Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Brown Trig 6 k (6k)
Saturday, 8th August 1992
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Clayton Clews   ACT 23 19:33 3:15
2. John Kavanagh   20:02 3:20
3. John Tuckey   ACT 32 21:16 3:32
4. Julian Brown   ACT 23 21:20 3:33
5. Luke Grattan   ACT 22 21:50 3:38
6. Russell Shanahan   ACT 18 U20 21:52 3:38
7. Andrew Colvin   19 U20 22:11 3:41
8. Anthony Campbell   ACT 21 22:11 3:41
9. Shane Irving   ACT 19 U20 22:30 3:45
10. Tom Quayle   ACT 16 U18 22:35 3:45
11. Gisbert Zwolen   ACT 43 M40 22:42 3:47
12. Martin Miller   23 23:00 3:50
13. Martin Boyd   ACT 22 23:49 3:58
14. Bob Lowry   NSW 45 M45 24:13 4:02
15. Angela Luchetti F ACT 23 24:20 4:03
16. Paul Smith   ACT 23 24:23 4:03
17. Anthony Perry   ACT 28 24:27 4:04
18. Ian Leves   ACT 39 24:30 4:05
19. Greg Harris   ACT 44 M40 24:38 4:06
20. James Bromhead   ACT 32 24:38 4:06
21. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 27 24:43 4:07
22. Nick Hearnshaw   NSW 45 M45 25:17 4:12
23. Rohan Lowry   ACT 19 U20 25:26 4:14
24. David Quayle   ACT 16 U18 25:27 4:14
25. Dean Hoobin   25:33 4:15
26. Nici Andronicus F 25:37 4:16
27. Geoff Agland   25:52 4:18
28. Ewen Thompson   ACT 35 25:54 4:19
29. Michael Dupe   ACT 38 25:59 4:19
30. Tracy Hargraves F 26:03 4:20
31. Ric Fitch   ACT 40 M40 26:28 4:24
32. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 33 26:37 4:26
33. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 33 27:02 4:30
34. Geoff Morrison   27:03 4:30
35. Charlie Modrak   ACT 43 M40 27:05 4:30
36. Linda Lenton F ACT 43 W40 27:21 4:33
37. Brian McGlynn   ACT 29 27:36 4:36
38. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 29 27:49 4:38
39. Antony Liddell   ACT 15 U16 27:50 4:38
40. Teresa Thororgood F 28:21 4:43
41. Graham Longton   28:21 4:43
42. Ian Boyd   ACT 40 M40 28:31 4:45
43. Michelle Travers F 28:40 4:46
44. David Morgan   ACT 60 M60 28:47 4:47
45. Robert Woodrow   ACT 48 M45 28:59 4:49
46. Ian Johnson   ACT 29:19 4:53
47. Dave Cundy   NSW 44 M40 29:20 4:53
48. Peter Wilson   ACT 29:24 4:54
49. Terry Levings   ACT 43 M40 29:55 4:59
50. Teresa Barker F ACT 16 U18 30:02 5:00
51. Brian Gleeson   ACT 43 M40 30:02 5:00
52. Jenny Whiting F ACT 32 30:15 5:02
53. Reg Johnson   ACT 48 M45 30:20 5:03
54. Ken Miller   ACT 51 M50 30:26 5:04
55. Gillian Boyd F ACT 40 W40 30:30 5:05
56. Duane Lowry   ACT 59 M55 30:36 5:06
57. Judi Edwards F ACT 44 W40 30:50 5:08
58. Dana Williams F ACT 17 U18 31:20 5:13
59. Jeni Greenland F NSW 18 U20 31:42 5:17
60. Natasha Liddel F 31:51 5:18
61. Farah Reynolds F ACT 14 U16 32:12 5:22
62. Lucie Richards F ACT 12 U14 32:16 5:22
63. Robert Liddell   32:26 5:24
64. Maureen Burnell F ACT 24 32:50 5:28
65. Carrie Parton F ACT 25 33:18 5:33
66. Nick Blackaby   ACT 38 33:43 5:37
67. Emma Lee F ACT 5 33:58 5:39
68. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 43 W40 34:00 5:40
69. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 43 W40 34:21 5:43
70. Kathe O'Brien F ACT 26 34:39 5:46
71. Corrie Fitch F ACT 11 U12 34:49 5:48
72. Julie Fitch F ACT 36 W35 34:50 5:48
73. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 50 W50 35:52 5:58
74. Lynn Williams F ACT 46 W45 37:09 6:11
75. Kent Williams   ACT 47 M45 37:09 6:11
76. Victor Hessell   ACT 34 39:03 6:30
77. Peter Freeman   ACT 46 M45 39:52 6:38
78. Anne Walsh F ACT 28 41:07 6:51
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021