Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 3rd September 2000
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 38 12 42:28 31:28 5:14 G 33
2. Meredith Graham F 35 W35 1 10 43:50 34:50 5:48 G 27
3. Barbara Lynn F 45 W45 21 1 44:37 44:37 7:26 G 15
4. Jenny Robertson F 1 2 45:12 44:12 7:22 G 14
5. Tanya Daley F 36 W35 3 3 45:27 43:27 7:14 Y 100 16
6. Maria White F 48 W45 24 12 46:29 35:29 5:54 G 25
7. Miriam McCarthy F 44 W40 1 1 48:05 48:05 8:00 2 12
8. Penny Sirault F 26 8 8 49:41 42:41 7:06 Y 99 17
9. Denise Randall F 38 W35 13 13 50:41 38:41 6:26 1 21
10. Patricia Collins F 44 W40 1 1 51:22 51:22 8:33 1 8
11. Linda Miles F 49 W45 21 10 51:59 42:59 7:09 G 17
12. Christine Fulton F 52 W50 10 10 52:11 43:11 7:11 1 17
13. Annegret Ludwig F 39 W35 24 17 52:20 36:20 6:03 G 21
14. Linda Richardson F 43 W40 17 17 53:32 37:32 6:15 Y 98 22
15. Michelle Gunasekera F 5 5 54:11 50:11 8:21 Y 97 10
16. Helen Shanahan F 14 1 54:40 54:40 9:06 G 5
17. Bernadette Shanahan F 34 20 1 54:40 54:40 9:06 G 0
18. Jane Beatty F 13 1 55:11 55:11 9:11 G 5
19. Malathi Carthigaser F 13 13 55:46 43:46 7:17 Y 96 14
20. Kym Le Riche F 13 13 55:46 43:46 7:17 Y 95 16
21. Maree Winmill F 1 15 55:52 41:52 6:58 G 1
22. Helen Austin F 11 11 55:57 45:57 7:39 1 0
23. Michaela Hill F 1 2 55:59 54:59 9:09 G 0
24. Ann Villiers F 51 W50 20 20 56:04 37:04 6:10 Y 94 23
25. Annette Sugden F 37 W35 37 36 56:30 28:01 4:40 G 40
26. Alice Stewart F 7 7 56:34 50:34 8:25 2 6
27. Amy Broomfield F 1 7 56:34 50:34 8:25 G 1
28. Susan Antcliff F 42 W40 36 36 56:46 28:17 4:42 1 0
29. Chris Tait F 10 8 56:54 49:54 8:19 G 9
30. Pamela Weiss F 62 W60 24 24 56:59 34:30 5:45 1 27
31. Debra Galwey F 41 W40 23 5 57:07 53:07 8:51 G 0
32. Susan Hadley F 42 W40 5 5 57:07 53:07 8:51 1 0
33. Laura Barcham F 42 W40 26 5 57:07 53:07 8:51 G 0
34. Allison Duncan F 35 W35 24 24 57:40 35:11 5:51 Y 93 0
35. Sharon Lane F 31 31 57:53 31:53 5:18 Y 92 33
36. Mandy Areces F 2 1 57:59 57:59 9:39 G 2
37. Jenny Heslop F 7 7 58:01 52:01 8:40 Y 91 0
38. Robyn Cavuoto F 48 W45 28 28 58:07 33:38 5:36 Y 90 0
39. Sylvia Mutch F 55 W55 22 22 58:11 37:11 6:11 Y 89 23
40. Lorna Burdon F 63 W60 13 13 58:14 46:14 7:42 Y 88 0
41. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 26 26 58:23 34:54 5:49 Y 87 27
42. Maureen Lewis F 23 23 58:25 36:25 6:04 Y 86 0
43. Erica Toomey F 11 11 58:31 48:31 8:05 1 0
44. Jane Smith F 42 W40 19 19 58:47 40:47 6:47 Y 85 19
45. Maureen Rossiter F 49 W45 26 26 58:57 35:28 5:54 1 25
46. Fay Stenhouse F 29 29 58:58 33:58 5:39 Y 84 28
47. Judy Kuleas F 45 W45 1 1 58:59 58:59 9:49 Y 83 0
48. Elspeth Ferguson F 39 W35 20 20 59:31 40:31 6:45 1 19
49. Val Bland F 52 W50 7 7 59:33 53:33 8:55 Y 82 6
50. Jean Heath F 60 W60 6 6 59:35 54:35 9:05 2 0
51. Sue Collins F 43 W40 8 8 59:38 52:38 8:46 Y 81 0
52. Sandra Barrett F 19 19 59:41 41:41 6:56 Y 80 18
53. Sue Quayle-Bates F 50 W50 20 20 59:46 40:46 6:47 Y 79 19
54. Norma Lindemann F 59 W55 27 27 59:49 35:49 5:58 Y 78 25
55. Ros Cooper F 45 W45 27 27 59:52 35:52 5:58 Y 77 25
56. Wendy Wheeler F 36 W35 30 30 1:00:09 34:40 5:46 1 27
57. Frances Heikkonen F 49 W45 10 1 1:00:11 1:00:11 10:01 G 1
58. Alice Heikkonen F 14 U16 11 1 1:00:12 1:00:12 10:02 G 1
59. Vizma Trepins F 58 W55 17 17 1:00:19 44:19 7:23 1 16
60. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 13 13 1:00:27 48:27 8:04 Y 76 11
61. Janet Burstall F 26 26 1:00:31 37:02 6:10 Y 75 23
62. Cilla Chapman F 52 W50 18 18 1:00:38 43:38 7:16 1 16
63. Jill Pender F 50 W50 14 14 1:00:47 47:47 7:57 Y 74 12
64. Christina Hill F 30 30 1:00:52 35:23 5:53 1 23
65. Judy O'Connell F 15 15 1:01:04 47:04 7:50 1 13
66. Margaret Johnson F 52 W50 18 18 1:01:30 44:30 7:25 Y 73 15
67. Joan Connor F 1 1 1:02:08 1:02:08 10:21 X 1
68. Kathleen Burke F 1 1 1:02:21 1:02:21 10:23 1 1
69. Phil Burke F 1 1 1:02:38 1:02:38 10:26 Y 72 1
70. Colleen Daly F 53 W50 1 1 1:02:38 1:02:38 10:26 Y 71 1
71. Rose Beatty F 10 10 1:04:13 55:13 9:12 Y 70 5
72. Maureen Hannan F 1 3 1:04:27 1:02:27 10:24 G 1
73. Margie Kevan F 3 3 1:04:27 1:02:27 10:24 Y 69 1
74. Deborah Howard F 1 1 1:04:44 1:04:44 10:47 X 1
75. Sonia Stanton F 32 1 1 1:04:44 1:04:44 10:47 X 1
76. Kate Morison F 1 1 1:04:51 1:04:51 10:48 X 1
77. Jeanette Radcliffe F 39 W35 1 1 1:04:51 1:04:51 10:48 1 1
78. Wendy Smith F 1 1 1:04:51 1:04:51 10:48 1 1
79. Julie McGorm F 1 1 1:05:33 1:05:33 10:55 X 1
80. Lynda Collins F 1 1 1:05:33 1:05:33 10:55 X 1
81. Rosemary Schodde F 1 1 1:12:17 1:12:17 12:02 2 1
82. Ingrid Unknown F 1 1 1:12:17 1:12:17 12:02 2 1
83. Susan Yandell F 1 1 1:13:10 1:13:10 12:11 1 1
84. Lyn Quade F 1 1 1:13:10 1:13:10 12:11 X 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021