Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Black Mountain Peninsula 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 10th March 2015
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nelson Towler   ACT 17 U18 18:33 3:42 Y 150
2. Peter James   ACT 54 M50 18:52 3:46
3. Simon Claringbold   ACT 55 M55 19:06 3:49 Y 142
4. Charles Nicoll   ACT 45 M45 19:33 3:54 Y 135
5. Scott Gurney   ACT 46 M45 19:49 3:57 Y 128
6. Paul Trumble   ACT 28 19:57 3:59 Y 122
7. Daniel Dreher   ACT 13 U14 20:00 4:00 Y 116
8. Geoff Monro   NSW 49 M45 20:54 4:10
9. Jennifer Bright F ACT 39 W35 20:59 4:11 Y 150
10. Craig Wurtz   ACT 50 M50 22:15 4:27 Y 110
11. Alain Lochard   ACT 53 M50 22:16 4:27 Y 105
12. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 51 M50 22:54 4:34 Y 100
13. Joe Craddy   ACT 27 23:15 4:39 Y 95
14. Oliver Thearle   ACT 27 23:34 4:42 Y 90
15. Samantha Wright F ACT 27 23:47 4:45 Y 142
16. Jakub Dreher   ACT 48 M45 23:55 4:47 Y 86
17. Geoff Moore   ACT 66 M65 24:08 4:49 Y 82
18. Annie Schofield F ACT 45 W45 24:12 4:50 Y 135
19. Gabrielle Newham F ACT 11 U12 24:22 4:52 Y 128
20. Julia Anderson F ACT 44 W40 24:40 4:56 Y 122
21. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 63 M60 24:46 4:57 Y 78
22. Ewen Thompson   ACT 57 M55 24:51 4:58 Y 74
23. Michelle Burns F ACT 42 W40 24:58 4:59 Y 116
24. Susan Dreher F ACT 44 W40 24:58 4:59 Y 110
25. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 44 W40 25:32 5:06 Y 105
26. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 51 W50 25:35 5:07 Y 100
27. Vanessa Towler F ACT 20 25:40 5:08 Y 95
28. Sarah Pau F ACT 43 W40 25:47 5:09 Y 90
29. Jennifer Lochard F ACT 51 W50 26:05 5:13 Y 86
30. Janine Skrbinsek F ACT 42 W40 26:05 5:13 Y 82
31. Bridget Quayle F ACT 40 W40 26:22 5:16 Y 78
32. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 54 W50 26:42 5:20 Y 74
33. Robert Ey   ACT 55 M55 26:43 5:20 Y 70
34. Peter Towler   ACT 56 M55 27:15 5:27 Y 67
35. Geoff Campbell   ACT 29 27:22 5:28 Y 64
36. Carol Ey F ACT 55 W55 27:44 5:32 Y 70
37. Terry Levings   ACT 66 M65 27:56 5:35 Y 61
38. Kevin Chapman   ACT 71 M70 28:03 5:36 Y 58
39. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 52 W50 28:41 5:44 Y 67
40. Carlie Craddy F ACT 28 29:43 5:56 Y 64
41. John Spooner   ACT 50 M50 30:47 6:09 Y 55
42. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 50 W50 33:08 6:37 Y 61
43. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 77 M75 37:07 7:25 Y 52
44. Bob Harlow   ACT 67 M65 38:48 7:45 Y 50
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019