Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Lake Ginninderra 7.1 km (7.1k)
Saturday, 15th August 1992
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Peter Bourgaize   ACT 40 M40 23:23 3:17
2. Russell Shanahan   ACT 18 U20 23:52 3:21
3. Rohan Lowry   ACT 19 U20 23:54 3:21
4. Ian Boyd   ACT 40 M40 23:54 3:21
5. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 38 24:52 3:30
6. Milton Valentine   ACT 39 24:57 3:30
7. Ian Leves   ACT 39 25:10 3:32
8. Brian Wenn   ACT 43 M40 25:26 3:34
9. Gary Molineux   NSW 31 25:48 3:38
10. Bob Lowry   NSW 45 M45 26:05 3:40
11. Geoff Monro   NSW 27 26:23 3:42
12. Martin Miller   23 26:26 3:43
13. Alan Wilson   ACT 50 M50 26:29 3:43
14. Ric Fitch   ACT 40 M40 26:36 3:44
15. Eric Hodge   ACT 49 M45 26:46 3:46
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 27 26:49 3:46
17. Peter Sinfield   ACT 32 26:56 3:47
18. Charlie Modrak   ACT 43 M40 27:00 3:48
19. Dave Hobson   ACT 44 M40 27:08 3:49
20. Graham Burke   ACT 46 M45 27:22 3:51
21. Michael Dupe   ACT 38 27:29 3:52
22. Greg Cameron   36 27:29 3:52
23. Mick Charlton   ACT 40 M40 27:30 3:52
24. Jeff Collins   NSW 40 M40 27:37 3:53
25. Tony McKittrick   ACT 49 M45 27:51 3:55
26. Ian McKenzie   27:54 3:55
27. Peter Rose   ACT 45 M45 28:08 3:57
28. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 33 28:18 3:59
29. Tony Rogers   ACT 31 28:32 4:01
30. Peter Johnson   ACT 26 28:33 4:01
31. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 29 28:40 4:02
32. Victor Hessell   ACT 34 29:17 4:07
33. Terry Munro   ACT 54 M50 29:18 4:07
34. Alastair Crombie   ACT 45 M45 29:18 4:07
35. Neil Mackenzie   ACT 30 29:22 4:08
36. Greg Gilbert   ACT 41 M40 29:40 4:10
37. Mirek Milewski   ACT 42 M40 30:14 4:15
38. Trevor Vogler   WA 45 M45 30:51 4:20
39. Graeme Small   ACT 51 M50 31:06 4:22
40. Judi Edwards F ACT 44 W40 31:12 4:23
41. Ken Miller   ACT 51 M50 32:22 4:33
42. Gillian Boyd F ACT 40 W40 33:15 4:40
43. Jeni Greenland F NSW 18 U20 34:01 4:47
44. Jela Stojanovic F 34:11 4:48
45. Roger Abbott   ACT 55 M55 34:49 4:54
46. Gayle Pershouse F 36:05 5:04
47. Ruth Hearnshaw F NSW 43 W40 36:38 5:09
48. Beryl Lowry F NSW 45 W45 36:40 5:09
49. Jenny Hefford F ACT 41 W40 36:40 5:09
50. Mike Adler   41:31 5:50
51. Linda Sinfield F 42:56 6:02
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021