Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 27th January 2015
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Joshua Torley   ACT 15 U16 17:22 3:28 Y 150
2. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 28 18:22 3:40 Y 142
3. Josh Nottle   ACT 39 18:44 3:44
4. Charles Nicoll   ACT 45 M45 19:16 3:51 Y 135
5. Martin Fryer   ACT 53 M50 19:46 3:57 Y 128
6. Anthony Scott   ACT 52 M50 20:00 4:00 Y 122
7. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 28 20:13 4:02 Y 150
8. Ian McDonald   ACT 52 M50 20:36 4:07 Y 116
9. Alexander Hughes   ACT 13 U14 21:24 4:16
10. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 63 M60 22:02 4:24 Y 110
11. Craig Wurtz   ACT 50 M50 22:16 4:27 Y 105
12. Daniel Dreher   ACT 12 U14 22:34 4:30 Y 100
13. Joe Andrews   ACT 41 M40 22:35 4:31 Y 95
14. Craig Davis   ACT 46 M45 22:53 4:34 Y 90
15. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 51 M50 23:14 4:38 Y 86
16. Paul Torley   ACT 48 M45 23:20 4:40 Y 82
17. Peter Thomson   ACT 54 M50 23:23 4:40 Y 78
18. Stephanie Hearnshaw F ACT 22 23:55 4:47 Y 142
19. Jennifer Bright F ACT 39 W35 23:58 4:47 Y 135
20. David Clarke   ACT 56 M55 23:58 4:47
21. Patrick Whyte   ACT 49 M45 24:01 4:48 Y 74
22. Annie Schofield F ACT 45 W45 24:02 4:48 Y 128
23. Andrew Woodman   ACT 34 24:06 4:49 Y 70
24. Emily Gearside F ACT 35 W35 24:16 4:51 Y 122
25. Eric Hodge   ACT 72 M70 24:36 4:55 Y 67
26. Ewen Thompson   ACT 57 M55 24:41 4:56 Y 64
27. Andrew Hughes   ACT 50 M50 24:42 4:56
28. Brian Wenn   ACT 65 M65 24:44 4:56 Y 61
29. Robert Ey   ACT 55 M55 24:44 4:56 Y 58
30. Susan Dreher F ACT 43 W40 25:00 5:00 Y 116
31. Mike Clapper   ACT 62 M60 25:10 5:02 Y 55
32. Gabrielle Newham F ACT 10 U12 25:22 5:04 Y 110
33. Ed Briedis   ACT 25:37 5:07
34. Joe Craddy   ACT 27 25:39 5:07 Y 52
35. Jim White   ACT 65 M65 25:43 5:08 Y 50
36. John Anderson   NSW 56 M55 25:46 5:09 Y 48
37. Amanda Ruffin F ACT 68 W65 25:51 5:10 Y 105
38. Charlie Modrak   ACT 65 M65 26:02 5:12 Y 46
39. Hugh Ford   ACT 55 M55 26:14 5:14 Y 44
40. Sarah Raymond F ACT 26:40 5:20
41. Kathy Sims F ACT 63 W60 26:51 5:22 Y 100
42. Carol Ey F ACT 55 W55 27:09 5:25 Y 95
43. Robert Solomon   ACT 51 M50 27:17 5:27 Y 42
44. Oliver Thearle   ACT 27 27:17 5:27 Y 40
45. Mick Charlton   ACT 63 M60 28:06 5:37 Y 38
46. Kevin Chapman   ACT 71 M70 28:19 5:39 Y 37
47. Terry Levings   ACT 66 M65 29:32 5:54 Y 36
48. Carlie Craddy F ACT 27 30:35 6:07 Y 90
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019