Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

National Museum (5k) (5k)
Tuesday, 2nd February 2016
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 29 17:31 3:30 Y 150
2. Anthony Kennedy   ACT 46 M45 17:48 3:33
3. Simon Claringbold   ACT 56 M55 18:18 3:39 Y 142
4. Nelson Towler   ACT 18 U20 18:35 3:43 Y 135
5. Peter James   ACT 54 M50 19:00 3:48 Y 128
6. Alexander Hughes   ACT 14 U16 19:05 3:49
7. Bruce Norton   NSW 39 19:13 3:50
8. Charles Nicoll   ACT 46 M45 19:56 3:59 Y 122
9. Jerry Markovic   ACT 26 20:43 4:08 Y 116
10. Steve Bradford   ACT 61 M60 21:09 4:13 Y 110
11. Claire Reid F ACT 34 21:22 4:16 Y 150
12. Craig Wurtz   ACT 51 M50 21:23 4:16 Y 105
13. Julian Hehir   NSW 38 21:26 4:17 Y 100
14. Emily Gearside F ACT 36 W35 21:41 4:20 Y 142
15. Adrian Kennett   ACT 42 M40 21:46 4:21 Y 95
16. Peter Thomson   ACT 55 M55 21:46 4:21 Y 90
17. Kevin Miller   ACT 38 22:10 4:26 Y 86
18. Graham Atkins   ACT 49 M45 22:34 4:30 Y 82
19. Emily Fisher F ACT 39 W35 22:37 4:31 Y 135
20. Geoff Monro   NSW 50 M50 22:52 4:34
21. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 64 M60 22:54 4:34 Y 78
22. Anthony Scott   ACT 53 M50 23:00 4:36 Y 74
23. Robert Ey   ACT 56 M55 23:15 4:39 Y 70
24. Elizabeth Da Silva F ACT 39 W35 23:24 4:40 Y 128
25. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 52 M50 23:33 4:42 Y 67
26. Kathy Sims F ACT 64 W60 24:10 4:50 Y 122
27. Sophie Nicoll F ACT 47 W45 24:22 4:52 Y 116
28. Stephanie Hearnshaw F ACT 23 24:33 4:54
29. Graham Burke   ACT 69 M65 25:05 5:01 Y 64
30. Celina Miller F ACT 37 W35 25:14 5:02 Y 110
31. Carol Ey F ACT 56 W55 25:25 5:05 Y 105
32. Vanessa Towler F ACT 21 25:43 5:08 Y 100
33. Sally Sutherland F ACT 37 W35 26:04 5:12
34. Sarah Pau F ACT 44 W40 26:06 5:13 Y 95
35. Jim White   ACT 66 M65 26:17 5:15 Y 61
36. Keith Bradley   ACT 63 M60 26:20 5:16 Y 58
37. Vanessa Palmer F NSW 45 W45 26:23 5:16
38. Peter Towler   ACT 57 M55 26:27 5:17 Y 55
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 66 M65 26:37 5:19 Y 52
40. Bob Harlow   ACT 68 M65 26:42 5:20 Y 50
41. Ellen Bradley F ACT 28 26:43 5:20 Y 90
42. Ken Eynon   ACT 69 M65 27:04 5:24 Y 48
43. Manuela Benson F ACT 47 W45 27:23 5:28 Y 86
44. Chris Huet   ACT 46 M45 27:44 5:32 Y 46
45. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 52 W50 28:10 5:38
46. Terry Levings   ACT 67 M65 28:17 5:39 Y 44
47. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 65 W65 28:25 5:41 Y 82
48. Bronwen Jones F ACT 54 W50 28:55 5:47 Y 78
49. Judi Edwards F ACT 68 W65 29:16 5:51 Y 74
50. Caroline Campbell F ACT 73 W70 29:29 5:53 Y 70
51. Geoff Sims   ACT 67 M65 30:16 6:03 Y 42
52. Barbara McKay F NSW 53 W50 30:31 6:06 Y 67
53. Mick Charlton   ACT 64 M60 30:50 6:10 Y 40
54. Jenny Hefford F ACT 64 W60 31:02 6:12 Y 64
55. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 51 W50 31:28 6:17 Y 61
56. Prue Bradford F ACT 56 W55 33:01 6:36 Y 58
57. Karen McKay F ACT 55 W55 35:15 7:03 Y 55
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019