Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd July 2000
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Mandy Doherty F 43 W40 34 1 34:10 34:10 5:41 G 34
2. Alison Holmes F 36 W35 30 2 35:03 34:03 5:40 G 30
3. Anne-Louise Dawes F 31 29 2 35:57 34:57 5:49 G 29
4. Alison Wright F 33 2 36:13 35:13 5:52 G 32
5. Bernadette Shanahan F 33 21 1 39:08 39:08 6:31 G 21
6. Maria White F 47 W45 26 8 43:19 36:19 6:03 G 25
7. Danica Daley F 9 U10 1 3 50:00 48:00 8:00 G 13
8. Michelle Whybrow F 23 1 14 50:23 37:23 6:13 G 23
9. Samantha Whybrow F 25 1 14 50:23 37:23 6:13 G 23
10. Barbara Conn F 14 4 50:44 47:44 7:57 G 14
11. Rosemary Parker F 53 W50 30 3 51:23 49:23 8:13 G 30
12. Annette Colonna F 36 W35 8 8 51:56 44:56 7:29 Y 100 16
13. Penny Sirault F 25 1 1 52:06 52:06 8:41 X 8
14. Michelle Hallinan F 1 20 52:17 33:17 5:32 G 30
15. Sharon Allen F 15 1 52:29 52:29 8:44 G 15
16. Christine Fulton F 52 W50 1 1 52:51 52:51 8:48 X 10
17. Kate Eccles-Smith F 40 W40 5 5 53:13 49:13 8:12 1 12
18. Susie van den Heuvel F 5 5 53:20 49:20 8:13 1 12
19. Linda Riess F 6 1 53:39 53:39 8:56 G 7
20. Rosalie Pearson F 6 1 53:39 53:39 8:56 G 7
21. Rhonda Kallio F 16 16 53:45 38:45 6:27 1 18
22. Paulene Newham F 7 7 53:59 47:59 7:59 1 13
23. Ann Parker F 7 7 54:02 48:02 8:00 1 11
24. Louise Mackin F 23 23 54:07 32:07 5:21 1 27
25. Bev Jungwirth F 15 3 54:19 52:19 8:43 G 15
26. Chloe Reeves F 1 19 54:47 36:47 6:07 G 23
27. Angela Reeves F 1 19 54:48 36:48 6:08 G 23
28. Vicky McDonald F 1 4 54:59 51:59 8:39 G 7
29. Lorraine Morgan F 1 1 55:18 55:18 9:13 X 4
30. Kay Hyland F 1 1 55:18 55:18 9:13 X 4
31. Robin Fisher F 38 W35 30 25 55:24 32:24 5:24 G 31
32. Jane Beatty F 1 1 55:31 55:31 9:15 X 5
33. Rose Beatty F 8 1 55:31 55:31 9:15 G 8
34. Annie O'Rourke F 1 17 55:35 39:35 6:35 G 21
35. Sandra Barrett F 16 16 55:36 40:36 6:46 1 20
36. Alison Evans F 27 27 55:40 31:40 5:16 2 28
37. Annette Sugden F 37 W35 41 31 56:01 30:01 5:00 G 41
38. Brigette Thomas F 15 U16 21 21 56:04 36:04 6:00 2 21
39. Evelyn Sommer F 50 W50 22 22 56:06 35:06 5:51 Y 99 25
40. Anne Holmes F 51 W50 1 17 56:13 40:13 6:42 G 20
41. Anne Craig F 6 6 56:14 51:14 8:32 Y 98 9
42. Kathy Singh F 36 W35 5 2 56:16 55:16 9:12 G 4
43. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 24 23 56:18 34:18 5:43 G 26
44. Yvonne Robinson F 5 6 56:24 51:24 8:34 G 9
45. Mandy Hughes F 27 27 56:26 32:26 5:24 Y 97 28
46. Fiona Souden F 32 29 29 56:27 31:27 5:14 2 34
47. Kathe O'Brien F 34 24 24 56:30 34:01 5:40 Y 96 25
48. Kerrie Tanner F 40 W40 38 33 56:31 29:31 4:55 G 38
49. Jenny Kich F 1 5 56:33 52:33 8:45 G 7
50. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 38 26 56:38 33:09 5:31 G 0
51. Julie Kirk F 1 29 56:40 31:40 5:16 G 32
52. Sylvia Mutch F 55 W55 20 20 56:41 37:41 6:16 Y 95 21
53. Judith Norris F 42 W40 22 22 56:46 35:46 5:57 1 24
54. Margaret Koenen F 49 W45 23 23 56:49 34:49 5:48 Y 94 25
55. Janet Burstall F 23 23 56:51 34:51 5:48 Y 93 26
56. Ceinwyn Whittaker F 37 W35 26 26 56:52 33:23 5:33 1 29
57. Hillory Davis F 11 U12 39 39 56:55 26:55 4:29 Y 92 40
58. Gail Hill F 39 W35 32 32 56:56 30:27 5:04 1 31
59. Charmaine Knobel F 48 W45 30 30 56:58 31:29 5:14 1 32
60. Jan Schneider F 15 10 56:59 47:59 7:59 G 12
61. Mandy Areces F 1 1 57:01 57:01 9:30 1 2
62. Colleen North F 49 W45 26 26 57:03 33:34 5:35 Y 91 27
63. Cathie Boyd F 24 24 57:04 34:35 5:45 1 26
64. Robyn Reid F 32 24 24 57:05 34:36 5:46 1 26
65. Jan Rodda F 1 42 57:06 25:37 4:16 G 38
66. Vizma Trepins F 58 W55 16 16 57:06 42:06 7:01 Y 90 17
67. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 21 21 57:10 37:10 6:11 1 22
68. Allison Duncan F 35 W35 23 23 57:12 35:12 5:52 Y 89 24
69. Jennifer Morris F 40 W40 22 22 57:14 36:14 6:02 Y 88 0
70. Elaine B Slater F 37 W35 29 23 57:15 35:15 5:52 G 28
71. Ruth McTaggart F 19 U20 36 39 57:15 27:15 4:32 G 34
72. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 36 36 57:16 28:47 4:47 1 0
73. Jeni James F 53 W50 16 16 57:16 42:16 7:02 Y 87 0
74. Pam Howse F 35 35 57:17 29:17 4:52 1 0
75. Annette Delarue F 1 1 57:17 57:17 9:32 X 3
76. Tracey-Anne Jolly F 30 1 1 57:18 57:18 9:33 2 3
77. Ann Villiers F 51 W50 19 19 57:18 39:18 6:33 Y 86 20
78. Lucy Marchant F 38 W35 15 15 57:19 43:19 7:13 Y 85 14
79. Angela Hardwick F 34 33 57:21 30:21 5:03 G 31
80. Connie Clement F 30 30 57:22 31:53 5:18 1 31
81. Ruth Ederle F 17 17 57:23 41:23 6:53 1 18
82. Louise Knox F 29 29 57:27 32:27 5:24 Y 84 30
83. Margaret McSpadden F 53 W50 24 24 57:28 34:59 5:49 Y 83 25
84. Susan Spralja F 1 3 57:30 55:30 9:15 G 4
85. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 24 24 57:32 35:03 5:50 1 25
86. Vanessa Palmer F 30 1 17 57:33 41:33 6:55 G 17
87. Kathy Colgan F 18 18 57:35 40:35 6:45 1 20
88. Jill Pender F 50 W50 12 12 57:36 46:36 7:46 Y 82 13
89. Irene Ford F 32 4 4 57:37 54:37 9:06 1 6
90. Leigh Van Haalen F 46 W45 28 28 57:40 33:11 5:31 Y 81 29
91. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 28 28 57:42 33:13 5:32 Y 80 29
92. Jenny Hefford F 49 W45 35 35 57:45 29:45 4:57 1 36
93. Robyn Cavuoto F 48 W45 28 28 57:46 33:17 5:32 Y 79 0
94. Erin Sutcliffe F 17 U18 44 44 57:47 25:18 4:13 2 39
95. Ann Smith F 57 W55 22 22 57:49 36:49 6:08 Y 78 23
96. Cathy Galvin F 40 W40 1 1 57:51 57:51 9:38 1 0
97. Terri Jones F 62 W60 11 11 57:52 47:52 7:58 Y 77 12
98. Margaret Kilner F 12 11 57:52 47:52 7:58 G 0
99. Judy Kuleas F 45 W45 1 1 57:56 57:56 9:39 1 0
100. Barbara Curran F 51 W50 16 16 57:58 42:58 7:09 Y 76 14
101. Marie Smith F 31 31 57:59 31:59 5:19 Y 75 31
102. Val Bland F 52 W50 8 8 58:00 51:00 8:30 Y 74 8
103. Kathy Laudenbach F 33 33 58:03 31:03 5:10 1 0
104. Robyn McClelland F 46 W45 32 32 58:04 31:35 5:15 Y 73 32
105. Ann Lovell F 43 W40 21 19 58:05 40:05 6:40 G 0
106. Kerryn McGurk F 31 23 19 58:06 40:06 6:41 G 20
107. Shirley Tonkin F 54 W50 21 21 58:10 38:10 6:21 Y 72 0
108. Stephanie Bradford F 13 U14 34 34 58:11 30:42 5:07 Y 71 34
109. Patricia Townson F 41 W40 20 20 58:14 39:14 6:32 Y 70 20
110. Sue Archer F 51 W50 39 39 58:16 28:16 4:42 1 0
111. Belinda Brandon F 27 38 38 58:17 28:48 4:48 1 38
112. Rikkie Klootwijk F 26 25 25 58:18 35:18 5:53 Y 69 0
113. Kathy Sims F 49 W45 37 37 58:20 29:20 4:53 Y 68 0
114. Frances Heikkonen F 49 W45 10 10 58:21 49:21 8:13 Y 67 0
115. Helen Shanahan F 14 14 58:23 45:23 7:33 1 14
116. Katie Nemes F 3 1 58:29 58:29 9:44 G 0
117. Ros Cooper F 44 W40 27 27 58:32 34:32 5:45 Y 66 0
118. Rae Palmer F 53 W50 34 34 58:33 31:04 5:10 Y 65 0
119. Amanda Walker F 32 29 29 58:34 33:34 5:35 1 0
120. Carolyn Shelper F 52 W50 18 18 58:35 41:35 6:55 1 0
121. Rita Raizis F W35 26 26 58:36 35:07 5:51 2 0
122. Margaret Tuckwell F 48 W45 17 17 58:37 42:37 7:06 1 0
123. Corinne Collins F 63 W60 25 25 58:38 35:38 5:56 Y 64 25
124. Maryann Simpson F 42 W40 23 23 58:40 36:40 6:06 1 23
125. Antonia Chadwick F 22 22 58:41 37:41 6:16 1 0
126. Jenny Aitchison F 1 1 58:43 58:43 9:47 X 1
127. Donna Crellin F 53 W50 1 1 58:43 58:43 9:47 X 1
128. Loani McRae F 1 10 58:44 49:44 8:17 G 11
129. Carolyne Kramar F 36 W35 37 37 58:46 29:46 4:57 2 33
130. Tanya Daley F 35 W35 3 3 58:48 56:48 9:28 1 3
131. Marian Lake F 1 25 58:49 35:49 5:58 G 22
132. Margaret Johnson F 52 W50 15 15 58:51 44:51 7:28 Y 63 15
133. Julia Graczyk F 41 41 58:52 27:52 4:38 1 40
134. Teresa Symonds F 45 W45 12 4 58:54 55:54 9:19 G 0
135. Ruth Baussmann F 50 W50 29 29 58:57 33:57 5:39 Y 62 28
136. Julie Rey F 27 20 20 59:04 40:04 6:40 1 19
137. Sue Quayle-Bates F 50 W50 19 21 59:06 39:06 6:31 G 20
138. Fay Stenhouse F 30 30 59:12 33:43 5:37 Y 61 0
139. Norma Lindemann F 58 W55 27 27 59:13 35:13 5:52 Y 60 0
140. Lani Cavanagh F 37 W35 1 29 59:14 34:14 5:42 G 26
141. Beryl Lowry F 53 W50 23 23 59:20 37:20 6:13 Y 59 0
142. Diann Bramwell F 53 W50 5 5 59:24 55:24 9:14 Y 58 4
143. Jenny Bramley F 35 W35 21 21 59:25 39:25 6:34 Y 57 20
144. Robyn Kennedy F 57 W55 22 22 59:27 38:27 6:24 2 18
145. Donella Johnston F 30 33 33 59:28 32:28 5:24 Y 56 32
146. Julie Ryan F 16 1 59:31 59:31 9:55 G 16
147. Lois Coles F 1 1 59:32 59:32 9:55 1 1
148. Deidre Geelan F 30 30 59:37 34:08 5:41 Y 55 29
149. Sophie Craig F 16 16 59:38 44:38 7:26 1 15
150. Betty Pearson F 47 W45 19 19 59:40 41:40 6:56 Y 54 18
151. Linda Miles F 49 W45 22 22 59:41 38:41 6:26 Y 53 21
152. Maureen Lewis F 23 23 59:47 37:47 6:17 Y 52 23
153. Rosa Ruiz F 36 W35 35 35 59:53 31:53 5:18 Y 51 34
154. Kay Burgess F 1 3 59:56 57:56 9:39 G 2
155. Debbie O'Donoghue F 30 18 18 1:00:02 43:02 7:10 Y 50 17
156. Juani M O'Reilly F 72 W70 22 22 1:00:13 39:13 6:32 Y 49 21
157. Terri Henderson F 39 W35 9 9 1:00:19 52:19 8:43 Y 48 8
158. Lyn Cuell F 1 1 1:00:19 1:00:19 10:03 2 1
159. Lee Lewis F 47 W45 25 25 1:00:23 37:23 6:13 Y 47 24
160. Maria Zaja F 53 W50 14 14 1:00:46 47:46 7:57 Y 46 13
161. Dorothy Rosser F 53 W50 1 1 1:00:52 1:00:52 10:08 2 1
162. Angela Mikalauskas F 1 1 1:00:53 1:00:53 10:08 1 1
163. Ann Muller F 1 1 1:00:53 1:00:53 10:08 X 1
164. Therese Kercher F 54 W50 11 11 1:00:59 50:59 8:29 Y 45 9
165. Judy Bryce F 21 21 1:01:07 41:07 6:51 1 20
166. Lorna Burdon F 63 W60 14 14 1:01:09 48:09 8:01 Y 44 13
167. Lorraine Jansen F 48 W45 22 22 1:01:27 40:27 6:44 2 18
168. Katira Davis F 13 U14 37 37 1:01:28 32:28 5:24 Y 43 37
169. Lesley Tozer F 6 6 1:01:32 56:32 9:25 Y 42 5
170. Wendy Cook F 16 16 1:01:35 46:35 7:45 2 15
171. Sue Collins F 43 W40 8 8 1:01:47 54:47 9:07 Y 41 8
172. Sue Hepperlin F 1 8 1:01:47 54:47 9:07 G 7
173. Jessica Symonds F 20 16 16 1:01:53 46:53 7:48 2 13
174. Alice Heikkonen F 14 U16 12 12 1:01:59 50:59 8:29 Y 40 11
175. Nicole Daley F 14 U16 39 39 1:02:13 32:13 5:22 Y 39 38
176. Amanda McGregor F 16 2 1:02:24 1:01:24 10:14 G 13
177. Kath Mann F 19 19 1:02:46 44:46 7:27 Y 38 18
178. Chris Booth F 48 W45 19 19 1:02:55 44:55 7:29 1 18
179. Malathi Carthigaser F 1 9 1:03:17 55:17 9:12 G 5
180. Kym Le Riche F 1 9 1:03:19 55:19 9:13 G 5
181. Christine Edmonds F 1 5 1:03:25 59:25 9:54 G 1
182. Trudi Williams F 14 14 1:03:29 50:29 8:24 1 13
183. Colleen Daly F 53 W50 1 1 1:04:06 1:04:06 10:41 X 1
184. Phil Burke F 1 1 1:04:06 1:04:06 10:41 X 1
185. Bronwyn Gardner F 50 W50 23 31 1:04:21 38:21 6:23 G 23
186. Caroline Tough F 1 7 1:04:32 58:32 9:45 G 7
187. Margie Kevan F 7 7 1:04:33 58:33 9:45 1 7
188. Kathleen Bleakley F 29 34 47 1:05:32 31:32 5:15 G 34
189. Sue Duggan F 1 1 1:05:37 1:05:37 10:56 X 1
190. Megan Collins F 19 U20 1 1 1:07:59 1:07:59 11:19 Y 37 1
191. Diane Tillmanns F 1 1 1:07:59 1:07:59 11:19 X 1
192. Cathy Johnstone F 1 1 1:08:11 1:08:11 11:21 X 1
193. Janine McMinn F 1 1 1:08:11 1:08:11 11:21 1 1
194. Anne Keenan F 1 1 1:10:27 1:10:27 11:44 X 1
195. GaWon Lee F 5 1 1 1:10:37 1:10:37 11:46 X 1
196. Jenny Odgers F 61 W60 21 1 1:10:47 1:10:47 11:47 G 21
197. Jihyang Lee F 1 1 1:10:47 1:10:47 11:47 X 1
198. Toni Stepniak F 1 1 1:15:16 1:15:16 12:32 X 1
199. Jill Kite F 1 1 1:15:16 1:15:16 12:32 X 1
200. Caitlin Lawson F 1 1 1:16:41 1:16:41 12:46 X 1
201. Angela Rymer F 35 W35 21 1 1:16:41 1:16:41 12:46 G 21
202. Christina Lawson F 1 1 1:17:27 1:17:27 12:54 X 1
203. Susanna Wullen F 1 1 1:17:27 1:17:27 12:54 X 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021