Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Runners' Shop 10k (10k)
Saturday, 27th July 2013
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 34 30:16 3:01
2. Matthew Fenech   ACT 35 32:40 3:16
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 34 32:41 3:16 Y 150
4. Joshua Torley   ACT 14 U16 32:53 3:17 Y 142
5. Nuru Somi   ACT 25 32:57 3:17 Y 135
6. James Minto   ACT 32 33:46 3:22 Y 128
7. Robert Skillman   NSW 28 33:48 3:22
8. Adam Leane   ACT 39 34:47 3:28 Y 122
9. Harry Jones   21 35:12 3:31
10. Matthew Riches   ACT 42 M40 35:14 3:31 Y 116
11. David Osmond   ACT 39 36:36 3:39 Y 110
12. Luke Grattan   ACT 43 M40 36:51 3:41 Y 105
13. Martin Fryer   ACT 51 M50 37:00 3:42 Y 100
14. Russ Jefferys   ACT 29 37:06 3:42
15. Keith Law   NSW 56 M55 37:16 3:43
16. Daniel Edge   29 37:26 3:44
17. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 44 M40 37:27 3:44 Y 95
18. Peter James   ACT 52 M50 37:36 3:45 Y 90
19. Adrian Kennett   ACT 39 37:48 3:46 Y 86
20. Lance Purdon   ACT 40 M40 38:17 3:49 Y 82
21. Simon Claringbold   ACT 54 M50 38:18 3:49 Y 78
22. Christopher Williams   ACT 27 38:21 3:50
23. Todd Neve   19 U20 38:37 3:51
24. Jeff Grey   ACT 49 M45 38:52 3:53 Y 74
25. Jodie Barker F ACT 37 W35 39:05 3:54 Y 150
26. Sarah McRae F ACT 38 W35 39:28 3:56
27. Glenn Smith   ACT 52 M50 39:32 3:57 Y 70
28. Shane Maundrell   ACT 44 M40 39:45 3:58 Y 67
29. Ross Paine   ACT 27 39:52 3:59
30. Glen Sturesteps   ACT 23 39:53 3:59
31. Trent Dawson   ACT 31 39:54 3:59
32. Gary Rolfe   ACT 45 M45 40:42 4:04
33. Jaycob McMahon   ACT 25 41:13 4:07 Y 64
34. Nicola Torley F ACT 16 U18 41:17 4:07 Y 142
35. Ian McDonald   ACT 51 M50 41:45 4:10 Y 61
36. Michael Hanbury   ACT 42 M40 41:55 4:11
37. David Clarke   ACT 55 M55 42:29 4:14
38. Jonathan Adams   ACT 51 M50 42:41 4:16
39. Katie Forestier F ACT 47 W45 42:49 4:16 Y 135
40. Melissa McClusky F ACT 43 W40 42:55 4:17 Y 128
41. Craig Wisdom   ACT 53 M50 43:56 4:23 Y 58
42. Jennifer Bright F ACT 37 W35 43:59 4:23
43. Mace Neve F ACT 29 44:05 4:24 Y 122
44. Alicia Norris F ACT 13 U14 44:21 4:26
45. Stephen Graham   NSW 49 M45 44:28 4:26
46. Pat McGill   43 M40 44:40 4:28
47. Jessica Jefferys F 29 44:47 4:28
48. Keith Bennett   ACT 55 M55 44:57 4:29
49. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 58 W55 45:14 4:31 Y 116
50. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 51 W50 46:19 4:37 Y 110
51. Peter Thomson   ACT 52 M50 46:26 4:38 Y 55
52. Peter Thomson   ACT 52 M50 46:28 4:38 Y 52
53. Anthony O'Connell   NSW 48 M45 46:41 4:40
54. Amanda Walker F ACT 45 W45 46:56 4:41
55. Andrew Matthews   ACT 54 M50 46:58 4:41 Y 50
56. Simon Wollington   36 48:07 4:48
57. Charlie Modrak   ACT 64 M60 48:18 4:49 Y 48
58. Brian Wenn   ACT 64 M60 48:41 4:52 Y 46
59. Geoff Moore   ACT 65 M65 48:49 4:52 Y 44
60. Elizabeth Mountbatten F ACT 54 W50 48:57 4:53 Y 105
61. Ewen Thompson   ACT 56 M55 49:52 4:59 Y 42
62. Natasha Beck F ACT 25 49:57 4:59
63. Alan Howe   ACT 50 M50 51:11 5:07 Y 40
64. Kathy Sims F ACT 62 W60 51:34 5:09 Y 100
65. Kevin Chapman   ACT 69 M65 52:06 5:12 Y 38
66. Ed Neve   58 M55 52:36 5:15
67. Geoff Sims   ACT 65 M65 52:39 5:15 Y 37
68. Alex Mesher   ACT 21 52:42 5:16 Y 36
69. Kay Blemings F ACT 41 W40 52:57 5:17
70. Caroline Campbell F ACT 70 W70 55:38 5:33 Y 95
71. Kathryn Ridderhof F ACT 25 55:50 5:35 Y 90
72. Jane Purcell F ACT 33 56:45 5:40 Y 86
73. Tony McDonald   ACT 43 M40 57:16 5:43
74. Bede Moore   ACT 33 57:17 5:43 Y 35
75. Monica Lindemann F ACT 47 W45 59:02 5:54 Y 82
76. Roger Pilkington   ACT 54 M50 59:10 5:55 Y 34
77. Jody Swirepik F 45 W45 59:40 5:58
78. Coral Hart F ACT 61 W60 59:53 5:59 Y 78
79. Sarah Williams F ACT 39 W35 1:00:47 6:04 Y 74
80. Peter Trotter   ACT 77 M75 1:06:27 6:38 Y 33
81. Katherine Guerin-Smith F ACT 32 1:09:18 6:55
82. Rad Leovic   ACT 85 M85 1:12:00 7:12 Y 32
83. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 75 M75 1:15:11 7:31 Y 31
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021