Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st October 2000
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Maria White F 48 W45 25 8 42:46 35:46 5:57 G 25
2. Stephanie Bradford F 13 U14 34 14 46:11 33:11 5:31 G 34
3. Britta Walker F 12 U14 1 9 47:49 39:49 6:38 G 18
4. Dianne Hore F 1 9 50:40 42:40 7:06 G 17
5. Wendy Hayman F 1 16 51:33 36:33 6:05 G 24
6. Anne-Marie Wilkes F 39 W35 1 19 51:35 33:35 5:35 G 30
7. Bev Jungwirth F 15 4 52:23 49:23 8:13 G 12
8. Simone Slater F 37 W35 1 9 52:24 44:24 7:24 G 14
9. Jane Hardy F 46 W45 1 2 52:24 51:24 8:34 G 8
10. Heidi Hanel F 25 1 17 52:52 36:52 6:08 G 23
11. Carrie Daniels F 34 17 17 52:52 36:52 6:08 2 23
12. Monica Lindemann F 34 16 16 53:36 38:36 6:26 1 20
13. Helen Austin F 11 11 53:56 43:56 7:19 Y 100 18
14. Cara Smith F 19 U20 22 22 53:58 32:58 5:29 1 28
15. Mary Kehoe F 1 4 54:21 51:21 8:33 G 8
16. Vera Kurz F 1 14 54:23 41:23 6:53 G 19
17. Chris Mahe F 61 W60 12 12 54:27 43:27 7:14 1 15
18. Megan Collins F 19 U20 1 1 54:38 54:38 9:06 Y 99 7
19. Yolanda Nicholas F 1 25 54:46 31:46 5:17 G 29
20. Terri Jones F 62 W60 10 10 55:00 46:00 7:40 Y 98 12
21. Megan Kehoe F 15 U16 1 25 55:07 32:07 5:21 G 28
22. Christina Johnson F 23 23 55:12 33:12 5:32 2 26
23. Shirley Tonkin F 54 W50 21 9 55:16 47:16 7:52 G 19
24. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 11 11 55:25 45:25 7:34 Y 97 12
25. Jane Beatty F 5 13 55:35 43:35 7:15 G 15
26. Susan Pitt F 45 W45 15 3 55:38 53:38 8:56 G 13
27. Felicity Vanderzwan F 3 3 55:39 53:39 8:56 1 7
28. Maryann Simpson F 42 W40 23 23 55:45 33:45 5:37 1 29
29. Bronwyn Gardner F 50 W50 20 20 55:49 36:49 6:08 Y 96 23
30. Lorna Burdon F 63 W60 13 13 55:59 43:59 7:19 Y 95 14
31. Kym Le Riche F 16 16 56:10 41:10 6:51 Y 94 19
32. Alice Lang F 12 U14 22 22 56:19 35:19 5:53 1 23
33. Susan Antcliff F 42 W40 36 36 56:23 27:54 4:39 Y 93 37
34. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 33 33 56:26 29:26 4:54 Y 92 36
35. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 27 20 56:29 37:29 6:14 G 27
36. Maureen Rossiter F 49 W45 25 25 56:30 33:30 5:35 Y 91
37. Paulene Newham F 16 16 56:32 41:32 6:55 Y 90 17
38. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 26 26 56:35 33:06 5:31 1 27
39. Rebekah Roots F 27 1 1 56:42 56:42 9:27 X
40. Margaret Roots F 1 1 56:42 56:42 9:27 X
41. Yvonne Robinson F 13 13 56:44 44:44 7:27 Y 89 15
42. Christine Fulton F 52 W50 17 17 56:45 40:45 6:47 Y 88 19
43. Anne Craig F 13 13 56:47 44:47 7:27 Y 87 15
44. Carmel Smith F 16 16 56:56 41:56 6:59 1 17
45. Tania Kidner F 31 1 17 57:00 41:00 6:50 G 18
46. Seona McHarg F 1 1 57:03 57:03 9:30 X 4
47. Anna Potter F 24 1 1 57:03 57:03 9:30 X 4
48. Jane Halton F 40 W40 1 29 57:06 32:06 5:21 G 31
49. Norma Lindemann F 59 W55 25 25 57:12 34:12 5:42 Y 86
50. Jenny Heslop F 7 7 57:15 51:15 8:32 Y 85 8
51. Paula Parks F 7 7 57:15 51:15 8:32 1 7
52. Cecilia Shlegel F 30 35 35 57:20 29:20 4:53 2 36
53. Sandy Stevens F 52 W50 9 9 57:25 49:25 8:14 2
54. Nicole Daley F 14 U16 38 29 57:29 32:29 5:24 G 38
55. Helen Peak F 49 W45 33 33 57:33 30:33 5:05 1 35
56. Jenny Odgers F 61 W60 21 21 57:41 37:41 6:16 Y 84
57. Bernadette Shanahan F 34 20 5 57:43 53:43 8:57 G 18
58. Holly Smith F 14 U16 38 38 57:45 28:16 4:42 2 33
59. Ruth Ederle F 18 18 57:51 40:51 6:48 Y 83
60. Margaret McSpadden F 53 W50 26 26 57:54 34:25 5:44 Y 82 27
61. Sharon Corey F 22 22 58:05 37:05 6:10 1 19
62. Terri Henderson F 39 W35 8 8 58:07 51:07 8:31 1
63. Helen Shanahan F 5 5 58:08 54:08 9:01 Y 81 4
64. May Burnell F 2 2 58:16 57:16 9:32 1 2
65. Colleen North F 49 W45 27 27 58:17 34:17 5:42 Y 80 28
66. Jenny Hefford F 49 W45 36 36 58:19 29:50 4:58 Y 79
67. Sharon Lane F 33 33 58:25 31:25 5:14 Y 78 34
68. Kathy Laudenbach F 33 33 58:27 31:27 5:14 Y 77 29
69. Jean Heath F 60 W60 6 6 58:28 53:28 8:54 1
70. Libby Henderson-Kelly F 24 24 58:29 36:00 6:00 Y 76 25
71. Judy Bryce F 20 20 58:32 39:32 6:35 Y 75 18
72. Debra Galwey F 41 W40 23 6 58:34 53:34 8:55 G
73. Laura Barcham F 42 W40 26 6 58:34 53:34 8:55 G 26
74. Susan Hadley F 42 W40 5 6 58:35 53:35 8:55 G 9
75. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 27 27 58:35 34:35 5:45 Y 74 24
76. Ruth Baussmann F 50 W50 27 27 58:36 34:36 5:46 Y 73
77. Angela Moore F 1 11 58:37 48:37 8:06 G 10
78. Julie Ryan F 6 6 58:38 53:38 8:56 Y 72
79. Leonie Smith F 31 6 6 58:38 53:38 8:56 1
80. Robyn Cavuoto F 48 W45 28 28 58:39 34:10 5:41 Y 71
81. Vizma Trepins F 58 W55 16 16 58:41 43:41 7:16 Y 70
82. Barbara Bayliss F 51 W50 28 28 58:41 34:12 5:42 2
83. Ann Villiers F 51 W50 23 23 58:44 36:44 6:07 Y 69
84. Wendy Wheeler F 36 W35 27 27 58:47 34:47 5:47 1 27
85. Sue Lancaster F 16 16 59:02 44:02 7:20 1 16
86. Cilla Chapman F 52 W50 16 16 59:03 44:03 7:20 Y 68
87. Rae Palmer F 53 W50 34 34 59:04 31:35 5:15 1
88. Susan Winder F 55 W55 9 9 59:08 51:08 8:31 1
89. Rosemary Parker F 53 W50 30 30 59:09 33:40 5:36 Y 67
90. Linda Richardson F 43 W40 22 22 59:12 38:12 6:22 Y 66
91. Sophie Craig F 15 15 59:14 45:14 7:32 1 13
92. Linda Mackay F 46 W45 6 1 59:14 59:14 9:52 G
93. Frances Heikkonen F 50 W50 1 1 59:15 59:15 9:52 Y 65 6
94. Prue Bradford F 41 W40 29 29 59:15 34:15 5:42 Y 64 28
95. Jennifer Morris F 40 W40 24 24 59:16 36:47 6:07 Y 63
96. Jenny Bramley F 35 W35 20 20 59:18 40:18 6:43 1 20
97. Amanda Walker F 32 29 29 59:22 34:22 5:43 Y 62 28
98. Judy Bourne F 15 15 59:25 45:25 7:34 2
99. Emma-Kate McGuirk F 29 28 28 59:26 34:57 5:49 1 27
100. Des Butler F 59 W55 1 23 59:28 37:28 6:14 G 23
101. Evelyn Sommer F 50 W50 25 25 59:29 36:29 6:04 1
102. Sue Archer F 52 W50 39 39 59:32 29:32 4:55 1
103. Hillory Davis F 11 U12 40 40 59:36 29:07 4:51 1 35
104. Michele Davis F 44 W40 40 40 59:37 29:08 4:51 2 35
105. Anne Holmes F 51 W50 20 20 59:48 40:48 6:48 Y 61
106. Maureen Lewis F 23 23 59:50 37:50 6:18 Y 60
107. Irene Ford F 32 5 5 59:53 55:53 9:18 Y 59 4
108. Barbara Conn F 13 13 59:58 47:58 7:59 Y 58 12
109. Julie Rey F 27 19 19 1:00:02 42:02 7:00 1 18
110. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 38 38 1:00:04 30:35 5:05 Y 57 37
111. Krissa O'Neil F 23 23 1:00:06 38:06 6:21 2 22
112. Danica Daley F 9 U10 13 13 1:00:08 48:08 8:01 1 12
113. Linda Cappello F 1 31 1:00:09 34:09 5:41 G 26
114. Fay Stenhouse F 28 28 1:00:15 35:46 5:57 Y 56 27
115. Dorothy Rosser F 54 W50 1 1 1:00:15 1:00:15 10:02 Y 55 1
116. Natalie Rosser F 23 1 1 1:00:16 1:00:16 10:02 1 1
117. Eleanor Hensley F 56 W55 24 20 1:00:17 41:17 6:52 G 20
118. Bernie Baker F 20 20 1:00:18 41:18 6:53 2 20
119. Debbie O'Donoghue F 30 17 17 1:00:25 44:25 7:24 1 16
120. Kate Parks F 16 U18 35 35 1:00:27 32:27 5:24 2 30
121. Ann Smith F 57 W55 23 23 1:00:32 38:32 6:25 Y 54 22
122. Judith Norris F 42 W40 24 24 1:00:34 38:05 6:20 1 22
123. Margie Kevan F 1 1 1:00:37 1:00:37 10:06 Y 53 1
124. Maureen Hannan F 1 1 1:00:37 1:00:37 10:06 1 1
125. Joan Mallory F 68 W65 18 18 1:00:38 43:38 7:16 1 17
126. Fiona Souden F 33 34 34 1:00:44 33:15 5:32 1 29
127. Val Chesterton F 60 W60 20 20 1:00:49 41:49 6:58 2 19
128. Annette Colonna F 36 W35 18 18 1:00:53 43:53 7:18 Y 52 17
129. Rose Beatty F 5 5 1:00:54 56:54 9:29 Y 51 4
130. Sylvia Mutch F 55 W55 23 23 1:00:56 38:56 6:29 Y 50 22
131. Janelle Parks F 41 W40 33 33 1:00:58 33:58 5:39 2 32
132. Jean Herring F 1 14 1:01:04 48:04 8:00 G 11
133. Tanya Daley F 36 W35 16 16 1:01:51 46:51 7:48 Y 49 15
134. Janet Mann F 48 W45 23 23 1:02:06 40:06 6:41 1 22
135. Jeni James F 53 W50 16 16 1:02:18 47:18 7:53 Y 48 15
136. Diann Bramwell F 54 W50 4 4 1:02:32 59:32 9:55 Y 47 4
137. Patricia Lee F 55 W55 1 1 1:02:33 1:02:33 10:25 2 1
138. Dianne Fox F 47 W45 1 1 1:02:49 1:02:49 10:28 1 1
139. Connie Clement F 31 31 1:02:49 36:49 6:08 1 26
140. Siobhan Mackay F 15 U16 13 7 1:02:49 56:49 9:28 G 13
141. Alice Heikkonen F 14 U16 1 7 1:02:50 56:50 9:28 G 12
142. Fiona Heikkonen F 16 U18 15 7 1:02:53 56:53 9:28 G 15
143. Denise OToole F 1 1 1:02:57 1:02:57 10:29 X 1
144. Lynne Harlow F 1 1 1:02:57 1:02:57 10:29 X 1
145. Sue Collins F 43 W40 8 8 1:03:33 56:33 9:25 Y 46 7
146. Katira Davis F 14 U16 37 37 1:03:39 34:39 5:46 1 33
147. Beryl Lowry F 53 W50 23 26 1:03:51 40:22 6:43 G 20
148. Susie van den Heuvel F 12 12 1:04:02 53:02 8:50 1 10
149. Kate Eccles-Smith F 40 W40 12 12 1:04:04 53:04 8:50 1 10
150. Julie McGorm F 1 1 1:05:15 1:05:15 10:52 1 1
151. Mary McGorm F 1 1 1:05:16 1:05:16 10:52 X 1
152. Bronwyn Pearson F 1 20 1:05:21 46:21 7:43 G 5942
153. Belinda Thompson F 50 W50 14 23 1:06:09 44:09 7:21 G 17
154. Claire James F 1 20 1:07:40 48:40 8:06 G 16
155. Ingrid Unknown F 1 2 1:11:15 1:10:15 11:42 G 1
156. Rosemary Schodde F 1 2 1:11:15 1:10:15 11:42 G 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019