:37 3:57
109. Benjamin Glover   ACT 13 U14 16:40 3:58
110. Howard Girvan   ACT 37 16:40 3:58
111. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 42 W40 16:40 3:58
112. Sophie Dwyer F 18 U20 16:40 3:58
113. Kate Maddocks F ACT 17 U18 16:45 3:59
114. John Busteed   ACT 45 M45 16:47 3:59
115. Grant Field   16:49 4:00
116. Greg Cameron   35 16:49 4:00
117. Hannah Sykes F 16 U18 16:57 4:02
118. Bill Ballard   16:58 4:02
119. Johanna Dowrick F ACT 17 U18 17:00 4:02
120. David Morgan   ACT 59 M55 17:02 4:03
121. Brian McGlynn   ACT 28 17:04 4:03
122. Paul Dwyer   17:06 4:04
123. Anna Skaramuca F 17:09 4:05
124. Thomas Strang   ACT 13 U14 17:11 4:05
125. Greg Gilbert   ACT 40 M40 17:16 4:06
126. Paul Nicoll   ACT 42 M40 17:21 4:07
127. Lindsay Edwards   43 M40 17:23 4:08
128. Trevor Vogler   WA 44 M40 17:24 4:08
129. Kelly Roberts F ACT 10 U12 17:27 4:09
130. Robert Woodrow   ACT 47 M45 17:38 4:11
131. Bill Freeman   17:46 4:13
132. Ed Helgeby   17:50 4:14
133. Katherine Shaw F ACT 17 U18 17:51 4:15
134. Jillian Pratten F NSW 37 W35 17:55 4:15
135. Graeme Small   ACT 50 M50 17:59 4:16
136. Leonie Carr F ACT 16 U18 17:59 4:16
137. Susannah Mennen F 18:03 4:17
138. Alex Strang F 18:08 4:19
139. Jela Stojanovic F 18:13 4:20
140. Mirek Milewski   ACT 41 M40 18:21 4:22
141. Nick Blackaby   ACT 37 18:27 4:23
142. Annette Sugden F QLD 28 18:29 4:24
143. Gillian Boyd F ACT 39 W35 18:39 4:26
144. Michael Dwyer   ACT 54 M50 18:44 4:27
145. Rick Hatcher   NSW 43 M40 18:48 4:28
146. Jane McCallum F ACT 31 18:48 4:28
147. Nina Field F ACT 18 U20 19:03 4:32
148. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 42 W40 19:12 4:34
149. Jim Tucker   ACT 41 M40 19:19 4:35
150. Mark McKinnon   10 U12 19:35 4:39
151. Daniel Thatcher   19:58 4:45
152. Kylie McKinnon F ACT 16 U18 20:15 4:49
153. Lucy Strang F 20:21 4:50
154. Kerri Ballard F 20:30 4:52
155. Carol Robinson F ACT 41 W40 20:31 4:53
156. Kim Putland F ACT 26 20:33 4:53
157. Robyn Hatcher F NSW 14 U16 20:49 4:57
158. Corrie Fitch F ACT 10 U12 21:05 5:01
159. Ann Walsh F 21:20 5:04
160. Julie Fitch F ACT 35 W35 21:21 5:05
161. Robert Kennelly   21:31 5:07
162. Emily Freeman F ACT 11 U12 22:07 5:15
163. Mary Freeman F ACT 8 U10 22:08 5:16
164. Beryl Lowry F NSW 44 W40 22:08 5:16
165. Alison Freeman F ACT 8 U10 22:10 5:16
166. Peter Freeman   ACT 45 M45 22:14 5:17
167. Wade Phillips   25:02 5:57
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021