Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

West Basin 5 km (5k)
Sunday, 19th July 1992
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Clayton Clews   ACT 23 14:57 2:59
2. Adam Leane   ACT 18 U20 15:50 3:10
3. Andrew Kringas   ACT 17 U18 15:59 3:11
4. Paul Imhoff   ACT 17 U18 16:09 3:13
5. John Tuckey   ACT 32 16:23 3:16
6. Jason Chalker   ACT 17 U18 16:26 3:17
7. Rohan Lowry   ACT 19 U20 16:32 3:18
8. Russell Shanahan   ACT 18 U20 16:33 3:18
9. David Quayle   ACT 16 U18 16:34 3:18
10. Mick Finn   ACT 27 16:48 3:21
11. Cory Middleton   NSW 16 U18 17:21 3:28
12. Paul Crake   ACT 15 U16 17:21 3:28
13. Scott McTaggart   ACT 15 U16 17:48 3:33
14. Cade McTaggart   ACT 17 U18 17:56 3:35
15. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 15 U16 18:06 3:37
16. Andrew Stimpson   ACT 19 U20 18:09 3:37
17. Ashley Glover   ACT 15 U16 18:13 3:38
18. Stuart Shaw   ACT 14 U16 18:31 3:42
19. Damian Dwyer   18:52 3:46
20. Shaun Mccarbett   18:52 3:46
21. Garry O'Hare   18:59 3:47
22. Hugh Ford   ACT 33 19:23 3:52
23. Luke Revill   ACT 15 U16 19:30 3:54
24. Benjamin Glover   ACT 14 U16 19:34 3:54
25. Amanda Carey F ACT 29 19:36 3:55
26. Peter Marlton   19:47 3:57
27. Tory Bursell   19:48 3:57
28. Linda Lenton F ACT 43 W40 20:06 4:01
29. Alastair Crombie   ACT 45 M45 20:21 4:04
30. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 35 W35 20:29 4:05
31. Terence Revill   20:36 4:07
32. Garry Hosking   ACT 43 M40 20:36 4:07
33. Roger Abbott   ACT 55 M55 20:56 4:11
34. Jodette Reid F NSW 13 U14 21:08 4:13
35. Reg Johnson   ACT 48 M45 21:15 4:15
36. David Morgan   ACT 59 M55 21:18 4:15
37. Annette Sugden F QLD 29 21:48 4:21
38. Dana Williams F ACT 17 U18 22:09 4:25
39. Sophie Dwyer F 19 U20 22:37 4:31
40. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 38 22:50 4:34
41. Anna Skaramuca F 23:04 4:36
42. Jenny Whiting F ACT 32 23:26 4:41
43. Jeni Greenland F NSW 18 U20 24:18 4:51
44. Alex Strang F 24:18 4:51
45. Michael Dwyer   ACT 54 M50 24:27 4:53
46. Lauren Haber F ACT 13 U14 24:43 4:56
47. Annie Brent F ACT 25:04 5:00
48. Katrina Skaramuca F ACT 12 U14 25:08 5:01
49. Tanya Winson F 11 U12 25:12 5:02
50. Corrie Fitch F ACT 11 U12 25:40 5:08
51. Kristian Bursell   ACT 13 U14 25:41 5:08
52. Mary Freeman F ACT 9 U10 27:33 5:30
53. Lynn Williams F ACT 46 W45 27:40 5:32
54. Robyn Hatcher F NSW 15 U16 28:25 5:41
55. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 42 W40 28:29 5:41
56. Alison Freeman F ACT 9 U10 32:34 6:30
57. Emily Freeman F ACT 12 U14 34:04 6:48
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021