Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Goorooyarroo Mulligans Flat Half Marathon (21.1k)
Saturday, 18th October 2014
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Liam Lilly   ACT 29 1:24:15 3:59
2. Martin Fryer   ACT 53 M50 1:25:26 4:02
3. Jeff Grey   ACT 50 M50 1:26:37 4:06
4. Liam Stewart   ACT 43 M40 1:29:10 4:13
5. Drew Baker   ACT 39 1:30:54 4:18
6. Paul Tilse   ACT 44 M40 1:30:54 4:18
7. Nicholas O'Neill   ACT 26 1:30:54 4:18
8. Martin Pogson   ACT 53 M50 1:31:25 4:19
9. Erik Lithander   ACT 40 M40 1:33:36 4:26
10. Chris Helliwell   ACT 45 M45 1:34:47 4:29
11. Craig Wisdom   ACT 54 M50 1:36:21 4:33
12. Jennifer Bright F ACT 39 W35 1:36:29 4:34
13. Peter Burke   42 M40 1:36:39 4:34
14. Kim Cova F ACT 49 W45 1:38:30 4:40
15. Stephen Graham   NSW 50 M50 1:38:43 4:40
16. Elle Knight F ACT 45 W45 1:39:00 4:41
17. Belinda Allison F ACT 41 W40 1:40:10 4:44
18. Kate Vandenberg F ACT 34 1:40:46 4:46
19. Michelle Carr F 30 1:41:00 4:47
20. Daniel Smyth   ACT 48 M45 1:44:09 4:56
21. Guy Shadbolt   ACT 44 M40 1:45:52 5:01
22. Howard Morris   ACT 52 M50 1:45:56 5:01
23. Amy Osborne F ACT 38 W35 1:46:46 5:03
24. Peter Stead   ACT 50 M50 1:46:49 5:03
25. John Kennedy   ACT 64 M60 1:49:42 5:11
26. Prashant Misra   ACT 33 1:51:37 5:17
27. Elizabeth Thompson F ACT 61 W60 1:51:39 5:17
28. Graeme Patrick   ACT 62 M60 1:52:02 5:18
29. Annie Schofield F ACT 45 W45 1:53:28 5:22
30. Robert Ey   ACT 54 M50 1:54:39 5:26
31. Jim White   ACT 65 M65 1:56:00 5:29
32. Justin Jarvis   NSW 41 M40 1:56:39 5:31
33. Patrick Whyte   ACT 49 M45 1:56:40 5:31
34. Judith Pogson F ACT 52 W50 1:56:43 5:31
35. Jane Lilley F ACT 42 W40 1:57:04 5:32
36. Emma Coombes F ACT 1:59:08 5:38
37. Janine Skrbinsek F ACT 1:59:08 5:38
38. Cathy Montalto F ACT 62 W60 1:59:50 5:40
39. Roger Pilkington   ACT 55 M55 2:02:21 5:47
40. Bob Harlow   ACT 67 M65 2:02:22 5:47
41. Katrina Knope F ACT 40 W40 2:03:04 5:49
42. Nerida Dyne Brian Jones F 2:03:05 5:50
43. Kirsten Zinner F ACT 46 W45 2:03:05 5:50
44. Peter Thomson   ACT 54 M50 2:04:19 5:53
45. Andrew Waye   ACT 44 M40 2:04:20 5:53
46. Peter Foster   ACT 54 M50 2:05:12 5:56
47. Kevin Chapman   ACT 70 M70 2:05:36 5:57
48. Julie Bell F ACT 64 W60 2:06:15 5:59
49. Tim & Cinea Ryan F 2:08:39 6:05
50. Maria White F ACT 62 W60 2:11:21 6:13
51. Ann Dawson F ACT 56 W55 2:14:36 6:22
52. Amy Burchell, Sonia Jackson Pauline Cullen F 2:19:43 6:37
53. Narasimha Bandi   ACT 60 M60 2:28:02 7:00
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019