Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Boat House East (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 17th November 2015
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Sean Smee   ACT 36 16:21 3:16
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 37 16:27 3:17
3. Jacob Grooby   ACT 29 16:47 3:21
4. Luke Schofield   ACT 32 17:31 3:30
5. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 28 18:15 3:39
6. Charles Nicoll   ACT 46 M45 18:26 3:41
7. Fleur Flanery F NSW 46 W45 18:47 3:45
8. Korey Summers   19:11 3:50
9. Peter James   ACT 54 M50 19:14 3:50
10. Andrew Carson   ACT 43 M40 19:18 3:51
11. Eimear O'Brien F ACT 31 19:35 3:55
12. Geoff Monro   NSW 50 M50 19:45 3:57
13. Simon Claringbold   ACT 56 M55 20:04 4:00
14. Phillipa Norton F NSW 40 W40 20:14 4:02
15. Jerry Markovic   ACT 26 20:20 4:04
16. Camilla Forss F ACT 33 20:25 4:05
17. Steve Bradford   ACT 61 M60 20:51 4:10
18. Claire Reid F ACT 34 20:56 4:11
19. Adrian Kennett   ACT 41 M40 21:11 4:14
20. Craig Wurtz   ACT 51 M50 21:16 4:15
21. Emily Gearside F ACT 36 W35 21:24 4:16
22. Tina Tamhane F ACT 38 W35 21:59 4:23
23. Robert Ey   ACT 55 M55 22:06 4:25
24. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 51 M50 22:09 4:25
25. Gregory Keith   ACT 23 22:17 4:27
26. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 68 M65 22:18 4:27
27. Zoe Cuthbertson F 15 U16 22:20 4:28
28. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 60 W60 22:29 4:29
29. Emily Fisher F ACT 39 W35 22:55 4:35
30. Elizabeth Da Silva F ACT 39 W35 23:24 4:40
31. Joe Craddy   ACT 28 24:00 4:48
32. Rory Nicoll   ACT 10 U12 24:06 4:49
33. Kathy Sims F ACT 64 W60 24:21 4:52
34. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 46 W45 24:25 4:53
35. Hannah Walmsley F ACT 27 24:35 4:55
36. Jim White   ACT 66 M65 24:44 4:56
37. Carol Ey F ACT 56 W55 24:50 4:58
38. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 45 W45 25:30 5:06
39. Janine Skrbinsek F ACT 43 W40 25:44 5:08
40. Sarah Pau F ACT 43 W40 25:58 5:11
41. Stephanie Hearnshaw F ACT 23 26:20 5:16
42. Charlie Modrak   ACT 66 M65 26:46 5:21
43. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 52 W50 26:52 5:22
44. Kevin Chapman   ACT 71 M70 27:06 5:25
45. Graham Burke   ACT 69 M65 27:18 5:27
46. Ken Eynon   ACT 69 M65 27:44 5:32
47. Terry Levings   ACT 67 M65 27:47 5:33
48. Mary O'Connor F ACT 34 27:48 5:33
49. Judi Edwards F ACT 68 W65 28:14 5:38
50. Barbara McKay F NSW 53 W50 28:16 5:39
51. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 65 W65 29:14 5:50
52. Geoff Sims   ACT 67 M65 30:08 6:01
53. Jenny Hefford F ACT 64 W60 31:17 6:15
54. Lachlan Marshall   ACT 31 32:18 6:27
55. Karen McKay F ACT 55 W55 33:28 6:41
56. Debbie O'Donoghue F ACT 45 W45 35:01 7:00
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019