Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Stromlo 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 1st December 2015
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick Walshe   ACT 37 17:12 3:26
2. Sean Smee   ACT 36 17:50 3:34
3. Travis Ey   ACT 18 U20 18:24 3:40
4. Nelson Towler   ACT 18 U20 18:50 3:46
5. Simon Claringbold   ACT 56 M55 19:02 3:48
6. Alexander Hughes   ACT 14 U16 19:28 3:53
7. Fleur Flanery F NSW 46 W45 19:47 3:57
8. Peter James   ACT 54 M50 19:48 3:57
9. Paul Trumble   ACT 29 19:55 3:59
10. Andrew Carson   ACT 43 M40 20:05 4:01
11. Adrian Kennett   ACT 41 M40 20:22 4:04
12. Cam Robertson   ACT 39 20:33 4:06
13. Eimear O'Brien F ACT 31 20:34 4:06
14. Tony Hrstic   ACT 40 M40 20:58 4:11
15. Geoff Monro   NSW 50 M50 21:04 4:12
16. Phillipa Norton F NSW 40 W40 21:31 4:18
17. Jerry Markovic   ACT 26 21:49 4:21
18. Peter Thomson   ACT 55 M55 22:54 4:34
19. Steve Bradford   ACT 61 M60 22:56 4:35
20. Camilla Forss F ACT 33 22:59 4:35
21. Craig Wisdom   ACT 55 M55 23:10 4:38
22. Craig Wurtz   ACT 51 M50 23:26 4:41
23. Tina Tamhane F ACT 38 W35 23:31 4:42
24. Lachlan Marshall   ACT 31 23:34 4:42
25. Rohit Tamhane   ACT 41 M40 23:46 4:45
26. Emily Fisher F ACT 39 W35 23:58 4:47
27. Gregory Keith   ACT 23 24:04 4:48
28. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 52 M50 24:06 4:49
29. Andrew Hughes   ACT 50 M50 24:14 4:50
30. Andrew Woodman   ACT 35 24:26 4:53
31. Brian Wenn   ACT 66 M65 24:44 4:56
32. David Clarke   ACT 57 M55 24:46 4:57
33. Joe Craddy   ACT 28 25:08 5:01
34. Jim White   ACT 66 M65 25:51 5:10
35. Geoff Moore   ACT 67 M65 25:56 5:11
36. Graham Burke   ACT 69 M65 26:07 5:13
37. Elizabeth Da Silva F ACT 39 W35 26:25 5:17
38. Rory Nicoll   ACT 10 U12 26:52 5:22
39. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 45 W45 28:06 5:37
40. Oliver Thearle   ACT 27 28:11 5:38
41. Peter Towler   ACT 57 M55 28:38 5:43
42. Carlie Craddy F ACT 28 28:57 5:47
43. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 52 W50 29:08 5:49
44. Ken Eynon   ACT 69 M65 29:16 5:51
45. Tristan Webber   ACT 29 30:54 6:10
46. Gemma Worland F 25 30:55 6:11
47. Terry Levings   ACT 67 M65 31:29 6:17
48. Mick Charlton   ACT 63 M60 32:02 6:24
49. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 51 W50 34:58 6:59
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021