Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Weston Park 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 3rd November 2015
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Sean Smee   ACT 36 17:02 3:24
2. Luke Schofield   ACT 32 17:25 3:29
3. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 28 17:50 3:34
4. David Turner   ACT 24 18:30 3:42
5. Simon Claringbold   ACT 56 M55 18:31 3:42
6. Charles Nicoll   ACT 46 M45 18:38 3:43
7. Alexander Hughes   ACT 14 U16 18:56 3:47
8. Paul Trumble   ACT 29 19:01 3:48
9. Peter James   ACT 54 M50 19:23 3:52
10. Elizabeth Humphries F ACT 29 19:28 3:53
11. Martin Fryer   ACT 54 M50 19:33 3:54
12. Andrew Carson   ACT 43 M40 19:42 3:56
13. Geoff Monro   NSW 50 M50 20:38 4:07
14. Steven Mackenzie   NSW 44 M40 20:57 4:11
15. Jerry Markovic   ACT 26 21:11 4:14
16. Steve Bradford   ACT 61 M60 21:28 4:17
17. Peter Thomson   ACT 55 M55 21:29 4:17
18. Camilla Forss F ACT 33 21:46 4:21
19. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 51 M50 21:50 4:22
20. Kieran Macdonell   ACT 39 22:00 4:24
21. Craig Wurtz   ACT 51 M50 22:16 4:27
22. Craig Wisdom   ACT 55 M55 22:30 4:30
23. Robert Ey   ACT 55 M55 22:49 4:33
24. Tina Tamhane F ACT 38 W35 22:55 4:35
25. Emily Gearside F ACT 36 W35 22:58 4:35
26. Gregory Keith   ACT 22 23:04 4:36
27. Adrian Kennett   ACT 41 M40 23:15 4:39
28. Kathy Sims F ACT 64 W60 23:26 4:41
29. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 52 W50 23:43 4:44
30. Graham Burke   ACT 69 M65 24:02 4:48
31. David Clarke   ACT 57 M55 24:04 4:48
32. Jakub Dreher   ACT 49 M45 24:40 4:56
33. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 55 W55 24:45 4:57
34. Jim White   ACT 66 M65 24:52 4:58
35. Elizabeth Da Silva F ACT 24:55 4:59
36. Oliver Thearle   ACT 27 25:07 5:01
37. Hannah Flannery F ACT 27 25:28 5:05
38. Andrew Guild   ACT 49 M45 25:39 5:07
39. Geoff Campbell   ACT 30 26:13 5:14
40. Stephanie Hearnshaw F ACT 23 26:31 5:18
41. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 45 W45 26:50 5:22
42. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 52 W50 26:54 5:22
43. Carol Ey F ACT 56 W55 27:02 5:24
44. Helen Wilson F 49 W45 27:10 5:26
45. Andrew Hughes   ACT 50 M50 27:10 5:26
46. Carlie Craddy F ACT 28 27:13 5:26
47. Charlie Modrak   ACT 66 M65 27:26 5:29
48. Kevin Chapman   ACT 71 M70 28:10 5:38
49. Judi Edwards F ACT 67 W65 28:33 5:42
50. Mick Charlton   ACT 63 M60 28:57 5:47
51. Barbara McKay F NSW 29:02 5:48
52. Bob Harlow   ACT 68 M65 29:06 5:49
53. Terry Levings   ACT 67 M65 29:22 5:52
54. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 65 W65 29:36 5:55
55. Angus Skrbinsek   ACT 10 U12 30:23 6:04
56. Janine Skrbinsek F ACT 43 W40 30:26 6:05
57. John Spooner   ACT 50 M50 31:32 6:18
58. Stella Dunlop F ACT 48 W45 32:00 6:24
59. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 51 W50 32:41 6:32
60. Karen McKay F ACT 33:37 6:43
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021