Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Weston Park 5k (5k)
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Simeon Hearnshaw   ACT 29 17:47 3:33 Y 150
2. Nelson Towler   ACT 18 U20 18:19 3:39 Y 142
3. Simon Claringbold   ACT 56 M55 18:32 3:42 Y 135
4. Alexander Hughes   ACT 14 U16 18:40 3:44
5. Peter James   ACT 54 M50 19:04 3:48 Y 128
6. Paul Trumble   ACT 29 19:31 3:54 Y 122
7. Bruce Norton   NSW 39 19:39 3:55
8. Adrian Kennett   ACT 42 M40 19:52 3:58 Y 116
9. Geoff Hawke   ACT 57 M55 20:18 4:03 Y 110
10. Jerry Markovic   ACT 26 20:35 4:07 Y 105
11. Geoff Monro   NSW 50 M50 21:10 4:14
12. Julian Hehir   NSW 38 21:14 4:14 Y 100
13. Peter Thomson   ACT 55 M55 21:25 4:17 Y 95
14. Steve Bradford   ACT 61 M60 21:54 4:22 Y 90
15. Craig Wurtz   ACT 51 M50 22:05 4:25 Y 86
16. Rohan Pitchford   ACT 52 M50 22:07 4:25 Y 82
17. Graham Atkins   ACT 49 M45 22:14 4:26 Y 78
18. Steven Sibraa   ACT 40 M40 22:16 4:27 Y 74
19. Robert Ey   ACT 56 M55 23:35 4:43 Y 70
20. Hannah McGilvray F ACT 15 U16 24:03 4:48
21. Lachlan McGilvray   ACT 11 U12 24:23 4:52
22. Keith Bradley   ACT 63 M60 24:59 4:59 Y 67
23. Stephanie Hearnshaw F ACT 23 25:00 5:00
24. Sarah Pau F ACT 44 W40 25:45 5:09 Y 150
25. Kevin Miller   ACT 38 25:54 5:10 Y 64
26. Jim White   ACT 66 M65 25:58 5:11 Y 61
27. Carol Ey F ACT 56 W55 26:00 5:12 Y 142
28. Celina Miller F ACT 37 W35 26:11 5:14 Y 135
29. Ellen Bradley F ACT 28 26:21 5:16 Y 128
30. Sally Sutherland F ACT 37 W35 26:29 5:17 Y 122
31. Holly McGilvray F ACT 13 U14 26:31 5:18
32. Hugh Ford   ACT 56 M55 26:32 5:18
33. Ken Eynon   ACT 69 M65 27:13 5:26 Y 58
34. Andrew Hughes   ACT 51 M50 27:48 5:33
35. Christine Zygadlo F ACT 52 W50 28:10 5:38 Y 116
36. Terry Levings   ACT 67 M65 28:36 5:43 Y 55
37. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 65 W65 28:51 5:46 Y 110
38. Kevin Chapman   ACT 72 M70 28:53 5:46 Y 52
39. Caroline Campbell F ACT 73 W70 30:11 6:02 Y 105
40. Mick Charlton   ACT 64 M60 30:45 6:09 Y 50
41. Sue Rymer F ACT 52 W50 31:30 6:18 Y 100
42. Prue Bradford F ACT 56 W55 32:07 6:25 Y 95
43. Charlie Modrak   ACT 66 M65 38:30 7:42 Y 48
44. Bob Harlow   ACT 68 M65 38:30 7:42 Y 46
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019