Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Runners' Shop 10k (10k)
Saturday, 16th August 2014
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Daudi Somi   ACT 24 32:54 3:17
2. Reece Edwards   ACT 23 33:55 3:23
3. Adam Leane   ACT 40 M40 34:58 3:29 Y 150
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 35 35:14 3:31 Y 142
5. Robert Skillman   NSW 29 35:33 3:33
6. Andrew McGowan   ACT 31 35:45 3:34
7. Jim Godfrey   NSW 41 M40 36:01 3:36 Y 135
8. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 44 M40 36:14 3:37 Y 128
9. Wayne Corlis   ACT 32 36:55 3:41
10. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 47 M45 37:39 3:45 Y 122
11. Lance Purdon   ACT 42 M40 38:01 3:48 Y 116
12. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 27 38:02 3:48
13. Bruce Norton   NSW 38 38:15 3:49 Y 110
14. John Fleming   ACT 42 M40 38:59 3:53
15. Jeff Grey   ACT 50 M50 39:06 3:54 Y 105
16. Scott Findlay   40:17 4:01
17. Jodie Barker F ACT 38 W35 40:38 4:03 Y 150
18. Louise Sharp F ACT 32 41:08 4:06 Y 142
19. Vanessa Haverd F ACT 37 W35 41:22 4:08
20. Michael Hanbury   ACT 43 M40 41:27 4:08
21. Geoff Monro   NSW 49 M45 41:40 4:10 Y 100
22. Phillipa Norton F NSW 39 W35 42:03 4:12
23. Will Brady   ACT 26 42:55 4:17
24. Michelle Pearson F ACT 23 43:02 4:18
25. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 62 M60 43:21 4:20 Y 95
26. Travis Ey   ACT 17 U18 43:54 4:23 Y 90
27. Alicia Edge F 28 44:10 4:25
28. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 50 M50 44:55 4:29 Y 86
29. Robert Ey   ACT 54 M50 45:35 4:33 Y 82
30. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 67 M65 45:56 4:35 Y 78
31. Kim Greaves F ACT 48 W45 46:04 4:36 Y 135
32. Emily Kennedy F ACT 34 46:34 4:39 Y 128
33. Howard Morris   ACT 51 M50 47:00 4:42 Y 74
34. Jakub Dreher   ACT 48 M45 47:09 4:42 Y 70
35. Andrew Matthews   ACT 55 M55 47:12 4:43 Y 67
36. Kathy Sims F ACT 63 W60 47:26 4:44 Y 122
37. Roger Pilkington   ACT 55 M55 48:22 4:50 Y 64
38. Owen Livermore   ACT 47 M45 48:32 4:51 Y 61
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 65 M65 49:10 4:55 Y 58
40. Bernie Millett   NSW 72 M70 49:37 4:57 Y 55
41. Sandeep Chandra   ACT 41 M40 49:45 4:58
42. Caroline Werner F ACT 49 W45 49:52 4:59 Y 116
43. Tony McDonald   ACT 51:03 5:06
44. Peter Foster   ACT 54 M50 51:16 5:07 Y 52
45. Susan Dreher F ACT 43 W40 51:28 5:08 Y 110
46. Janine Skrbinsek F ACT 53:32 5:21
47. Jim White   ACT 65 M65 54:11 5:25 Y 50
48. Ela Sharma F ACT 46 W45 56:05 5:36 Y 105
49. Maria Brady F ACT 48 W45 56:06 5:36 Y 100
50. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 64 W60 57:21 5:44 Y 95
51. Nicole Henry F NSW 36 W35 59:05 5:54
52. Maeve Kearns F ACT 36 W35 1:00:42 6:04
53. Alex Tapp F ACT 40 W40 1:05:07 6:30 Y 90
54. Lara-Kym Lever F ACT 24 1:08:20 6:50
55. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 77 M75 1:10:17 7:01 Y 48
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019