Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 6th August 2000
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Alice Lang F 12 U14 1 11 47:13 37:13 6:12 G 22
2. Maree Winmill F 1 4 47:48 44:48 7:28 G 15
3. Maria White F 47 W45 25 13 47:51 35:51 5:58 G 24
4. Julie Furness F 1 13 49:32 37:32 6:15 G 22
5. Chris Tait F 1 1 49:48 49:48 8:18 X 10
6. Kym Le Riche F 5 5 50:39 46:39 7:46 1 13
7. Malathi Carthigaser F 5 5 50:39 46:39 7:46 1 13
8. Jane Beatty F 5 5 51:01 47:01 7:50 1 13
9. Denise Randall F 37 W35 1 5 51:01 47:01 7:50 G 13
10. Carolyn Shelper F 52 W50 18 11 51:12 41:12 6:52 G 18
11. Antoniette Gomez F 1 9 51:18 43:18 7:13 G 14
12. Pauline LeRiche F 1 15 51:33 37:33 6:15 G 22
13. Alison Bell F 1 16 51:33 36:33 6:05 G 20
14. Judy O'Connell F 9 9 52:25 44:25 7:24 2 15
15. Loani McRae F 11 11 52:40 42:40 7:06 1 15
16. Anna Coward F 12 U14 1 25 52:47 29:47 4:57 G 32
17. Annie O'Rourke F 21 21 53:09 33:09 5:31 1 26
18. Julie Ryan F 16 1 53:55 53:55 8:59 G 6
19. Christine Rolfe F 1 1 53:55 53:55 8:59 X 6
20. Leonie Smith F 31 1 1 53:55 53:55 8:59 X 6
21. Nicole Williams F 24 18 54:10 37:10 6:11 G 22
22. Debra Speldewinde F 1 1 54:20 54:20 9:03 X 5
23. Clare Abrahams F 52 W50 1 7 54:22 48:22 8:03 G 10
24. Anne Craig F 9 9 54:26 46:26 7:44 Y 100 13
25. Sascha Kaminski F 1 17 54:30 38:30 6:25 G 18
26. Yvonne Robinson F 9 9 54:43 46:43 7:47 Y 99 13
27. Angela Rymer F 35 W35 21 21 54:55 34:55 5:49 Y 98 26
28. Cindy Hillard F 35 W35 1 11 54:56 44:56 7:29 G 13
29. Rowena Trindall F 22 17 55:01 39:01 6:30 G 18
30. Clare Pritchard F 35 W35 1 14 55:11 42:11 7:01 G 17
31. Paulene Newham F 13 13 55:23 43:23 7:13 Y 97 16
32. Teri Hobbs F 14 14 55:28 42:28 7:04 Y 96 17
33. Linda Riess F 7 1 55:33 55:33 9:15 G 4
34. Sonia Casey F 42 W40 1 1 55:33 55:33 9:15 X 4
35. Leanne Younes F 37 W35 27 27 55:37 31:37 5:16 1 33
36. Cilla Chapman F 52 W50 15 15 55:41 41:41 6:56 1 18
37. Margaret Johnson F 52 W50 15 15 55:41 41:41 6:56 Y 95 18
38. Sharon Corey F 24 19 55:46 37:46 6:17 G 22
39. Jan Spencer F 1 1 55:58 55:58 9:19 X 4
40. Erica Toomey F 12 8 55:59 48:59 8:09 G 11
41. Kathe O'Brien F 34 25 25 56:00 33:00 5:30 Y 94 30
42. Monica Kennedy F 1 34 56:06 28:37 4:46 G 39
43. Janet Sloan F 22 22 56:11 35:11 5:51 2 22
44. Helen Kehoe F 37 W35 25 20 56:13 37:13 6:12 G 22
45. Katarina Azdajic F 1 11 56:15 46:15 7:42 G 11
46. Patricia Kehoe F 1 20 56:15 37:15 6:12 G 19
47. Susan Pitt F 44 W40 16 13 56:16 44:16 7:22 G 15
48. Annie Ghisalberti F 50 W50 1 3 56:16 54:16 9:02 G 4
49. Michelle Gunasekera F 3 3 56:17 54:17 9:02 1 5
50. Felicity Vanderzwan F 1 1 56:18 56:18 9:23 1 3
51. Bridget Anyon F 27 20 20 56:20 37:20 6:13 Y 93 22
52. Jeni James F 53 W50 16 16 56:24 41:24 6:54 Y 92 0
53. Megan Collins F 19 U20 1 1 56:32 56:32 9:25 Y 91 0
54. Margaret Burkitt F 1 11 56:36 46:36 7:46 G 11
55. Ann Villiers F 51 W50 20 20 56:38 37:38 6:16 Y 90 0
56. Kathryn Daday F 1 11 56:41 46:41 7:46 G 11
57. Jennifer Morris F 40 W40 22 22 56:42 35:42 5:57 Y 89 24
58. Bernadette Daday F 1 11 56:44 46:44 7:47 G 11
59. Robin Fisher F 38 W35 25 31 56:46 30:46 5:07 G 30
60. Tamara Mahar F 1 25 56:47 33:47 5:37 G 24
61. Belinda Brandon F 27 38 38 56:50 27:21 4:33 Y 88 33
62. Annie Bell F 1 11 56:51 46:51 7:48 G 11
63. Cara Smith F 19 U20 24 20 56:54 37:54 6:19 G 22
64. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 22 22 56:55 35:55 5:59 Y 87 24
65. Annette Colonna F 36 W35 16 16 56:57 41:57 6:59 Y 86 18
66. Pamela Weiss F 62 W60 24 24 57:02 34:33 5:45 2 0
67. Rita Raizis F W35 26 26 57:03 33:34 5:35 1 0
68. Robyn McClelland F 46 W45 32 32 57:04 30:35 5:05 Y 85 0
69. Shirley Tonkin F 54 W50 21 21 57:07 37:07 6:11 Y 84 0
70. Gabrielle Meli F 1 11 57:09 47:09 7:51 G 11
71. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 36 36 57:10 28:41 4:46 Y 83 38
72. Catherine Robertson F 9 6 57:11 52:11 8:41 G 6
73. Libby Hargreaves F 9 6 57:12 52:12 8:42 G 6
74. Jill Pender F 50 W50 13 13 57:14 45:14 7:32 Y 82 14
75. Annette Sugden F 37 W35 41 35 57:15 29:15 4:52 G 37
76. Judy Blake F 45 W45 1 1 57:16 57:16 9:32 Y 81 0
77. Rikkie Klootwijk F 26 25 25 57:16 34:16 5:42 Y 80 22
78. May Burnell F 2 2 57:19 56:19 9:23 1 0
79. Michelle Hallinan F 30 30 57:20 31:51 5:18 1 28
80. Teresa Symonds F 45 W45 12 4 57:21 54:21 9:03 G 11
81. Sharon Lane F 29 29 57:22 32:22 5:23 Y 79 31
82. Susan Winder F 55 W55 9 9 57:22 49:22 8:13 2 0
83. Tanya Hobbs F 20 1 18 57:24 40:24 6:44 G 17
84. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 27 27 57:26 33:26 5:34 Y 78 0
85. Mette Madsen F 1 14 57:29 44:29 7:24 G 14
86. Deidre Geelan F 29 29 57:37 32:37 5:26 Y 77 0
87. Carolyn Behm F 52 W50 18 18 57:37 40:37 6:46 Y 76 19
88. Juani M O'Reilly F 72 W70 21 21 57:38 37:38 6:16 Y 75 0
89. Margaret McSpadden F 53 W50 25 25 57:40 34:40 5:46 Y 74 26
90. Anne-Louise Dawes F 31 29 29 57:40 32:40 5:26 Y 73 30
91. Kath Mann F 18 19 57:41 39:41 6:36 G 0
92. Dianne Fox F 46 W45 1 1 57:41 57:41 9:36 Y 72 0
93. Sue Navaskas F 35 W35 37 37 57:42 28:42 4:47 1 33
94. Barbara Lynn F 45 W45 21 1 57:43 57:43 9:37 G 0
95. Julie Kirk F 32 32 57:44 31:15 5:12 1 33
96. Margaret Tuckwell F 48 W45 17 17 57:44 41:44 6:57 Y 71 0
97. Cathie Boyd F 26 26 57:45 34:16 5:42 1 0
98. Sylvia Mutch F 55 W55 21 21 57:46 37:46 6:17 Y 70 22
99. Jenny Davies F 44 W40 24 24 57:49 35:20 5:53 1 21
100. Kathy Sims F 49 W45 37 37 57:53 28:53 4:48 Y 69 0
101. Jenny Kich F 7 7 57:54 51:54 8:39 1 6
102. Suzanne O'Callaghan F 46 W45 20 20 57:54 38:54 6:29 2 18
103. Helen Peak F 48 W45 33 33 57:55 30:55 5:09 2 0
104. Marie Malik F 27 27 57:55 33:55 5:39 2 25
105. Linda Mackay F 45 W45 6 6 57:55 52:55 8:49 Y 68 0
106. Laura Barcham F 42 W40 26 5 57:56 53:56 8:59 G 0
107. Susan Hadley F 42 W40 5 5 57:56 53:56 8:59 1 0
108. Helen Austin F 1 9 57:56 49:56 8:19 G 11
109. Susan Yandell F 1 1 57:56 57:56 9:39 X 0
110. Patricia Collins F 44 W40 1 1 57:57 57:57 9:39 X 0
111. Mary Pritchard F 29 23 25 57:57 34:57 5:49 G 26
112. Elaine Kennedy F 47 W45 9 9 57:58 49:58 8:19 2 9
113. Colleen North F 49 W45 27 27 57:58 33:58 5:39 Y 67 0
114. Pam Howse F 35 35 58:00 30:00 5:00 Y 66 32
115. Diann Bramwell F 53 W50 4 4 58:00 55:00 9:10 Y 65 0
116. Kathy Laudenbach F 33 33 58:01 31:01 5:10 Y 64 0
117. Phil Burke F 1 1 58:02 58:02 9:40 1 0
118. Robyn Reid F 32 26 26 58:02 34:33 5:45 Y 63 27
119. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 25 25 58:02 35:02 5:50 Y 62 26
120. Patricia Townson F 41 W40 20 20 58:03 39:03 6:30 Y 61 0
121. Louise Knox F 30 30 58:03 32:34 5:25 Y 60 26
122. Rose Beatty F 8 9 58:06 50:06 8:21 G 10
123. Leanne Brown F 33 25 20 58:07 39:07 6:31 G 22
124. Mandy Areces F 2 1 58:08 58:08 9:41 G 0
125. Sue Collins F 43 W40 8 8 58:08 51:08 8:31 Y 59 0
126. Judy Bryce F 20 20 58:09 39:09 6:31 1 0
127. Leigh Van Haalen F 46 W45 29 29 58:09 33:09 5:31 Y 58 0
128. Jenny Hefford F 49 W45 36 36 58:10 29:41 4:56 Y 57 0
129. Elaine B Slater F 37 W35 28 28 58:11 33:42 5:37 Y 56 0
130. Ann Lovell F 43 W40 21 21 58:11 38:11 6:21 Y 55 0
131. Cathy Galvin F 40 W40 1 1 58:12 58:12 9:42 Y 54 0
132. Ceinwyn Whittaker F 37 W35 29 29 58:13 33:13 5:32 1 0
133. Ruth Ederle F 18 18 58:13 41:13 6:52 Y 53 0
134. Rosalie Pearson F 7 1 58:17 58:17 9:42 G 6
135. Helen Shanahan F 14 14 58:18 45:18 7:33 Y 52 14
136. Maria Zaja F 53 W50 13 13 58:19 46:19 7:43 Y 51 13
137. Allison Duncan F 35 W35 24 24 58:20 35:51 5:58 Y 50 0
138. Amanda Walker F 32 29 29 58:21 33:21 5:33 Y 49 0
139. Rosemary Anyon F 11 11 58:21 48:21 8:03 Y 48 0
140. Anne Holmes F 51 W50 20 20 58:22 39:22 6:33 1 0
141. Lanette Gavrin F 41 41 58:24 27:24 4:34 2 36
142. Margaret Koenen F 49 W45 25 25 58:25 35:25 5:54 Y 47 22
143. Robyn Cavuoto F 48 W45 28 28 58:27 33:58 5:39 Y 46 0
144. Kerrie Tanner F 40 W40 38 38 58:28 28:59 4:49 Y 45 0
145. Norma Lindemann F 59 W55 27 27 58:30 34:30 5:45 Y 44 0
146. Rosemary Parker F 53 W50 30 30 58:31 33:02 5:30 Y 43 0
147. Michelle Parsons F 1 9 58:32 50:32 8:25 G 8
148. Beryl Lowry F 53 W50 23 23 58:34 36:34 6:05 Y 42 23
149. Linda Miles F 49 W45 21 21 58:35 38:35 6:25 Y 41 21
150. Sue Quayle-Bates F 50 W50 20 20 58:37 39:37 6:36 Y 40 20
151. Carmel Smith F 16 16 58:41 43:41 7:16 2 0
152. Sandra Henderson-Kelly F 10 5 58:43 54:43 9:07 G 4
153. Sue Whitney F 31 1 5 58:43 54:43 9:07 G 4
154. Lyn Traill F 52 W50 1 1 58:44 58:44 9:47 X 1
155. Maureen Lewis F 23 23 58:45 36:45 6:07 Y 39 23
156. Jenny Odgers F 61 W60 21 21 58:47 38:47 6:27 Y 38 21
157. Genine McNeill F 34 37 37 58:48 29:48 4:58 1 36
158. Mandy Doherty F 44 W40 34 34 58:48 31:19 5:13 Y 37 0
159. Fay Stenhouse F 30 30 58:49 33:20 5:33 Y 36 29
160. Ann Smith F 57 W55 23 23 58:50 36:50 6:08 Y 35 0
161. Ruth Baussmann F 50 W50 28 28 58:55 34:26 5:44 Y 34 27
162. Prue Bradford F 41 W40 29 29 58:56 33:56 5:39 Y 33 0
163. Emma-Kate McGuirk F 29 28 28 58:56 34:27 5:44 2 0
164. Sarah Crittenden F 9 U10 32 1 58:58 58:58 9:49 G 0
165. Rosa Ruiz F 36 W35 34 34 59:02 31:33 5:15 Y 32 33
166. Jeanette Radcliffe F 39 W35 27 1 59:03 59:03 9:50 G 1
167. Wendy Smith F 3 1 59:04 59:04 9:50 G 1
168. Antonia Chadwick F 22 22 59:05 38:05 6:20 1 22
169. Gail Ransom F 1 6 59:07 54:07 9:01 G 5
170. Janet Mann F 48 W45 23 23 59:19 37:19 6:13 2 0
171. Leanne Weston F 39 1 59:21 59:21 9:53 G 34
172. Sharon Allen F 15 1 59:21 59:21 9:53 G 0
173. Penny Sirault F 26 8 8 59:21 52:21 8:43 1 0
174. Marsha Milliken F 41 W40 2 1 59:23 59:23 9:53 G 0
175. Dezma Maxwell F 1 1 59:24 59:24 9:54 X 1
176. Kathleen Bleakley F 29 34 34 59:24 31:55 5:19 Y 31 32
177. Lesley Tozer F 5 5 59:25 55:25 9:14 Y 30 4
178. Chris Booth F 48 W45 18 18 59:29 42:29 7:04 Y 29 17
179. Anne Young F 65 W65 34 34 59:35 32:06 5:21 2 32
180. Sue Lancaster F 16 17 59:36 43:36 7:16 G 16
181. Kath Anderson F 1 1 59:41 59:41 9:56 X 1
182. Sally Tormey F 1 1 59:41 59:41 9:56 X 1
183. Val Bland F 52 W50 8 8 59:43 52:43 8:47 Y 28 7
184. Sandra Barrett F 20 20 59:44 40:44 6:47 1 19
185. Alison Reece F 59 W55 1 1 59:48 59:48 9:58 X 1
186. Colleen Daly F 53 W50 1 1 59:49 59:49 9:58 1 1
187. Jane Smith F 42 W40 20 20 59:49 40:49 6:48 1 19
188. Lee Lewis F 47 W45 24 24 59:50 37:21 6:13 Y 27 22
189. Janice Trindall F 7 7 59:51 53:51 8:58 2 5
190. Femmie Kampen F 14 14 59:55 46:55 7:49 2 11
191. Bernadette Shanahan F 33 21 21 59:57 39:57 6:39 1 20
192. Natalie Rosser F 23 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 2 1
193. Joan Mallory F 68 W65 19 19 59:59 41:59 6:59 1 18
194. Dorothy Rosser F 54 W50 1 1 1:00:05 1:00:05 10:00 1 1
195. Irene Ford F 32 6 6 1:00:07 55:07 9:11 Y 26 5
196. Michelle Reichelt F 34 34 1:00:09 32:40 5:26 1 26
197. Barbara Conn F 14 15 1:00:11 46:11 7:41 G 13
198. Jenny Robertson F 1 1 1:00:14 1:00:14 10:02 X 1
199. Katie Nemes F 3 1 1:00:14 1:00:14 10:02 G 1
200. Jo Fryer F 21 28 1:00:15 35:46 5:57 G 24
201. Annegret Ludwig F 39 W35 28 28 1:00:16 35:47 5:57 1 24
202. Judi Sutton F 1 1 1:00:19 1:00:19 10:03 X 1
203. Chris Marcar F 1 1 1:00:20 1:00:20 10:03 X 1
204. Eleanor Hensley F 55 W55 21 28 1:00:23 35:54 5:59 G 24
205. Susan Antcliff F 42 W40 40 40 1:00:25 29:56 4:59 2 36
206. Maureen Rossiter F 49 W45 30 30 1:00:30 35:01 5:50 2 26
207. Charmaine Knobel F 48 W45 32 32 1:00:33 34:04 5:40 Y 25 28
208. Terri Jones F 62 W60 12 12 1:00:44 49:44 8:17 Y 24 10
209. Margaret Kilner F 12 12 1:00:44 49:44 8:17 Y 23 9
210. Jodi Haslam F 1 1 1:00:55 1:00:55 10:09 X 1
211. Alison Mills F 25 33 33 1:00:55 33:55 5:39 Y 22 28
212. Kendelle Treloar F 1 33 1:00:55 33:55 5:39 G 25
213. Gail Daday F 1 5 1:00:56 56:56 9:29 G 3
214. Megan Luttrell F 31 1 1 1:00:56 1:00:56 10:09 X 1
215. Elaine Graham F 1 1 1:00:58 1:00:58 10:09 X 1
216. Sheona Webster F 1 1 1:00:59 1:00:59 10:09 X 1
217. Sue Hatch F 1 9 1:01:01 53:01 8:50 G 6
218. Carla Velting F 1 11 1:01:02 51:02 8:30 G 8
219. Vanessa Lamb F 19 19 1:01:05 43:05 7:10 2 15
220. Monica Lindemann F 34 19 19 1:01:27 43:27 7:14 1 16
221. Christine Edmonds F 1 1 1:01:30 1:01:30 10:15 1 1
222. Victoria Edmonds F 12 1 1:01:31 1:01:31 10:15 G 1
223. Paula Parks F 35 10 1:01:38 52:38 8:46 G 7
224. Jenny Heslop F 10 10 1:01:39 52:39 8:46 Y 21 7
225. Rebecca Weaver F 1 27 1:02:05 38:05 6:20 G 19
226. Kylie Jobbins F 30 1 27 1:02:05 38:05 6:20 G 19
227. Marilyn Smith F 1 1 1:02:31 1:02:31 10:25 X 1
228. Lorraine Hundloe F 1 1 1:02:31 1:02:31 10:25 X 1
229. Janis Baines F 47 W45 1 1 1:02:42 1:02:42 10:27 1 1
230. Karen Renfrey F 2 1 1:02:42 1:02:42 10:27 G 1
231. Kathy Colgan F 20 20 1:02:43 43:43 7:17 Y 20 16
232. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 17 17 1:02:54 46:54 7:49 Y 19 13
233. Margie Kevan F 7 8 1:03:32 56:32 9:25 G 3
234. Sharon McAuliffe F 1 1 1:04:03 1:04:03 10:40 2 1
235. Louise Harrington F 1 1 1:04:08 1:04:08 10:41 X 1
236. Jennie Cheers F 28 1 1 1:04:08 1:04:08 10:41 X 1
237. Catherine Woods F 1 1 1:04:09 1:04:09 10:41 X 1
238. Linda Richardson F 43 W40 23 23 1:04:54 42:54 7:09 Y 18 17
239. Chris Mahe F 61 W60 19 19 1:05:20 47:20 7:53 1 12
240. Bronwyn Gardner F 50 W50 23 30 1:05:28 39:59 6:39 G 20
241. Marley Velting F 1 11 1:06:11 56:11 9:21 G 3
242. Lynette Fleming F 17 17 1:06:51 50:51 8:28 Y 17 9
243. Kathleen Burke F 1 9 1:07:37 59:37 9:56 G 1
244. Kerry Glover F 1 1 1:08:00 1:08:00 11:20 X 1
245. Anne Langford F 1 1 1:08:00 1:08:00 11:20 X 1
246. Belinda Thompson F 50 W50 15 28 1:10:31 46:02 7:40 G 14
247. Elaine Pringle F 1 19 1:12:15 54:15 9:02 G 4
248. Linda Rosser F 1 19 1:12:15 54:15 9:02 G 4
249. Laura Burkett F 1 11 1:17:38 1:07:38 11:16 G 1
250. Dorothy Bowler F 1 1 1:38:00 1:38:00 16:20 X 1
251. Georgie Woodford F 1 1 1:38:00 1:38:00 16:20 X 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019