Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Stromlo 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 17th March 2015
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Joshua Torley   ACT 15 U16 16:39 3:19
2. Daniel Carson   ACT 17 U18 16:52 3:22 Y 150
3. David Osmond   ACT 40 M40 17:27 3:29 Y 142
4. Nelson Towler   ACT 17 U18 17:34 3:30 Y 135
5. Simon Claringbold   ACT 55 M55 17:40 3:32 Y 128
6. Louis Young   ACT 49 M45 17:58 3:35
7. Tony Hrstic   ACT 40 M40 18:26 3:41 Y 122
8. Bruce Norton   NSW 38 18:41 3:44 Y 116
9. Peter Kenna   ACT 39 19:00 3:48 Y 110
10. David Turner   ACT 23 19:13 3:50 Y 105
11. Paul Trumble   ACT 28 19:31 3:54 Y 100
12. Andrew Carson   ACT 43 M40 19:32 3:54 Y 95
13. Phillipa Norton F NSW 40 W40 20:05 4:01 Y 150
14. Katie Forestier F ACT 49 W45 21:02 4:12 Y 142
15. Rebecca Sargent F ACT 16 U18 21:04 4:12 Y 135
16. Paul Torley   ACT 48 M45 21:22 4:16
17. Gerard Watts   ACT 40 M40 21:25 4:17
18. Gregory Keith   ACT 22 21:27 4:17 Y 90
19. Peter Thomson   ACT 54 M50 21:40 4:20 Y 86
20. Craig Wurtz   ACT 50 M50 21:44 4:20 Y 82
21. Graham Atkins   ACT 48 M45 21:49 4:21 Y 78
22. Oliver Thearle   ACT 27 21:59 4:23 Y 74
23. Robert Ey   ACT 55 M55 22:02 4:24 Y 70
24. Brian Wenn   ACT 66 M65 22:14 4:26 Y 67
25. Joe Craddy   ACT 27 22:20 4:28 Y 64
26. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 60 W60 22:24 4:28 Y 128
27. David Clarke   ACT 56 M55 22:28 4:29
28. Kurt Lindner   ACT 33 22:31 4:30 Y 61
29. Jakub Dreher   ACT 48 M45 22:34 4:30 Y 58
30. Emily Gearside F ACT 35 W35 22:36 4:31 Y 122
31. Annie Schofield F ACT 46 W45 22:49 4:33 Y 116
32. Gabrielle Newham F ACT 11 U12 23:03 4:36 Y 110
33. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 51 M50 23:15 4:39 Y 55
34. Geoff Moore   ACT 66 M65 23:21 4:40 Y 52
35. Andrew Hughes   ACT 50 M50 23:38 4:43
36. Charlie Kenna   ACT 12 U14 23:42 4:44 Y 50
37. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 46 W45 23:48 4:45 Y 105
38. Julia Anderson F ACT 44 W40 23:59 4:47 Y 100
39. Lee Glover   ACT 35 23:59 4:47 Y 48
40. Sarah Pau F ACT 43 W40 24:10 4:50 Y 95
41. Susan Dreher F ACT 44 W40 24:17 4:51 Y 90
42. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 51 W50 24:21 4:52 Y 86
43. Ewen Thompson   ACT 57 M55 24:46 4:57 Y 46
44. Bridget Quayle F ACT 40 W40 24:50 4:58 Y 82
45. Jim White   ACT 65 M65 25:13 5:02 Y 44
46. Grant McDonald   ACT 57 M55 25:15 5:03 Y 42
47. Carol Ey F ACT 55 W55 25:17 5:03 Y 78
48. Geoff Campbell   ACT 29 25:37 5:07 Y 40
49. Peter Towler   ACT 56 M55 26:20 5:16 Y 38
50. Sarah Howard F ACT 43 W40 26:47 5:21 Y 74
51. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 52 W50 26:58 5:23 Y 70
52. Carlie Craddy F ACT 28 28:01 5:36 Y 67
53. Thomas Maxwell   28:58 5:47
54. Julian Hehir   NSW 37 28:58 5:47 Y 37
55. Bob Harlow   ACT 67 M65 31:18 6:15 Y 36
56. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 50 W50 31:30 6:18 Y 64
57. Jacqui Warden F ACT 34:12 6:50
58. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 77 M75 36:04 7:12 Y 35
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019