Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Black Mountain Peninsula 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 25th November 2014
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick Walshe   ACT 36 16:53 3:22
2. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 45 M45 17:46 3:33
3. Luke Schofield   ACT 31 18:00 3:36
4. Scott Imhoff   ACT 36 18:05 3:37
5. Vincent Craig   ACT 47 M45 18:08 3:37
6. Henry Illingworth   ACT 14 U16 18:21 3:40
7. Simon Claringbold   ACT 55 M55 18:39 3:43
8. Peter James   ACT 53 M50 18:40 3:44
9. Nelson Towler   ACT 17 U18 18:43 3:44
10. Tony Hrstic   ACT 39 19:18 3:51
11. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 43 M40 20:35 4:07
12. George Illingworth   ACT 9 U10 20:36 4:07
13. Shane Maundrell   ACT 45 M45 20:42 4:08
14. Daniel Dreher   ACT 12 U14 20:59 4:11
15. Kieran Macdonell   ACT 38 21:06 4:13
16. Kathie Dent F ACT 35 W35 21:35 4:19
17. Clare Lonergan F ACT 36 W35 21:43 4:20
18. John Illingworth   ACT 45 M45 21:49 4:21
19. Craig Wurtz   ACT 50 M50 21:54 4:22
20. Gregory Keith   ACT 22 22:30 4:30
21. Troy Steinman   ACT 42 M40 22:47 4:33
22. Andrew Woodman   ACT 34 23:07 4:37
23. David Escobar   28 23:15 4:39
24. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 59 W55 23:25 4:41
25. Gabrielle Newham F ACT 10 U12 23:28 4:41
26. Michelle Burns F ACT 42 W40 23:30 4:42
27. Geoff Moore   ACT 66 M65 23:37 4:43
28. David Clarke   ACT 56 M55 23:50 4:46
29. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 62 M60 24:06 4:49
30. Peter Thomson   ACT 54 M50 24:21 4:52
31. Eric Hodge   ACT 72 M70 24:27 4:53
32. Joe Craddy   ACT 27 24:31 4:54
33. Grant McDonald   ACT 56 M55 24:36 4:55
34. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 45 W45 24:40 4:56
35. Robert Ey   ACT 54 M50 24:45 4:57
36. Brian Wenn   ACT 65 M65 24:45 4:57
37. Susan Dreher F ACT 43 W40 24:46 4:57
38. Charlie Modrak   ACT 65 M65 24:50 4:58
39. Vanessa Towler F ACT 20 24:57 4:59
40. Ewen Thompson   ACT 57 M55 25:01 5:00
41. Emily Gearside F ACT 35 W35 25:10 5:02
42. Jim White   ACT 65 M65 25:43 5:08
43. Mick Horan   ACT 55 M55 25:44 5:08
44. Ken Eynon   ACT 68 M65 25:47 5:09
45. Hugh Ford   ACT 55 M55 26:00 5:12
46. Wendy Read F ACT 41 W40 26:21 5:16
47. Bob Harlow   ACT 67 M65 26:36 5:19
48. Mark Lee   31 26:53 5:22
49. Graham Burke   ACT 68 M65 26:56 5:23
50. Peter Towler   ACT 56 M55 27:19 5:27
51. Geoff Campbell   ACT 29 27:23 5:28
52. Carol Ey F ACT 55 W55 27:26 5:29
53. Terry Levings   ACT 66 M65 27:50 5:34
54. Elizabeth Mountbatten F ACT 56 W55 27:59 5:35
55. Oliver Thearle   ACT 26 28:12 5:38
56. Guy Chambers   ACT 31 28:40 5:44
57. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 64 W60 29:19 5:51
58. John Spooner   ACT 49 M45 30:16 6:03
59. Carlie Craddy F ACT 27 30:51 6:10
60. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 67 W65 33:04 6:36
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019