Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 5th November 2000
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Pamela Weiss F 62 W60 27 5 41:02 37:02 6:10 G 27
2. Maria White F 48 W45 25 5 41:02 37:02 6:10 G 25
3. Shirley Tonkin F 54 W50 19 3 44:27 42:27 7:04 G 19
4. Eleanor Hensley F 56 W55 20 3 44:49 42:49 7:08 G 20
5. Sandy Stevens F 52 W50 9 1 51:36 51:36 8:36 G 9
6. Ella Kurz F 1 14 51:55 38:55 6:29 G 22
7. Vera Kurz F 22 14 52:11 39:11 6:31 G 22
8. Lorraine Stevens F 47 W45 18 7 52:22 46:22 7:43 G 18
9. Linda Miles F 50 W50 16 7 52:22 46:22 7:43 G 16
10. Meredith Graham F 36 W35 27 19 52:31 34:31 5:45 G 28
11. Julie Concannon F 1 19 55:06 37:06 6:11 G 20
12. Judy Stevenson F 1 1 55:22 55:22 9:13 X 4
13. Margaret Johnson F 52 W50 15 15 55:57 41:57 6:59 Y 100 18
14. Mary Ann Busteed F 52 W50 31 31 56:06 30:06 5:01 2 37
15. Susan Antcliff F 42 W40 37 37 56:12 27:12 4:32 Y 99 43
16. Allison Duncan F 35 W35 24 24 56:29 34:00 5:40 Y 98 29
17. Christine Fulton F 52 W50 19 19 56:34 38:34 6:25 Y 97 19
18. Monica Kennedy F 39 37 56:45 27:45 4:37 G 37
19. Carmel Smith F 19 17 56:50 40:50 6:48 G 16
20. Kerry O'Neill F 41 W40 1 32 56:55 30:26 5:04 G 32
21. Miriam McCarthy F 44 W40 6 1 57:15 57:15 9:32 G 6
22. Judith Anson F 26 26 57:20 33:51 5:38 2 30
23. Val Bland F 52 W50 7 6 57:41 52:41 8:46 G
24. Jeni James F 54 W50 15 15 57:49 43:49 7:18 Y 96
25. Bridget Anyon F 27 22 22 57:59 36:59 6:09 1 20
26. Robyn Booth F 49 W45 23 23 58:00 36:00 6:00 X 23
27. Emma-Kate McGuirk F 29 27 27 58:02 34:02 5:40 Y 95
28. Anne-Marie Wilkes F 39 W35 30 30 58:03 32:34 5:25 1 32
29. Annette Sugden F 38 W35 40 38 58:04 28:35 4:45 G 40
30. Rosa Ruiz F 37 W35 33 33 58:08 31:08 5:11 1
31. Prue Bradford F 41 W40 28 28 58:11 33:42 5:37 Y 94
32. Julie Rey F 27 18 18 58:14 41:14 6:52 1
33. Jo Allison F 24 38 38 58:16 28:47 4:47 X 38
34. Jennifer Turini F 44 W40 6 6 58:18 53:18 8:53 2
35. Jenny Odgers F 62 W60 21 21 58:26 38:26 6:24 Y 93
36. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 36 36 58:28 29:59 4:59 Y 92 37
37. Margaret McSpadden F 53 W50 27 27 58:34 34:34 5:45 Y 91 28
38. Gwen Vines F 53 W50 35 31 58:38 32:38 5:26 G 31
39. Chris Booth F 48 W45 17 17 58:41 42:41 7:06 1
40. Marie Smith F 31 31 58:45 32:45 5:27 2 32
41. Jenny Bramley F 35 W35 20 20 58:51 39:51 6:38 1 18
42. Sue Archer F 52 W50 39 39 58:55 28:55 4:49 1
43. Patricia Stone F 58 W55 7 7 58:57 52:57 8:49 2 6
44. Janet Mann F 48 W45 22 22 58:58 37:58 6:19 Y 90 22
45. Rosemary Anyon F 11 11 58:59 48:59 8:09 1
46. Ann Villiers F 51 W50 23 23 59:00 37:00 6:10 Y 89
47. Cecilia Shlegel F 30 36 36 59:11 30:42 5:07 1
48. Sylvia Mutch F 55 W55 22 22 59:15 38:15 6:22 Y 88
49. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 37 37 59:18 30:18 5:03 Y 87
50. Rita Raizis F WF40 26 26 59:21 35:52 5:58 1
51. Alison Mills F 25 28 35 59:27 31:27 5:14 G 34
52. Norma Lindemann F 59 W55 25 25 59:30 36:30 6:05 Y 86
53. Lois Skotnicki F 23 23 59:31 37:31 6:15 2
54. Jela Zotovic F 39 W35 35 35 59:33 31:33 5:15 2 31
55. Kerrie Tanner F 40 W40 38 38 59:39 30:10 5:01 1
56. Terri Henderson F 40 W40 8 8 59:49 52:49 8:48 1
57. Sue Quayle-Bates F 50 W50 19 19 1:00:03 42:03 7:00 Y 85 18
58. Rosemary Parker F 53 W50 29 30 1:00:07 34:38 5:46 G 29
59. Jean Heath F 60 W60 6 6 1:00:17 55:17 9:12 Y 84 5
60. Ruth Baussmann F 50 W50 26 27 1:00:19 36:19 6:03 G 26
61. Ann Smith F 57 W55 22 22 1:00:21 39:21 6:33 Y 83 21
62. Kathleen Bleakley F 29 31 32 1:00:27 33:58 5:39 G 31
63. Jenny Budd F 31 32 1:00:28 33:59 5:39 G 31
64. Sharon Allen F 15 15 1:00:34 46:34 7:45 1 15
65. Maureen Lewis F 23 23 1:00:43 38:43 6:27 Y 82 22
66. Kathe O'Brien F 34 29 30 1:01:00 35:31 5:55 G 29
67. Joan Mallory F 68 W65 16 17 1:01:03 45:03 7:30 G 16
68. Mandy Doherty F 44 W40 33 34 1:01:07 33:38 5:36 G 33
69. Debbie O'Donoghue F 30 15 16 1:01:10 46:10 7:41 G 15
70. Fay Stenhouse F 26 27 1:01:15 37:15 6:12 G 26
71. Sue Lancaster F 15 16 1:01:31 46:31 7:45 G 15
72. Robyn Reid F 33 26 27 1:02:41 38:41 6:26 G 26
73. Penny Sirault F 26 16 17 1:03:09 47:09 7:51 G 16
74. Stephanie Bradford F 13 U14 33 30 1:03:11 37:42 6:17 G 29
75. Linda Richardson F 44 W40 22 22 1:03:14 42:14 7:02 Y 81 22
76. Yolanda McKean F 15 U16 29 30 1:03:35 38:06 6:21 G 29
77. Eloise Fisher F 15 U16 24 25 1:04:37 41:37 6:56 G 24
78. Siobhan Mackay F 15 U16 12 9 1:06:47 58:47 9:47 G 11
79. Alice Heikkonen F 14 U16 12 9 1:06:47 58:47 9:47 G 12
80. Fiona Heikkonen F 16 U18 12 9 1:06:47 58:47 9:47 G 12
81. Linda Mackay F 46 W45 6 6 1:07:47 1:02:47 10:27 Y 80 6
82. Frances Heikkonen F 50 W50 6 6 1:07:47 1:02:47 10:27 Y 79 6
83. Geraldine Carney F 1 4 1:07:54 1:04:54 10:49 G 1
84. Joan Glover F 58 W55 4 4 1:07:54 1:04:54 10:49 2 4
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019