Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Runners' Shop 10k (10k)
Saturday, 15th August 2015
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Sean Smee   ACT 35 34:01 3:24 Y 150
2. James Minto   ACT 35 34:15 3:25 Y 142
3. Ken Gibson   32 34:57 3:29
4. Scott Imhoff   ACT 37 35:11 3:31 Y 135
5. Shaun Creighton   ACT 48 M45 35:18 3:31
6. Alistair Rogers   ACT 42 M40 35:24 3:32 Y 128
7. Robert Skillman   NSW 30 35:59 3:35 Y 122
8. Daniel Carson   ACT 18 U20 36:09 3:36 Y 116
9. Trent Dawson   ACT 33 36:24 3:38
10. Stuart Doyle   ACT 48 M45 36:39 3:39 Y 110
11. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 28 37:22 3:44 Y 105
12. Perry Blackmore   ACT 49 M45 37:28 3:44
13. Andrew Simpfendorfer   25 38:31 3:51
14. Lance Purdon   ACT 43 M40 38:44 3:52 Y 100
15. David Osmond   ACT 41 M40 38:58 3:53 Y 95
16. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 29 38:59 3:53 Y 150
17. Jeff Grey   ACT 51 M50 39:34 3:57 Y 90
18. Geoff Hawke   ACT 57 M55 40:17 4:01 Y 86
19. Cam Robertson   ACT 39 40:50 4:05 Y 82
20. Elijah Arranz   ACT 14 U16 40:58 4:05
21. Paul Trumble   ACT 29 41:27 4:08 Y 78
22. Jodie Barker F ACT 39 W35 41:45 4:10 Y 142
23. Gary Rolfe   ACT 47 M45 42:12 4:13
24. emily stacey F 42:16 4:13
25. Vanessa Haverd F ACT 38 W35 42:34 4:15
26. Kym Ireland F ACT 29 42:51 4:17
27. David Clarke   ACT 57 M55 43:02 4:18
28. Sophie Lavers F 30 43:35 4:21
29. Andrew Fisher   ACT 33 43:47 4:22
30. Jennifer Davis F ACT 31 44:00 4:24
31. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 51 M50 44:01 4:24 Y 74
32. Belinda Allison F ACT 42 W40 44:46 4:28 Y 135
33. Peter Thomson   ACT 54 M50 45:16 4:31 Y 70
34. Jamie Storrie   ACT 45 M45 45:26 4:32 Y 67
35. Louise Sharp F ACT 33 46:12 4:37 Y 128
36. Kieran Macdonell   ACT 39 46:28 4:38 Y 64
37. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 63 M60 46:30 4:39 Y 61
38. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 60 W60 46:45 4:40 Y 122
39. Robert Ey   ACT 55 M55 47:01 4:42 Y 58
40. Emily Kennedy F ACT 35 W35 47:26 4:44
41. Matthew Hole   ACT 42 M40 47:51 4:47
42. Laurie Irvine   ACT 60 M60 47:59 4:47
43. Elle Knight F ACT 46 W45 48:01 4:48 Y 116
44. Kathy Sims F ACT 64 W60 49:02 4:54 Y 110
45. Bernie Millett   NSW 73 M70 50:18 5:01 Y 55
46. Jim White   ACT 66 M65 52:05 5:12 Y 52
47. Ela Sharma F ACT 47 W45 55:34 5:33 Y 105
48. Leeanne Wear F ACT 39 W35 56:36 5:39 Y 100
49. Mick Charlton   ACT 63 M60 58:36 5:51 Y 50
50. Glenn Hobbs   ACT 49 M45 58:52 5:53
51. Kaye Solari F ACT 40 W40 1:00:19 6:01 Y 95
52. Ian Nicholas   ACT 42 M40 1:00:31 6:03 Y 48
53. David Zakharoff   ACT 1:07:00 6:42
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019