Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 14th May 2000
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joasia Robinson F 13 1 43:47 43:47 7:17 G 15
2. Sarah Crittenden F 9 U10 15 15 46:11 32:11 5:21 1 32
3. Judith Anson F 1 10 47:04 38:04 6:20 G 22
4. Margaret Koenen F 48 W45 9 9 47:23 39:23 6:33 Y 100 23
5. Shirley Tonkin F 53 W50 22 12 50:13 39:13 6:32 G 22
6. Eleanor Hensley F 55 W55 21 12 51:04 40:04 6:40 G 21
7. Lynette Fleming F 8 8 52:00 45:00 7:30 Y 99 17
8. Sophie Staughton F 14 13 52:44 40:44 6:47 G 17
9. Cathy Mead F 1 9 52:57 44:57 7:29 G 13
10. Robin Fisher F 38 W35 1 19 53:59 35:59 5:59 G 25
11. Charmaine Knobel F 48 W45 1 22 54:09 33:09 5:31 G 30
12. Allison Duncan F 35 W35 1 18 54:17 37:17 6:12 G 23
13. Maria Zaja F 53 W50 7 7 54:25 48:25 8:04 Y 98 14
14. Sharon Lane F 22 21 54:36 34:36 5:46 G 28
15. Yolanda McKean F 14 U16 23 23 54:41 32:41 5:26 1 31
16. Debbie O'Donoghue F 30 11 14 55:10 42:10 7:01 G 18
17. Janet Burstall F 1 19 55:22 37:22 6:13 G 23
18. Anne-Louise Dawes F 31 29 20 55:22 36:22 6:03 G 29
19. Robin Greer F 1 28 55:25 30:56 5:09 G 35
20. Grace McDonald F 9 1 55:35 55:35 9:15 G 4
21. Gwen Vines F 53 W50 1 28 55:36 31:07 5:11 G 35
22. Margaret Tuckwell F 48 W45 15 15 55:42 41:42 6:57 1 17
23. Vizma Trepins F 58 W55 13 13 55:45 43:45 7:17 1 16
24. Jenny Heslop F 8 7 55:55 49:55 8:19 G 10
25. Paula Parks F 35 7 55:55 49:55 8:19 G 35
26. Elaine B Slater F 37 W35 29 19 56:01 38:01 6:20 G 29
27. Hillory Davis F 11 U12 35 35 56:02 28:02 4:40 2 39
28. Samantha Wright F 12 U14 31 31 56:05 30:05 5:00 2 33
29. Jean Heath F 59 W55 5 5 56:18 52:18 8:43 Y 97 6
30. Margaret McSpadden F 53 W50 22 22 56:27 35:27 5:54 Y 96 23
31. Teri Hobbs F 15 15 56:30 42:30 7:05 2 16
32. Angela Rymer F 35 W35 1 19 56:35 38:35 6:25 G 22
33. Diane Mead F 1 23 56:41 34:41 5:46 G 24
34. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 26 26 56:47 33:18 5:33 Y 95 27
35. Rikkie Klootwijk F 26 23 23 56:54 34:54 5:49 Y 94 25
36. Lynda Hilton F 40 W40 10 5 56:55 52:55 8:49 G 9
37. Amanda McGregor F 1 14 57:09 44:09 7:21 G 16
38. Rhonda Kallio F 1 14 57:10 44:10 7:21 G 16
39. Joanne Kramer F 40 W40 10 10 57:10 48:10 8:01 Y 93 12
40. Marie Smith F 29 29 57:11 32:11 5:21 Y 92 30
41. Tamara Jones F 5 30 30 57:12 31:43 5:17 1 28
42. Maureen Lewis F 20 20 57:16 38:16 6:22 Y 91 21
43. Linda Riess F 1 1 57:21 57:21 9:33 Y 90 4
44. Rosalie Pearson F 1 1 57:21 57:21 9:33 1 4
45. Monica Lindemann F 34 19 19 57:26 39:26 6:34 Y 89 0
46. Michele Davis F 44 W40 39 39 57:28 27:28 4:34 2 40
47. Lorna Burdon F 63 W60 13 13 57:34 45:34 7:35 1 0
48. Deidre Geelan F 1 28 57:38 33:09 5:31 G 30
49. Rae Palmer F 52 W50 30 30 57:40 32:11 5:21 2 0
50. Frances Heikkonen F 49 W45 9 9 57:43 49:43 8:17 Y 88 10
51. Alice Heikkonen F 14 U16 12 12 57:44 46:44 7:47 Y 87 0
52. Jenny Odgers F 61 W60 21 21 57:51 37:51 6:18 1 0
53. Barbara Bayliss F 51 W50 28 28 57:53 33:24 5:34 1 0
54. Bridget Anyon F 26 18 18 57:57 40:57 6:49 Y 86 19
55. Rosemary Parker F 53 W50 29 29 57:58 32:58 5:29 Y 85 0
56. Ann Villiers F 51 W50 18 18 58:00 41:00 6:50 Y 84 19
57. Leigh Van Haalen F 46 W45 27 27 58:03 34:03 5:40 Y 83 0
58. Rosemarie Edwards F 1 1 58:19 58:19 9:43 X 2
59. Lucy Marchant F 38 W35 15 15 58:19 44:19 7:23 Y 82 0
60. Terri Henderson F 39 W35 8 8 58:20 51:20 8:33 Y 81 9
61. Rosemary Anyon F 11 11 58:22 48:22 8:03 Y 80 0
62. Carolyn Behm F 51 W50 18 18 58:23 41:23 6:53 1 0
63. Mandy Doherty F 43 W40 33 33 58:25 31:25 5:14 Y 79 34
64. Norma Lindemann F 58 W55 25 25 58:28 35:28 5:54 Y 78 26
65. Fiona Bruce F 12 U14 1 32 58:36 32:07 5:21 G 28
66. Kathe O'Brien F 33 24 24 58:36 36:07 6:01 1 0
67. Juani M O'Reilly F 72 W70 21 21 58:37 38:37 6:26 Y 77 22
68. Fay Stenhouse F 29 29 58:37 33:37 5:36 Y 76 30
69. Alison Holmes F 36 W35 30 30 58:38 33:09 5:31 2 0
70. Joan Glover F 57 W55 1 1 58:40 58:40 9:46 X 5
71. Maria O'Reilly F 45 W45 38 38 58:41 29:12 4:52 Y 75 0
72. Beryl Lowry F 53 W50 23 23 58:43 36:43 6:07 Y 74 0
73. Laura Taylor F 27 1 14 58:46 45:46 7:37 G 1
74. Betty Pearson F 47 W45 19 19 58:48 40:48 6:48 Y 73 0
75. Sue McIntire F 8 8 58:53 51:53 8:38 1 7
76. Cathy Pittard F 8 8 58:54 51:54 8:39 1 7
77. Kerrie Tanner F 40 W40 38 38 58:57 29:28 4:54 Y 72 0
78. Annette Sugden F 37 W35 41 36 58:58 30:29 5:04 G 0
79. Kathleen Bleakley F 28 34 34 58:58 31:29 5:14 Y 71 0
80. Julia Graczyk F 41 41 59:01 28:01 4:40 1 0
81. Sylvia Mutch F 55 W55 20 20 59:02 40:02 6:40 Y 70 0
82. Sue Quayle-Bates F 50 W50 20 20 59:03 40:03 6:40 Y 69 20
83. Rosa Ruiz F 36 W35 35 35 59:06 31:06 5:11 Y 68 0
84. Margaret Johnson F 52 W50 16 16 59:07 44:07 7:21 Y 67 0
85. Donella Johnston F 30 33 33 59:08 32:08 5:21 Y 66 0
86. Terri Jones F 62 W60 11 11 59:14 49:14 8:12 2 0
87. Margaret Kilner F 12 12 59:14 48:14 8:02 1 0
88. Jennifer Morris F 40 W40 22 22 59:17 38:17 6:22 Y 65 22
89. Corinne Collins F 63 W60 26 26 59:20 35:51 5:58 1 26
90. Barbara Curran F 51 W50 16 16 59:22 44:22 7:23 Y 64 16
91. Jenny Bramley F 35 W35 22 21 59:23 39:23 6:33 G 21
92. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 29 29 59:24 34:24 5:44 Y 63 28
93. Jeni James F 53 W50 17 18 59:27 42:27 7:04 G 17
94. Robyn McClelland F 46 W45 33 33 59:32 32:32 5:25 1 0
95. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 39 39 59:33 29:33 4:55 Y 62 38
96. Marsha Milliken F 41 W40 1 1 59:41 59:41 9:56 Y 61 1
97. Annemarie Calnan F 44 W40 27 27 59:42 35:42 5:57 1 0
98. Susan Hadley F 42 W40 6 6 59:48 54:48 9:08 Y 60 5
99. Laura Barcham F 42 W40 26 6 59:48 54:48 9:08 G 26
100. Debra Galwey F 41 W40 23 6 59:49 54:49 9:08 G 23
101. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 16 16 59:50 44:50 7:28 1 15
102. Carol Masters F 38 W35 27 27 59:57 35:57 5:59 Y 59 27
103. Heather Harding F 11 U12 29 29 59:57 34:57 5:49 2 29
104. Beth Menzel F 10 10 59:58 50:58 8:29 1 8
105. Carol Harding F 40 W40 40 29 59:58 34:58 5:49 G 40
106. Lee Lewis F 47 W45 28 28 1:00:07 35:38 5:56 1 26
107. Stephanie Bradford F 13 U14 36 36 1:00:11 31:42 5:17 Y 58 35
108. Cilla Chapman F 52 W50 16 16 1:00:13 45:13 7:32 Y 57 15
109. Alison Mills F 24 33 33 1:00:16 33:16 5:32 1 33
110. Jo Thompson F 1 33 1:00:16 33:16 5:32 G 29
111. Gabrielle Brown F 36 W35 28 28 1:00:22 35:53 5:58 1 24
112. Ruth Baussmann F 49 W45 31 31 1:00:27 34:27 5:44 Y 56 30
113. Linda Mackay F 45 W45 2 2 1:00:28 59:28 9:54 1 2
114. Jennifer Turini F 44 W40 2 2 1:00:29 59:29 9:54 1 2
115. Robyn Cavuoto F 48 W45 30 30 1:00:43 35:14 5:52 1 29
116. Val Bland F 52 W50 10 10 1:00:59 51:59 8:39 Y 55 9
117. Katira Davis F 13 U14 32 32 1:01:05 34:36 5:46 1 31
118. Jo Fryer F 22 22 1:01:12 40:12 6:42 2 21
119. Linda Richardson F 43 W40 24 24 1:01:24 38:55 6:29 Y 54 24
120. Diann Bramwell F 53 W50 5 6 1:01:26 56:26 9:24 G 5
121. Val Chesterton F 59 W55 22 22 1:01:58 40:58 6:49 Y 53 21
122. Sandy Stevens F 51 W50 10 8 1:02:10 55:10 9:11 G 10
123. Bernie Baker F 21 8 1:02:10 55:10 9:11 G 21
124. Linda Miles F 49 W45 24 24 1:02:21 39:52 6:38 Y 52 23
125. Chris Booth F 48 W45 20 20 1:03:04 44:04 7:20 1 19
126. Dianne Fox F 46 W45 1 1 1:04:35 1:04:35 10:45 Y 51 1
127. Patricia Lee F 55 W55 1 1 1:04:36 1:04:36 10:46 1 1
128. Antonina Bolschelarski F 46 W45 23 23 1:04:38 42:38 7:06 2 19
129. May Burnell F 1 6 1:06:16 1:01:16 10:12 G 2
130. Kay Burgess F 1 3 1:06:17 1:04:17 10:42 G 1
131. Trish Thomas F 54 W50 4 3 1:06:17 1:04:17 10:42 G 3
132. Lorraine Stevens F 47 W45 20 18 1:06:24 49:24 8:14 G 19
133. Janis Baines F 47 W45 2 1 1:08:12 1:08:12 11:22 G 1
134. Janet Turner F 1 1 1:08:13 1:08:13 11:22 X 1
135. Alice Short F 1 1 1:08:14 1:08:14 11:22 X 1
136. Patricia Townson F 41 W40 21 24 1:08:52 46:23 7:43 G 20
137. Elspeth Ferguson F 39 W35 22 14 1:08:52 55:52 9:18 G 21
138. Barbara Conn F 15 15 1:09:47 55:47 9:17 1 14
139. Lisa Gregg F 15 15 1:09:47 55:47 9:17 Y 50 12
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019