Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Barrenjoey (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 10th November 2015
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Sean Smee   ACT 36 17:05 3:25
2. Luke Schofield   ACT 32 17:33 3:30
3. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 28 17:49 3:33
4. Nelson Towler   ACT 18 U20 18:13 3:38
5. Jason McCrae   ACT 43 M40 18:28 3:41
6. Alexander Hughes   ACT 14 U16 18:29 3:41
7. Simon Claringbold   ACT 56 M55 18:32 3:42
8. Charles Nicoll   ACT 46 M45 18:50 3:46
9. Peter James   ACT 54 M50 18:54 3:46
10. David Osmond   ACT 41 M40 19:05 3:49
11. Paul Trumble   ACT 29 19:16 3:51
12. Geoff Monro   NSW 50 M50 19:48 3:57
13. Michael Hanbury   ACT 44 M40 19:52 3:58
14. Eimear O'Brien F ACT 19:56 3:59
15. Cam Robertson   ACT 39 20:47 4:09
16. Jerry Markovic   ACT 26 20:59 4:11
17. Adrian Kennett   ACT 41 M40 21:05 4:13
18. Camilla Forss F ACT 33 21:15 4:15
19. Steve Bradford   ACT 61 M60 21:23 4:16
20. Craig Wurtz   ACT 51 M50 21:53 4:22
21. Craig Wisdom   ACT 55 M55 21:59 4:23
22. Rory Nicoll   ACT 10 U12 22:18 4:27
23. Emily Gearside F ACT 36 W35 22:21 4:28
24. Shane Kelly   ACT 22:35 4:31
25. David Clarke   ACT 57 M55 22:39 4:31
26. Tina Tamhane F ACT 38 W35 22:46 4:33
27. Peter Thomson   ACT 55 M55 23:04 4:36
28. Gregory Keith   ACT 23 23:06 4:37
29. Robert Ey   ACT 55 M55 23:18 4:39
30. Lachlan Marshall   ACT 23:44 4:44
31. Elizabeth Da Silva F ACT 39 W35 24:00 4:48
32. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 52 W50 24:12 4:50
33. Hannah Walmsley F ACT 27 24:36 4:55
34. Brian Wenn   ACT 66 M65 24:55 4:59
35. Andrew Hughes   ACT 50 M50 24:58 4:59
36. Oliver Thearle   ACT 27 25:00 5:00
37. Joe Craddy   ACT 28 25:02 5:00
38. Ben Skiperdene   25:26 5:05
39. Jim White   ACT 66 M65 25:38 5:07
40. Geoff Campbell   ACT 30 25:43 5:08
41. Benjamin Crossman   ACT 29 25:53 5:10
42. Janine Skrbinsek F ACT 43 W40 25:54 5:10
43. Ken Eynon   ACT 69 M65 25:58 5:11
44. Ela Sharma F ACT 48 W45 26:21 5:16
45. Carol Ey F ACT 56 W55 27:05 5:25
46. Charlie Modrak   ACT 66 M65 27:17 5:27
47. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 52 W50 27:21 5:28
48. Peter Towler   ACT 57 M55 27:24 5:28
49. Carlie Craddy F ACT 28 27:35 5:31
50. Mary O'Connor F ACT 27:54 5:34
51. Bob Harlow   ACT 68 M65 28:05 5:37
52. Caroline Campbell F ACT 73 W70 28:34 5:42
53. Terry Levings   ACT 67 M65 28:51 5:46
54. Mick Charlton   ACT 63 M60 29:10 5:50
55. Sue Rymer F ACT 52 W50 29:15 5:51
56. Barbara McKay F NSW 53 W50 29:49 5:57
57. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 65 W65 30:17 6:03
58. John Spooner   ACT 50 M50 30:55 6:11
59. Bernadette Carroll F ACT 34 31:05 6:13
60. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 51 W50 32:02 6:24
61. Karen McKay F ACT 55 W55 34:48 6:57
62. Debbie O'Donoghue F ACT 45 W45 39:14 7:50
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021