Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Runners' Shop 10k (10k)
Saturday, 16th August 2014
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Daudi Somi
ACT
24
32:54
3:17
2.
Reece Edwards
ACT
23
33:55
3:23
3.
Adam Leane
ACT
40
M40
34:58
3:29
Y
150
4.
Nick Walshe
ACT
35
35:14
3:31
Y
142
5.
Robert Skillman
NSW
29
35:33
3:33
6.
Andrew McGowan
ACT
31
35:45
3:34
7.
Jim Godfrey
NSW
41
M40
36:01
3:36
Y
135
8.
Anthony Kennedy
ACT
44
M40
36:14
3:37
Y
128
9.
Wayne Corlis
ACT
32
36:55
3:41
10.
Peter Zygadlo
ACT
47
M45
37:39
3:45
Y
122
11.
Lance Purdon
ACT
42
M40
38:01
3:48
Y
116
12.
Simeon Hearnshaw
ACT
27
38:02
3:48
13.
Bruce Norton
NSW
38
38:15
3:49
Y
110
14.
John Fleming
ACT
42
M40
38:59
3:53
15.
Jeff Grey
ACT
50
M50
39:06
3:54
Y
105
16.
Scott Findlay
40:17
4:01
17.
Jodie Barker
F
ACT
38
W35
40:38
4:03
Y
150
18.
Louise Sharp
F
ACT
32
41:08
4:06
Y
142
19.
Vanessa Haverd
F
ACT
37
W35
41:22
4:08
20.
Michael Hanbury
ACT
43
M40
41:27
4:08
21.
Geoff Monro
NSW
49
M45
41:40
4:10
Y
100
22.
Phillipa Norton
F
NSW
39
W35
42:03
4:12
23.
Will Brady
ACT
26
42:55
4:17
24.
Michelle Pearson
F
ACT
23
43:02
4:18
25.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
62
M60
43:21
4:20
Y
95
26.
Travis Ey
ACT
17
U18
43:54
4:23
Y
90
27.
Alicia Edge
F
28
44:10
4:25
28.
Rohan Pitchford
ACT
50
M50
44:55
4:29
Y
86
29.
Robert Ey
ACT
54
M50
45:35
4:33
Y
82
30.
Robbie Costmeyer
ACT
67
M65
45:56
4:35
Y
78
31.
Kim Greaves
F
ACT
48
W45
46:04
4:36
Y
135
32.
Emily Kennedy
F
ACT
34
46:34
4:39
Y
128
33.
Howard Morris
ACT
51
M50
47:00
4:42
Y
74
34.
Jakub Dreher
ACT
48
M45
47:09
4:42
Y
70
35.
Andrew Matthews
ACT
55
M55
47:12
4:43
Y
67
36.
Kathy Sims
F
ACT
63
W60
47:26
4:44
Y
122
37.
Roger Pilkington
ACT
55
M55
48:22
4:50
Y
64
38.
Owen Livermore
ACT
47
M45
48:32
4:51
Y
61
39.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
65
M65
49:10
4:55
Y
58
40.
Bernie Millett
NSW
72
M70
49:37
4:57
Y
55
41.
Sandeep Chandra
ACT
41
M40
49:45
4:58
42.
Caroline Werner
F
ACT
49
W45
49:52
4:59
Y
116
43.
Tony McDonald
ACT
51:03
5:06
44.
Peter Foster
ACT
54
M50
51:16
5:07
Y
52
45.
Susan Dreher
F
ACT
43
W40
51:28
5:08
Y
110
46.
Janine Skrbinsek
F
ACT
53:32
5:21
47.
Jim White
ACT
65
M65
54:11
5:25
Y
50
48.
Ela Sharma
F
ACT
46
W45
56:05
5:36
Y
105
49.
Maria Brady
F
ACT
48
W45
56:06
5:36
Y
100
50.
Ruth Baussmann
F
ACT
64
W60
57:21
5:44
Y
95
51.
Nicole Henry
F
NSW
36
W35
59:05
5:54
52.
Maeve Kearns
F
ACT
36
W35
1:00:42
6:04
53.
Alex Tapp
F
ACT
40
W40
1:05:07
6:30
Y
90
54.
Lara-Kym Lever
F
ACT
24
1:08:20
6:50
55.
Lachlan Lewis
ACT
77
M75
1:10:17
7:01
Y
48
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.94 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021