Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th June 2000
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Maria White F 47 W45 27 9 43:29 35:29 5:54 G 26
2. Louise Mackin F 1 14 49:04 36:04 6:00 G 23
3. Elke Reinstadler F 25 1 19 49:30 31:30 5:15 G 28
4. Leanne Younes F 36 W35 1 17 50:10 34:10 5:41 G 27
5. Kathy Colgan F 1 11 51:19 41:19 6:53 G 18
6. Catherine Ellerton F 1 2 52:40 51:40 8:36 G 7
7. Allison Campbell F 27 1 34 52:40 25:11 4:11 G 40
8. Kerrie Tanner F 40 W40 38 20 53:13 34:13 5:42 G 38
9. Carolyn Shelper F 52 W50 19 1 53:23 53:23 8:53 G 18
10. Kim Sainsbury F 21 43 30 54:02 28:33 4:45 G 38
11. Krissa O'Neil F 19 19 54:15 36:15 6:02 1 23
12. Ann Lovell F 43 W40 1 17 54:28 38:28 6:24 G 21
13. Susie van den Heuvel F 1 1 54:31 54:31 9:05 X 5
14. Kate Eccles-Smith F 40 W40 1 1 54:33 54:33 9:05 X 5
15. Ann Smith F 57 W55 19 19 54:56 36:56 6:09 1 22
16. Chris Wallace F 1 5 55:06 51:06 8:31 G 7
17. Caroline Kelly F 1 5 55:06 51:06 8:31 G 7
18. Carrie Daniels F 34 1 14 55:10 42:10 7:01 G 17
19. Christine O'Brien F 38 W35 1 14 55:11 42:11 7:01 G 17
20. Nicole Daley F 14 U16 39 32 55:17 28:48 4:48 G 39
21. Rosalie Pearson F 4 1 55:30 55:30 9:15 G 6
22. Linda Riess F 4 1 55:31 55:31 9:15 G 6
23. Katira Davis F 13 U14 31 31 55:41 29:41 4:56 Y 100 37
24. Robin Fisher F 38 W35 1 25 55:42 32:42 5:27 G 30
25. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 15 14 55:49 42:49 7:08 G 17
26. Sam Reinhardt F 27 32 32 55:55 29:26 4:54 2 32
27. Sophie Hamilton F 1 3 55:57 53:57 8:59 G 4
28. Danni Laudenbach F 28 20 55:58 36:58 6:09 G 25
29. Genna Ward F 14 14 56:00 43:00 7:10 1 16
30. Michelle Gunasekera F 1 1 56:03 56:03 9:20 X 3
31. Judith Anson F 22 22 56:04 35:04 5:50 Y 99 26
32. Amanda Walker F 32 1 25 56:06 33:06 5:31 G 29
33. Jennifer Turini F 44 W40 2 2 56:07 55:07 9:11 1 6
34. Linda Mackay F 45 W45 2 2 56:08 55:08 9:11 Y 98 6
35. Jill Pender F 50 W50 9 9 56:11 48:11 8:01 1 12
36. Rae Palmer F 52 W50 30 30 56:12 30:43 5:07 1 34
37. Irene Ford F 32 1 1 56:22 56:22 9:23 X 4
38. Donna Redfern F 8 9 56:22 48:22 8:03 G 10
39. Sue Bailey F 1 14 56:28 43:28 7:14 G 14
40. Mandy Hughes F 27 27 56:31 32:31 5:25 1
41. Maureen Lewis F 21 21 56:37 36:37 6:06 Y 97 23
42. Elaine Cooper F 40 W40 48 48 56:38 22:23 3:43 1 48
43. Margie van Belkom F 48 W45 22 22 56:39 35:39 5:56 Y 96
44. Kylie Rumble F 8 1 56:42 56:42 9:27 G 7
45. Annette Colonna F 36 W35 8 1 56:43 56:43 9:27 G
46. Rose Beatty F 8 1 56:43 56:43 9:27 G
47. Lois Skotnicki F 22 22 56:45 35:45 5:57 Y 95 23
48. Kate Milbourne F 23 19 56:46 38:46 6:27 G 20
49. Anne-Louise Dawes F 31 29 25 56:47 33:47 5:37 G 29
50. Lorna Burdon F 63 W60 13 13 56:56 44:56 7:29 Y 94 14
51. Carolyn Behm F 51 W50 18 18 56:57 39:57 6:39 Y 93
52. Alison Wright F 33 25 56:59 33:59 5:39 G 33
53. Cecilia Shlegel F 29 34 34 57:01 29:32 4:55 Y 92 35
54. Kim Nadurak F 47 W45 22 22 57:02 36:02 6:00 Y 91
55. Beryl Walsh F 45 W45 22 22 57:03 36:03 6:00 Y 90
56. Marie Smith F 30 30 57:04 31:35 5:15 Y 89 31
57. Jenny Hefford F 49 W45 34 34 57:05 29:36 4:56 1 35
58. Marsha Milliken F 41 W40 1 1 57:06 57:06 9:31 Y 88 2
59. Rosemary Parker F 53 W50 29 29 57:07 32:07 5:21 Y 87 30
60. Paulene Newham F 1 5 57:09 53:09 8:51 G 7
61. Ann Parker F 1 5 57:11 53:11 8:51 G 7
62. Sue Navaskas F 35 W35 35 35 57:13 29:13 4:52 1 37
63. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 27 27 57:14 33:14 5:32 Y 86 28
64. Sylvia Mutch F 55 W55 20 20 57:14 38:14 6:22 Y 85
65. Joanne Kramer F 40 W40 12 12 57:15 46:15 7:42 Y 84 11
66. Pam Howse F 1 34 57:16 29:47 4:57 G 35
67. Leigh Van Haalen F 46 W45 27 27 57:17 33:17 5:32 Y 83 28
68. Judith Norris F 42 W40 22 22 57:18 36:18 6:03 2
69. Bridget Anyon F 26 19 19 57:19 39:19 6:33 Y 82 20
70. Betty Pearson F 47 W45 19 19 57:23 39:23 6:33 Y 81
71. Kathy Laudenbach F 32 32 57:23 30:54 5:09 1 33
72. Margaret McSpadden F 53 W50 23 23 57:24 35:24 5:54 Y 80 24
73. Norma Lindemann F 58 W55 26 26 57:26 33:57 5:39 Y 79 27
74. Evelyn Sommer F 50 W50 22 22 57:27 36:27 6:04 1
75. Jenny Odgers F 61 W60 21 21 57:28 37:28 6:14 Y 78
76. Catherine Eadie F 1 19 57:30 39:30 6:35 G 1
77. Gail Hill F 39 W35 32 32 57:33 31:04 5:10 2
78. Sharon Lane F 28 28 57:34 33:05 5:30 Y 77 29
79. Robyn Reid F 32 24 24 57:35 35:06 5:51 1
80. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 24 24 57:36 35:07 5:51 2
81. Lesley Tozer F 6 6 57:37 52:37 8:46 1
82. Vicky Arnall F 18 18 57:40 40:40 6:46 1 16
83. Connie Clement F 30 30 57:42 32:13 5:22 2
84. Janet Burstall F 23 23 57:43 35:43 5:57 1
85. Joan Glover F 57 W55 5 1 57:43 57:43 9:37 G
86. Jenny Heslop F 10 10 57:44 48:44 8:07 Y 76
87. Paula Parks F 35 10 57:44 48:44 8:07 G 35
88. Lucy Marchant F 38 W35 15 15 57:45 43:45 7:17 Y 75
89. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 36 36 57:46 29:17 4:52 1
90. Rosemary Anyon F 11 11 57:47 47:47 7:57 Y 74
91. Kathy Sims F 49 W45 37 37 57:48 28:48 4:48 Y 73
92. Jennifer Morris F 40 W40 22 22 57:48 36:48 6:08 Y 72
93. Julie Asquith F 1 1 57:49 57:49 9:38 X 1
94. Gaby Defries F 1 1 57:49 57:49 9:38 X 1
95. Terri Jones F 62 W60 11 11 57:51 47:51 7:58 1
96. Margaret Kilner F 12 12 57:52 46:52 7:48 Y 71
97. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 21 21 57:53 37:53 6:18 2
98. Sue Archer F 51 W50 39 39 57:56 27:56 4:39 2 39
99. Patricia Townson F 41 W40 20 20 57:59 38:59 6:29 Y 70 20
100. Anne Craig F 5 5 58:00 54:00 9:00 Y 69 6
101. Yvonne Robinson F 5 5 58:01 54:01 9:00 Y 68
102. Barbara Curran F 51 W50 16 16 58:02 43:02 7:10 Y 67 16
103. Ann Villiers F 51 W50 19 19 58:04 40:04 6:40 Y 66
104. Deidre Geelan F 30 30 58:05 32:36 5:26 1
105. Maria O'Reilly F 45 W45 38 38 58:07 28:38 4:46 Y 65 33
106. Carol Baird F 51 W50 38 38 58:08 28:39 4:46 1 33
107. Colleen North F 49 W45 26 26 58:12 34:43 5:47 Y 64 26
108. Alison Holmes F 36 W35 30 30 58:14 32:45 5:27 1
109. Louise Knox F 29 29 58:16 33:16 5:32 Y 63
110. Alison Mills F 24 33 33 58:17 31:17 5:12 Y 62
111. Donella Johnston F 30 33 33 58:17 31:17 5:12 Y 61
112. Ruth McTaggart F 18 U20 36 39 58:20 28:20 4:43 G
113. Hillory Davis F 11 U12 39 39 58:20 28:20 4:43 1
114. Fay Stenhouse F 30 30 58:22 32:53 5:28 Y 60
115. Margaret Koenen F 48 W45 23 23 58:26 36:26 6:04 Y 59
116. Kathleen Bleakley F 28 34 34 58:27 30:58 5:09 Y 58
117. Barbara Bayliss F 51 W50 28 28 58:28 33:59 5:39 Y 57
118. Juani M O'Reilly F 72 W70 22 22 58:30 37:30 6:15 Y 56
119. Tanya Daley F 35 W35 1 3 58:31 56:31 9:25 G 3
120. Julie Rey F 27 20 20 58:32 39:32 6:35 1 20
121. Bronwyn Gardner F 50 W50 23 23 58:34 36:34 6:05 Y 55 23
122. Debbie O'Donoghue F 30 18 18 58:35 41:35 6:55 Y 54
123. Helen Shanahan F 14 14 58:36 45:36 7:36 1 14
124. Robyn Cavuoto F 48 W45 29 29 58:37 33:37 5:36 1 28
125. Christina Hill F 30 30 58:40 33:11 5:31 2
126. Holly Smith F 13 U14 36 39 58:41 28:41 4:46 G 38
127. Corinne Collins F 63 W60 26 26 58:42 35:13 5:52 Y 53 25
128. Kathe O'Brien F 34 24 24 58:44 36:15 6:02 Y 52
129. Mandy Doherty F 43 W40 34 34 58:48 31:19 5:13 Y 51
130. Genine McNeill F 33 37 37 58:50 29:50 4:58 2
131. Allison Duncan F 35 W35 23 23 58:51 36:51 6:08 1
132. Megan Collins F 19 U20 1 1 58:55 58:55 9:49 Y 50 1
133. Mandy Areces F 2 1 58:56 58:56 9:49 G 1
134. Ros Cooper F 44 W40 27 27 58:57 34:57 5:49 Y 49
135. Lee Lewis F 47 W45 26 26 59:04 35:35 5:55 Y 48 25
136. Julie Ryan F 16 1 59:11 59:11 9:51 G 16
137. Angela Mikalauskas F 1 1 59:11 59:11 9:51 X
138. Jenny Davies F 43 W40 25 25 59:12 36:12 6:02 Y 47 24
139. Lois Coles F 1 1 59:13 59:13 9:52 X 1
140. Angela Rymer F 35 W35 22 22 59:14 38:14 6:22 1 21
141. Jayne Goodacre F 1 34 59:15 31:46 5:17 G 28
142. Robyn McClelland F 46 W45 33 33 59:16 32:16 5:22 1 32
143. Sue Collins F 43 W40 9 9 59:17 51:17 8:32 1 8
144. Kath Mann F 20 20 59:18 40:18 6:43 Y 46 19
145. Sandy Stevens F 51 W50 10 10 59:20 50:20 8:23 Y 45 9
146. Sue Quayle-Bates F 50 W50 20 20 59:20 40:20 6:43 Y 44 19
147. Ruth Ederle F 18 18 59:23 42:23 7:03 1 17
148. Cathy Galvin F 40 W40 1 1 59:24 59:24 9:54 X 1
149. Yolanda McKean F 14 U16 31 31 59:25 33:25 5:34 1 30
150. Robin Greer F 35 35 59:29 31:29 5:14 1 30
151. Maria Zaja F 53 W50 14 14 59:35 46:35 7:45 Y 43 14
152. Val Chesterton F 59 W55 21 21 59:36 39:36 6:36 Y 42 20
153. Stephanie Bradford F 13 U14 35 35 59:38 31:38 5:16 Y 41 34
154. Shirley Tonkin F 53 W50 22 22 59:43 38:43 6:27 Y 40 21
155. Ruth Baussmann F 50 W50 30 30 59:45 34:16 5:42 Y 39 29
156. Maryann Simpson F 42 W40 1 25 59:48 36:48 6:08 G 23
157. Carol Masters F 38 W35 27 27 59:55 35:55 5:59 Y 38 26
158. Joan Mallory F 68 W65 20 20 1:00:02 41:02 6:50 1 19
159. Linda Miles F 49 W45 23 23 1:00:06 38:06 6:21 Y 37 22
160. Jeni James F 53 W50 17 17 1:00:13 44:13 7:22 Y 36 16
161. Belinda Brandon F 27 39 39 1:00:19 30:19 5:03 2 38
162. Margaret Johnson F 52 W50 16 16 1:00:21 45:21 7:33 Y 35 15
163. Judy Blake F 44 W40 1 1 1:00:23 1:00:23 10:03 X 1
164. Annegret Ludwig F 39 W35 29 29 1:00:29 35:29 5:54 Y 34 28
165. Therese Kercher F 54 W50 12 12 1:00:32 49:32 8:15 1 11
166. Margie Kevan F 1 9 1:00:41 52:41 8:46 G 7
167. Annemarie Calnan F 44 W40 27 5 1:00:55 56:55 9:29 G 27
168. Kerstin Wallace F 41 W40 1 5 1:00:56 56:56 9:29 G 2
169. Kate Flowers F 2 5 1:00:57 56:57 9:29 G 2
170. Jane Smith F 42 W40 21 21 1:01:00 41:00 6:50 2 20
171. Denise English F 14 8 1:01:08 54:08 9:01 G 12
172. Michelle Reichelt F 35 35 1:01:20 33:20 5:33 2 34
173. Patricia Lee F 55 W55 1 1 1:01:30 1:01:30 10:15 Y 33 1
174. Dianne Fox F 46 W45 1 1 1:01:31 1:01:31 10:15 Y 32 1
175. Bernie Baker F 21 21 1:01:33 41:33 6:55 Y 31 20
176. Lynette Fleming F 17 17 1:01:40 45:40 7:36 Y 30 17
177. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 28 28 1:01:44 37:15 6:12 Y 29 27
178. Wendy Wheeler F 35 W35 30 30 1:02:22 36:53 6:08 1 30
179. Val Bland F 52 W50 9 9 1:02:36 54:36 9:06 Y 28 8
180. Annette Sugden F 37 W35 41 1 1:02:38 1:02:38 10:26 G 41
181. Frances Heikkonen F 49 W45 10 10 1:02:40 53:40 8:56 Y 27 10
182. Alice Heikkonen F 14 U16 12 12 1:02:41 51:41 8:36 Y 26 12
183. Felicity Vanderzwan F 1 1 1:02:44 1:02:44 10:27 X 1
184. Susan Pitt F 44 W40 17 1 1:02:45 1:02:45 10:27 G 16
185. Diann Bramwell F 53 W50 5 5 1:02:51 58:51 9:48 Y 25 5
186. Trudi Williams F 15 16 1:03:09 48:09 8:01 G 14
187. Maxine Harvey F 8 8 1:03:30 56:30 9:25 1 6
188. Patricia Stone F 58 W55 8 8 1:03:30 56:30 9:25 2 7
189. Elizabeth Anstee F 1 1 1:04:09 1:04:09 10:41 X 1
190. Chris Mahe F 61 W60 20 20 1:05:15 46:15 7:42 Y 24 19
191. Linda Richardson F 43 W40 24 24 1:05:35 43:06 7:11 Y 23 23
192. Helen Trembearth F 1 1 1:05:53 1:05:53 10:58 1 1
193. Kim Williams F 1 1 1:06:04 1:06:04 11:00 X 1
194. Robyn James F 1 1 1:06:05 1:06:05 11:00 1 1
195. Teri Hobbs F 16 16 1:06:53 51:53 8:38 1 14
196. Elspeth Ferguson F 39 W35 21 20 1:07:12 48:12 8:02 G 20
197. Annette Cox F 10 10 1:08:02 59:02 9:50 1 8
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019