Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

National Museum (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 3rd March 2015
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Daniel Carson   ACT 17 U18 17:45 3:33 Y 150
2. Scott Imhoff   ACT 36 17:56 3:35 Y 142
3. Josh Nottle   ACT 39 18:16 3:39 Y 135
4. Nelson Towler   ACT 17 U18 18:27 3:41 Y 128
5. Simon Claringbold   ACT 55 M55 18:29 3:41 Y 122
6. Harrison Rees   19 U20 18:54 3:46
7. Peter James   ACT 53 M50 19:01 3:48
8. Bruce Norton   NSW 38 19:05 3:49 Y 116
9. Ian McDonald   ACT 52 M50 20:14 4:02 Y 110
10. David Turner   ACT 23 20:21 4:04 Y 105
11. Daniel Dreher   ACT 12 U14 20:31 4:06 Y 100
12. Phillipa Norton F NSW 40 W40 21:22 4:16 Y 150
13. Joe Andrews   ACT 41 M40 21:25 4:17 Y 90
14. Andrew Carson   ACT 42 M40 21:32 4:18 Y 95
15. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 39 21:35 4:19 Y 86
16. Eleanor Sobey F ACT 32 21:37 4:19 Y 142
17. Craig Wurtz   ACT 50 M50 22:03 4:24 Y 82
18. Robert Ey   ACT 55 M55 22:25 4:29 Y 78
19. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 68 M65 22:36 4:31 Y 74
20. Michelle Burns F ACT 42 W40 22:37 4:31 Y 135
21. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 63 M60 22:48 4:33 Y 70
22. Emily Gearside F ACT 35 W35 23:08 4:37 Y 128
23. Adrian Rumore   ACT 56 M55 23:10 4:38
24. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 60 W60 23:17 4:39 Y 122
25. Ewen Thompson   ACT 57 M55 23:39 4:43 Y 67
26. Annie Schofield F ACT 45 W45 23:47 4:45 Y 116
27. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 51 M50 23:49 4:45 Y 64
28. Grant McDonald   ACT 57 M55 23:56 4:47 Y 61
29. Oliver Thearle   ACT 27 23:57 4:47 Y 58
30. Joe Craddy   ACT 27 23:58 4:47 Y 55
31. Brian Wenn   ACT 66 M65 24:09 4:49 Y 52
32. Julia Anderson F ACT 44 W40 24:16 4:51 Y 110
33. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 46 W45 24:43 4:56 Y 105
34. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 44 W40 24:50 4:58 Y 100
35. Susan Dreher F ACT 44 W40 25:03 5:00 Y 95
36. Charlie Modrak   ACT 65 M65 25:10 5:02 Y 50
37. Samantha Wright F ACT 27 25:27 5:05 Y 90
38. Jennifer Bright F ACT 39 W35 25:28 5:05 Y 86
39. David Clarke   ACT 56 M55 25:29 5:05
40. Tim Burns   ACT 47 M45 25:36 5:07 Y 48
41. Tanya Jones F ACT 38 W35 25:41 5:08
42. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 54 W50 25:47 5:09 Y 82
43. Jim White   ACT 65 M65 26:17 5:15 Y 46
44. Xavier Quispes   ACT 10 U12 26:20 5:16 Y 44
45. Bridget Quayle F ACT 40 W40 26:25 5:17 Y 78
46. Peter Towler   ACT 56 M55 27:00 5:24 Y 42
47. Carol Ey F ACT 55 W55 27:08 5:25 Y 74
48. Mick Charlton   ACT 63 M60 27:52 5:34 Y 40
49. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 52 W50 27:56 5:35 Y 70
50. Mary McDonald F ACT 57 W55 28:40 5:44 Y 67
51. Terry Levings   ACT 66 M65 29:00 5:48 Y 38
52. Carlie Craddy F ACT 28 29:18 5:51 Y 64
53. Thomas Maxwell   30:04 6:00
54. Julian Hehir   NSW 37 30:05 6:01 Y 37
55. Andrew Guild   ACT 48 M45 30:56 6:11 Y 36
56. Sue Rymer F ACT 51 W50 30:57 6:11 Y 61
57. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 44 W40 31:56 6:23 Y 58
58. Mark Purcell   ACT 48 M45 32:35 6:31 Y 35
59. Stefanie Collett F ACT 32 33:09 6:37 Y 55
60. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 77 M75 35:37 7:07 Y 34
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019